Bombardier - Flightera
Database
Gyumri Shirak Airport
LWN / UDSG

Armenia

22 Flights per day

More...


Air Madagascar
MD / MDG

Madagascar


More...

Recent Articles
Busy Skies

Looking at daily flight pattern, introducing our new statistics function. ... more


2,000 times around the globe

A first attempt at using data to analyse flight distances.
How plane age and seat capacity determine aircraft utilisation. ... more


Fortress Hubs and US Ticket Prices

Where airlines dominate airports and how this could explain high US ticket prices. ... more

All Airlines flying Bombardier
AirlineIdentifier#Planes
Summit Air/ SMM6
MaldivianQ2 / DQA12
US-Bangla AirlinesBS / UBG8
UVT AeroRT / UVT6
Endeavor Air9E / EDV137
Fly5405H / FFV7
Air GreenlandGL / GRL8
Air Inuit3H / AIE26
Shree Airlines/ SHA15
Solomon AirlinesIE / SOL2
Southwest AirlinesWN / SWA778
TopBrass Aviation/ BRL2
PSA AirlinesOH / JIA119
Estafeta Carga AereaE7 / ESF6
EnvoyMQ / ENY164
ZYB Lily Jet/ MZT3
Fly Baghdad/ FBA7
Congo Airways8Z / CGA5
Japan AirlinesJL / JAL196
ExpressJet AirlinesEV / ASQ12
SCAT AirDV / VSV21
LC Perú/ LCB9
TUIflyX3 / TUI42
NetJets1I / EJA408
Japan Air Commuter3X / JAC20
Adria AirwaysJP / ADR18
Shenzhen AirlinesZH / CSZ193
PAL Express2P / GAP26
Capital AirlinesJD / CBJ93
QantasLinkQF / QLK21
IFL Group/ IFL6
Blue Bird Aviation/ BBZ3
Croatia AirlinesOU / CTN12
AirKenyaQP / XAK1
Blue Bird Aviation Yemen/ BBY1
Flugfelag Nordurlands (Norlandair)NY / FNA9
S7 - Siberia AirlinesS7 / SBI83
Air NiuginiPX / ANG28
SAS Scandinavian AirlinesSK / SAS171
Air CreebecYN / CRQ18
VistaJet Malta/ VJT1
Yemenia - Yemen AirwaysIY / IYE7
Aero ContractorsNG / NIG19
AuroraHZ / SHU22
FlyViking/ FVK3
New Axis Airways9X / AXY10
Norontair/ NOA12
RuslineRG / RLU16
CommutAirC5 / UCA24
Libyan AirlinesLN / LAA18
HOP!A5 / HOP41
West Air Sweden/ SWN39
Garuda IndonesiaGA / GIA143
Binter CanariasNT / IBB20
JetLink ExpressJ0 / JLX1
FlybeBE / BEE82
Star Peru2I / SRU13
Central Mountain Air9M / GLR19
Sunwest Aviation/ CNK13
Wasaya AirwaysWG / WSG13
Travira AirTR / TVV12
Regent AirwaysRX / RGE7
Maluti Sky7D / MSU1
RwandAirWB / RWD13
Austrian AirlinesOS / AUA97
WestJetWS / WJA129
Mocambique Expresso/ MXE8
Perimeter AviationYP / PAG8
Skyward ExpressOW / SEW1
bmi RegionalBM / BMR23
NordicaEE / EST2
Asky AirlinesKP / SKK10
WestJet EncoreWR / WEN46
Felix AirwaysFO / FXX4
Sunstate Airlines/ SSQ27
Skytrans AirlinesNP / SKP5
United AirlinesUA / UAL783
Biman Bangladesh AirlinesBG / BBC14
Tianjin AirlinesGS / GCR110
Private ownerAN / WSN10
Nova Airways/ NOV4
Nok AirDD / NOK31
AeromarVW / TAO35
Olympic AirOA / OAL2
Arik AirW3 / ARA25
Voyageur AirwaysVC / VAL13
AeroflotSU / AFL359
Airzena Georgian AirwaysA9 / TGZ8
Petro Air/ PEO5
IberiaIB / IBE92
Blue Bird Aviation/ BLB15
AirBridgeCargoRU / ABW24
WiderøeWF / WIF48
