Boeing - Flightera
Database
Deadhorse Airport
SCC / PASC

United States

47 Flights per day

More...


Blue Air
0B / BMS

Romania


More...

Recent Articles
Busy Skies

Looking at daily flight pattern, introducing our new statistics function. ... more


2,000 times around the globe

A first attempt at using data to analyse flight distances.
How plane age and seat capacity determine aircraft utilisation. ... more


Fortress Hubs and US Ticket Prices

Where airlines dominate airports and how this could explain high US ticket prices. ... more

All Airlines flying Boeing
AirlineIdentifier#Planes
Corendon Dutch AirlinesCD / CND4
Air Costa Rica/ RII1
Kunming AirlinesKY / KNA27
Texel Air/ XLR2
Trans Air Congo (TAC)Q8 / TSG7
Aerovias DAP/ DAP18
Hokkaido International Airlines - Air DoHD / ADO13
Cobrex Trans/ CBX2
Air MadagascarMD / MDG9
Solaseed AirLQ / SNJ12
ASL Airlines SpainPV / PNR9
SBA AirlinesS3 / BBR8
Air Horizont/ HAT3
Air BusanBX / ABL26
Transair/ MUI6
Ethiopian AirlinesET / ETH93
SwiftairWT / SWT39
Jettime Finland/ JTF1
Jeju Air7C / JJA26
RwandAirWB / RWD13
Air Changan9H / CGN7
IFL Group/ IFL6
YTO Cargo AirlinesYG / HYT4
Kish AirY9 / KIS15
Transaviaexport Cargo AirlineAL / TXC2
Surinam AirwaysPY / SLM4
Jupiter Airlines/ JUA1
VVB Aviation MaltaIV / SGO1
Kan AirK8 / KND2
Jin AirLJ / JNA25
Qatar AirwaysQR / QTR225
LC Perú/ LCB9
Trigana Air ServiceIL / TGN25
Copa Airlines ColombiaP5 / RPB8
Kam AirRQ / KMF13
Jordan AviationR5 / JAV8
Tigerair AustraliaTT / TGG3
Iran Aseman AirlinesEP / IRC39
Fly Baghdad/ FBA7
ABX AirGB / ABX43
Yakutia AirlinesR3 / SYL9
La CompagnieB0 / DJT2
TUIfly Nordic6B / BLX6
Volotea AirlinesV7 / VOE37
Nolinor AviationN5 / NRL10
Fly Jordan/ FJR1
Thai Lion AirSL / TLM33
AuroraHZ / SHU22
KalStar AviationKD / KLS9
JetconnectQF / QNZ8
Malindo AirOD / MXD49
VIM AirlinesNN / MOV15
Amapola Flyg/ APF17
TAF Linhas Aereas/ TSD1
Copa AirlinesCM / CMP105
UTair AviationUT / UTA70
Air ChinaCA / CCA454
Taban AirlinesHH / TBM10
Neptune Air/ NEP1
Sierra Pacific AirlinesSI / SPA4
Rossiya - Russian AirlinesFV / SDM64
Arkia - Israeli AirlinesIZ / AIZ9
Cardig Air8F / CAD4
Sriwijaya AirSJ / SJY43
Blue Panorama AirlinesBV / BPA14
LAM - Linhas Aéreas de MoçambiqueTM / LAM6
American AirlinesAA / AAL1000
China Eastern AirlinesMU / CES520
Tigerair PhilippinesDG / SRQ2
ItAli AirlinesFS / ACL2
Norwegian Air UKDI / NRS11
China Postal AirlinesCF / CYZ35
Suparna AirlinesY8 / YZR17
Georgian Star International/ GST3
China Air Cargo/ CHY2
Air China CargoCA / CAO6
China Xinhua AirlinesXW / CXH5
Saudi Arabian AirlinesSV / SVA217
Piedmont AirlinesPT / PDT6
Saha Air Lines/ IRZ5
Boliviana de Aviación (BoA)OB / BOV28
GOL Transportes AéreosG3 / GLO127
Avia Traffic CompanyYK / AVJ8
VenezolanaAW / VNE9
Aero ContractorsNG / NIG19
ScootTR / TGW20
Southern Air9S / SOO9
Aeroméxico Connect5D / SLI88
NewGen AirwaysE3 / VGO11
Atlantic Airlines/ NPT19
Lucky Air8L / LKE26
Air NiuginiPX / ANG28
EllinairEL / ELB9
K-Mile Air8K / KMI3
