5A-LAM: Libyan Airlines Bombardier Challenger 600

Production
First Flight: NA
Seat Configuration
75 seats
7 Business 68 Economy

Flight Profile

Most Frequented Airports
Airport Flights
per week
Seats
per week
  Tripoli (TIP) 0 5 0 5
  Tobruk (TOB) 0 2 0 2

Recent Flights

Wed, 03. Apr
Landed LN691 LAA691 Libyan Airlines LN / LAA
Tobruk (TOB) Tripoli (TIP)
 5A-LAM Challenger 600 1,015km (630mi.)
Scheduled:
20:30 EET
18:30 UTC
22:00 EET
20:00 UTC
1h 30m
Actual:
20:30 EET
18:30 UTC
23:10 EET
21:10 UTC
+70 min
2h 40m
Scheduled:
14:45 CET
13:45 UTC
16:45 CET
14:45 UTC
1h 0m
Actual (estimated values):
14:45 CET
13:45 UTC
16:45 EET
14:45 UTC
1h 0m
Thu, 28. Mar
Landed LN340 LAA340 Libyan Airlines LN / LAA
Misrata (MRA) Sfax (SFA)
 5A-LAM Challenger 600 485km (301mi.)
Scheduled:
17:45 EET
15:45 UTC
17:45 EET
16:45 UTC
1h 0m
Actual:
17:44 EET
15:44 UTC
23:15 CET
22:15 UTC
+330 min
6h 30m
Landed LN310 LAA310 Libyan Airlines LN / LAA
Tripoli (TIP) Sfax (SFA)
 5A-LAM Challenger 600 323km (200mi.)
Scheduled:
14:00 EET
12:00 UTC
14:45 EET
13:45 UTC
1h 45m
Actual:
14:00 EET
12:00 UTC
19:32 CET
18:32 UTC
+287 min
6h 32m
Sun, 24. Mar
Landed LN333 LAA333 Libyan Airlines LN / LAA
Monastir (MIR) Tripoli (TIP)
 5A-LAM Challenger 600 409km (254mi.)
Scheduled:
14:45 CET
13:45 UTC
16:45 CET
14:45 UTC
1h 0m
Actual (estimated values):
14:44 CET
13:44 UTC
16:44 EET
14:44 UTC
0h 59m
Landed LN341 LAA341 Libyan Airlines LN / LAA
Sfax (SFA) Misrata (MRA)
 5A-LAM Challenger 600 485km (301mi.)
Scheduled:
14:45 CET
13:45 UTC
16:45 CET
14:45 UTC
1h 0m
Actual (estimated values):
14:45 CET
13:45 UTC
16:44 EET
14:44 UTC
0h 59m
Landed LN310 LAA310 Libyan Airlines LN / LAA
Tripoli (TIP) Sfax (SFA)
 5A-LAM Challenger 600 323km (200mi.)
Scheduled:
14:00 EET
12:00 UTC
14:45 EET
13:45 UTC
1h 45m
Actual (estimated values):
14:00 EET
12:00 UTC
14:44 CET
13:44 UTC
1h 44m
Landed LN332 LAA332 Libyan Airlines LN / LAA
Tripoli (TIP) Monastir (MIR)
 5A-LAM Challenger 600 409km (254mi.)
Scheduled:
13:45 EET
11:45 UTC
13:45 EET
12:45 UTC
1h 0m
Actual:
13:45 EET
11:45 UTC
13:38 CET
12:38 UTC
-6 min
0h 53m
Thu, 21. Mar
Landed LN340 LAA340 Libyan Airlines LN / LAA
Misrata (MRA) Sfax (SFA)
 5A-LAM Challenger 600 485km (301mi.)
Scheduled:
17:45 EET
15:45 UTC
17:45 EET
16:45 UTC
1h 0m
Actual:
17:45 EET
15:45 UTC
23:16 CET
22:16 UTC
+331 min
6h 31m
Wed, 20. Mar
Landed LN333 LAA333 Libyan Airlines LN / LAA
Monastir (MIR) Tripoli (TIP)
 5A-LAM Challenger 600 409km (254mi.)
Scheduled:
14:45 CET
13:45 UTC
16:45 CET
14:45 UTC
1h 0m
Actual (estimated values):
14:44 CET
13:44 UTC
16:44 EET
14:44 UTC
0h 59m
Tue, 19. Mar
Landed LN340 LAA340 Libyan Airlines LN / LAA
Misrata (MRA) Sfax (SFA)
 5A-LAM Challenger 600 485km (301mi.)
Scheduled:
17:45 EET
15:45 UTC
17:45 EET
16:45 UTC
1h 0m
Actual:
17:44 EET
15:44 UTC
23:33 CET
22:33 UTC
+348 min
6h 48m