CityjetWX / BCY28
Qazaq AirIQ / QAZ3
China Express AirlinesG5 / HXA39
United Nations/ UNO1
Ibex AirlinesFW / IBX11
Philippine AirlinesPR / PAL64
Azur AirZF / KTK27
Hebei AirlinesNS / HBH28
Aeronaves TSM/ VTM31
Horizon AirQX / QXE63
TAG Aviation USA/ TAG2
Berry Aviation/ BYA11
South African Express AirwaysXZ / EXY23
Britt AirwaysRU / BTA234
JetAir Flug/ JTI1
Provincial AirlinesPB / SPR13
Severstal/ SSF7
SkyWest AirlinesOO / SKW460
Lao Central AirlinesLF / LCI16
Aruba AirlinesAG / ARU6
Air BalticBT / BTI40
Eastern Australia AirlinesQF / EAQ2
Euro-Asia Air5B / EAK15
Jetways Airlines/ JWX3
Medavia - Mediterranean Aviation/ MDM4
Air KiribatiIK / AKL1
Air NostrumYW / ANE40
Jazz AirQK / JZA127
Mesa AirlinesYV / ASH145
Sky Regional AirlinesRS / SKV27
Island AirWP / MKU10
Amaszonas Uruguay/ AUZ1
FMI Air/ FMI3
Swiss Air-Ambulance/ SAZ3
SwissLX / SWR66
BelaviaB2 / BRU33
Porter AirlinesPD / POE30
Alaska AirlinesAS / ASA252
Air Nelson/ RLK24
Afghan Jet InternationalHN / AJI9
Australian AirlinesAO / AUZ1
Labrador AirwaysWJ / LAL3
Elite Airways7Q / MNU12
Flugfelag Islands - Air IcelandNY / FXI1
Piedmont AirlinesPT / PDT6
Trans Nation Airways (TNA)/ TNW2
SATA - Air AcoresSP / SAT7
Brit AirDB / BZH3
Iraqi AirwaysIA / IAW33
SpiceJetSG / SEJ60
Oriental Air BridgeOC / NGK6
Air Côte d'IvoireHF / VRE14
Pelita Air Service6D / PAS12
Air Marshall IslandsCW / MRS1
JambojetJM / JMA6
GoJet AirlinesG7 / GJS53
Proflight Air Services/ PFZ2
Swiss Global Air LinesLZ / SWU3
IrAeroIO / IAE16
Air TanzaniaTC / ATC5
Lufthansa CityLineCL / CLH51
Abu Dhabi Aviation/ AXU8
LOT - Polish AirlinesLO / LOT68
Cemair5Z / KEM20
Regional 1/ TSH8
ANA WingsEH / AKX44
Canadian North5T / MPE16
Jetstar AirwaysJQ / JST77
LGW - Luftfahrtgesellschaft WalterHE / LGW27
Kalitta Charters IICB / KFS36
Balkan - Bulgarian AirlinesLZ / LAZ20
StarbowS9 / IKM7
Aerolineas Sosa/ NSO3
Hydro-Quebec/ HYD3
PNG AirCG / TOK17
Boliviana de Aviación (BoA)OB / BOV28
Korean Air LinesKE / KAL177
NetJets/ NJE8
Asia Pacific AirlinesA6 / MLP3
Air BotswanaBP / BOT8
American EagleMQ / EGF15
Tassili AirlinesSF / DTH15
Air WisconsinZW / AWI65
Air GeorgianZX / GGN32
LuxairLG / LGL18
Ethiopian AirlinesET / ETH95
Yamal AirlinesYC / LLM43
Era Alaska7H / ERR11
Piedmont AirlinesPI / PAI48
AmaszonasZ8 / AZN11
Ryukyu Air Commuter/ RAC7
Americana de Aviacion/ ANE4
Nouvelle Air Affaires Gabon/ NVS2
North Cariboo Air/ NCB14
Most active Airlines
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
SkyWest Airlines3,438196,178
Jazz Air1,45491,027
PSA Airlines1,40492,545
Endeavor Air1,26186,599
Mesa Airlines89470,969
Britt Airways72449,173
Horizon Air63547,079
Air Wisconsin62430,826
WestJet Encore62147,107
Flybe61848,263
Most Frequented Airports for Bombardier airplanes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week