BahamasairUP / BHS8
NeosNO / NOS10
Serene AirER / SEP3
Air Libya7Q / TLR5
Chanchangi Airlines3U / NCH1
British AirwaysBA / BAW286
Aerotranscargo/ ATG7
ASL Airlines IrelandAG / ABR45
USA Jet Airlines/ JUS9
Cargo Air/ CGF9
Air MediterraneanMV / MAR1
SW ItaliaIU / CSW2
Hainan AirlinesHU / CHH220
Aloha Air CargoKH / AAH3
Air ZimbabweUM / AZW7
Polar Air CargoPO / PAC14
Sepehran Airlines/ SHI5
Royal Brunei AirlinesBI / RBA10
Ukraine International AirlinesPS / AUI50
Cargo Air Lines5C / ICL3
Enter AirE4 / ENT22
SunExpress GermanyXG / SXD13
Iranian Naft Airlines/ IRG10
Cargojet AirwaysW8 / CJT18
Ural AirlinesU6 / SVR37
Ariana Afghan AirlinesFG / AFG5
Aircompany ArmeniaRM / NGT1
Azzurra AirZS / AZI1
KaiserAirKI / KAI4
Peruvian AirlinesP9 / PVN18
Tri-M.G. Intra Asia AirlinesGM / TMG4
Privilege StyleP6 / PVG3
Shanghai AirlinesFM / CSH104
Swift AirWQ / SWQ16
Hak Air/ HKL4
Eritrean AirlinesB8 / ERT1
Astral Aviation8V / ACP3
IrAeroIO / IAE16
Oman AirWY / OMA52
Flair Airlines/ FLE7
Martinair HollandMP / MPH3
Silk Way West Airlines7L / AZG6
Transavia FranceTO / TVF31
Air SeoulRS / ASV11
Cargolux ItaliaC8 / ICV4
Atlas Air5Y / GTI71
PegasusPC / PGT82
LufthansaLH / DLH310
Royal WingsRW / RYW2
Slok Air InternationalSO / OKS3
Nepal AirlinesRA / RNA3
Ceiba IntercontinentalC2 / CEL10
Azman Air/ AZM5
Toumaï Air Chad9D / THE1
EasySky Airlines/ EKY4
Fuzhou AirlinesFU / FZA18
GermaniaST / GMI31
Buraq Air TransportUZ / BRQ5
Boeing/ BOE21
LATAM Airlines BrasilJJ / TAM150
Star Peru2I / SRU13
Siam AirO8 / SQM1
Air North4N / ANT8
Dalian AirlinesCA / CCD11
Bul Air/ BVL2
Ukrainian Wings/ UWJ1
Sun Country AirlinesSY / SCX27
MangoJE / MNO10
Sky Gates AirlinesU3 / SAY2
Turkish AirlinesTK / THY316
Air CanadaAC / ACA238
SF Airlines (ShunFeng Airlines)O3 / CSS36
SpiceJetSG / SEJ60
Korean Air LinesKE / KAL175
Oriental Air BridgeOC / NGK5
El Al Israel AirlinesLY / ELY49
Royal FalconRF / RFJ2
Fars Air QeshmQE / QFZ1
Songbird AirwaysSK / SGB1
West Air Sweden/ SWN39
Hi Fly5K / HFY5
AtlasGlobalKK / KKK25
Pacific Pearl Airways/ PPM1
Asia Airways/ ASW1
LOT - Polish AirlinesLO / LOT63
MeridianaIG / ISS24
TUI Airlines BelgiumTB / JAF5
Orenair (Orenburg Airlines)R2 / ORB1
Shenzhen AirlinesZH / CSZ192
Air EuropaUX / AEA49
SonAir/ SOR16
Air Inuit3H / AIE26
Loong AirGJ / CDC33
QantasQF / QFA125
Cathay PacificCX / CPA149
AeroméxicoAM / AMX119
Northern Air CargoNC / NAC7
JetKonnectS2 / JLL12
I-FlyH5 / RSY7
AirworkHT / PST19
Travira AirTR / TVV12
SAS Scandinavian AirlinesSK / SAS171
ASL Airlines Belgium3V / TAY31
LATAM Cargo BrasilM3 / TUS3
Shan Xi Airlines8C / CXI2
SCAT AirDV / VSV20
Jubba Airways6J / JBW8
Fly JamaicaOJ / FJM2
Bravo Airways/ BAY6
Ruili AirlinesDR / RLH16
Avior Airlines9V / ROI23
ASL Airlines Hungary/ FAH6
Alexandria AirlinesXH / KHH1
IcelandairFI / ICE34
Air TransatTS / TSC53
Jiangxi AirRY / CJX8
Primera Air ScandinaviaPF / PRI3
Blue Dart AviationBZ / BDA6
Wings Of LebanonW7 / WLB1
LuxairLG / LGL18
Caspian Airlines/ CPN12
LADECO CargoUC / LDC6
Linea Aeropostal Venezolana (LAV)LV / LAV5
Grand China AirCN / GDC4
Jetstar AirwaysJQ / JST77
Philippine AirlinesPR / PAL62
FlyDamas4J / FDK2
National Jet SystemsNC / NJS32
Kenya AirwaysKQ / KQA34
Jet Airways9W / JAI109
OpenSkiesEC / BOS4
Tailwind AirlinesTI / TWI5
WhiteWI / WHT13
Garuda IndonesiaGA / GIA143
Orient Thai AirlinesOX / OEA17
Dynamic Airways2D / DYA7
Fly Blue Crane7B / FBC1
Cobalt AirCO / FCB9
SwissLX / SWR65
Spring Airlines Japan/ SJO6
Eastern Provincial AirwaysPV / EPA1
Bluebird Airways/ BBG3
flydubaiFZ / FDB63
LATAM Cargo MexicoM7 / MAA1
AlitaliaAZ / AZA104
GetJet Airlines/ GJT6
Titan AirwaysZT / AWC13
Amerijet InternationalM6 / AJT6
Allied Air/ AJK7
Marsland Aviation/ MSL1
Med-View AirlinesVL / MEV5
Mahan AirlinesW5 / IRM56
Jet2LS / EXS87
ATA AirlinesI3 / TBZ15
Air Inter1/ HRV1
Aruba AirlinesAG / ARU6
MIAT - Mongolian AirlinesOM / MGL6
Asia Atlantic Airlines/ AAQ2
Aer LingusEI / EIN77
NikiHG / NLY29
AviancaAV / AVA122
Nauru AirlinesON / RON5
Air GeorgiaZX / AGF1
First Air7F / FAB18
Tasman Cargo AirlinesHJ / TMN1
Air India ExpressIX / AXB23
Thomas Cook AirlinesMT / TCX47
EgyptAirMS / MSR58
SilkAirMI / SLK35
PIA Pakistan International AirlinesPK / PIA41
Tajik Air7J / TJK4
LAW - Latin American WingsH8 / JMR7
Airzena Georgian AirwaysA9 / TGZ8
Xtra AirwaysXP / CXP9
Azur Air GermanyUR / ARZ3
Air CorridorQC / CRD3
Eastar JetZE / ESR21
Suasa AirlinesR9 / SSB1
My Indo Airlines2Y / MYU4
Go2Sky6G / RLX4
DartD4 / DAT6
PrivatAir/ PTI1
Nok AirDD / NOK31
Air AlgérieAH / DAH65
Delta Air LinesDL / DAL932
Air BalticBT / BTI39
China United AirlinesKN / CUA51
Wamos AirEB / PLM9
Morningstar Air Express/ MAL8
Nordavia5N / AUL6
AlMasria Universal AirlinesUJ / LMU6
BelaviaB2 / BRU33
TransaviaHV / TRA41
Air PeaceP4 / APK15
flyGlobalFS / FGG1
Cygnus AirXG / RGN2
Air Bucharest/ BUR2
Alba StarAP / LAV3
Cargologicair/ CLU3
SmartWingsQS / TVS82
Nam AirIN / NIH14
Felix AirwaysFO / FXX4
Somon AirSZ / SMR7
Global Jet Austria/ GLJ1
Longhao AirlinesGI / LHA1
Interair South AfricaD6 / ILN4
Afghan Jet InternationalHN / AJI9
Air AstanaKC / KZR45
Xiamen AirlinesMF / CXA173
Red WingsWZ / RWZ21
T'Way AirTW / TWB23
Corendon AirlinesXC / CAI10
Air GeorgianZX / GGN32
Hebei AirlinesNS / HBH27
Thai Express AirEX / TXZ1
QuikJet CargoQO / FQA1
Lignes Aériennes Congolaises (LAC)/ LCG3
Air NipponEL / ANK1
Royal FlightRL / ABG8
Star AirS6 / SRR14
Travel Service Hungary7O / TVL2
Air VanuatuNF / AVN3
Mauritania Airlines InternationalL6 / MAI6
Aerosucre6C / KRE6
Yamal AirlinesYC / LLM43
AirBridgeCargoRU / ABW24
Karinou Airlines/ KRN2
KLM Royal Dutch AirlinesKL / KLM144
Eastern Air Lines/ EAL3
FlySafairFA / SFR18
Siam Air/ RBR1
EuroAtlantic AirwaysYU / MMZ6
Nippon Cargo AirlinesKZ / NCA11
Air BerlinAB / BER82
NordStar AirlinesY7 / TYA13
Vision Air/ VIS4
Tassili AirlinesSF / DTH15
ANDES - Aerolineas Nacionales del EcuadorED / EDA9
Arik AirW3 / ARA25
AMC Aviation/ AMV6
AviogenexJJ / AGX1
Deer JetDF / BDJ3
Batik AirID / BTK54
Al-Naser Airlines/ MHK3
ACG Air Cargo Global/ CCC6
National AirlinesN8 / NCR5
Iran AirIR / IRA54
Air Canada RougeRV / ROU87
Kalitta AirK4 / CKS29
Azur AirZF / KTK26
The Cargo Airlines/ TZS7
AirExploreED / AXE7
Allegiance Airways Gabon/ LGE1
DHL Aero ExpresoD5 / DAE4
MagnichartersUJ / GMT11
Thai Airways InternationalTG / THA85
Monarch AirlinesZB / MON34
Gazpromavia4G / GZP20
Hawaiian AirlinesHA / HAL56
Primera Air Nordic/ PRW8
Myanmar National AirlinesUB / UBA23
DHL InternationalES / DHX7
Rutaca Airlines5R / RUC12
Air Hong KongLD / AHK12
Austrian AirlinesOS / AUA97
Asia Cargo Express3G / GSB2
Air Transport International8C / ATN26
Kulula.comMN / CAW31
Eaglexpress Air9A / EZX2
LATAM Airlines Argentina4M / DSM19
All Nippon AirwaysNH / ANA224
Western Global AirlinesKD / WGN16
Royal JordanianRJ / RJA29
Royal Air MarocAT / RAM54
PobedaDP / PBD17
Asky AirlinesKP / SKK9
Albawings/ AWT2
Raya AirwaysTH / RMY2
Kuwait AirwaysKU / KAC27
Taron-AviaH7 / TRV3
US-Bangla AirlinesBS / UBG8
TACV Cabo Verde AirlinesVR / TCV3
Balkan - Bulgarian AirlinesLZ / LAZ20
TUI AirwaysBY / TOM66
Japan AirlinesJL / JAL195
Cayman AirwaysKX / CAY10
Badr Airlines/ BDR6
IberiaIB / IBE91
Air New ZealandNZ / ANZ59
Tarco Air3T / TRQ7
Skymark AirlinesBC / SKY28
Plus Ultra/ PUE4
ANA WingsEH / AKX44
Allegiant AirG4 / AAY118
China Southern AirlinesCZ / CSN597
Norwegian Air InternationalD8 / IBK71
Air AustralUU / REU16
S7 - Siberia AirlinesS7 / SBI83
TUIflyX3 / TUI42
YanAirYE / ANR6
Southwest AirlinesWN / SWA774
Blue Air0B / BMS33
DHL AirD0 / DHK36
Donghai AirlinesDZ / EPA13
FlybondiFO / FBD1
Sideral Air Cargo/ SID12
EmiratesEK / UAE279
Express AirXN / XAR14
AeroflotSU / AFL353
flynasXY / KNE34
ACT Airlines9T / RUN3
LATAM Airlines ChileLA / LAN133
Biman Bangladesh AirlinesBG / BBC14
Express Freighters/ EFA6
Okay AirwaysBK / OKA28
Regent AirwaysRX / RGE7
Kalitta Charters IICB / KFS36
Azur Air UkraineQU / UTN4
United Parcel Service (UPS)5X / UPS246
Aeronexus Corporation/ ARN4
Alrosa Avia6R / DRU7
Centurion Air CargoWE / CWC5
CondorDE / CFG52
TAAG - Linhas Aereas de Angola AirlinesDT / DTA13
Africa Charter Services/ AFY9
Bulgaria AirFB / LZB12
CorsairSS / CRL7
Kabo AirN9 / QNK1
Japan Transocean AirNU / JTA19
Sunwing AirlinesWG / SWG38
Sterling AirwaysNB / SAW1
Mistral Air7M / MSA9
Fiji AirwaysFJ / FJI13
Asiana AirlinesOZ / AAR89
FlyEgyptFT / FEG6
Etihad AirwaysEY / ETD131
Nova Airways/ NOV4
Safi Airways4Q / SFW4
AeroLogic3S / BOX11
ASL Airlines France5O / FPO17
South African AirwaysSA / SAA55
Shandong AirlinesSC / CDG122
Virgin AustraliaVA / VOZ95
Swiss Global Air LinesLZ / SWU3
Fly Pro/ PVV2
DniproaviaZ6 / UDN4
Albatros Airlines/ GAL4
Air JamaicaJM / AJM3
Norwegian Long HaulDU / NLH12
Ryanair Sun/ RYS1
EAT LeipzigQY / BCS33
Alaska AirlinesAS / ASA246
AZAL Azerbaijan AirlinesJ2 / AHY32
Estafeta Carga AereaE7 / ESF6
Singapore AirlinesSQ / SIA130
New Axis Airways9X / AXY10
Jetair - TUI Airlines Belgium/ TUB25
United AirlinesUA / UAL782
Miami Air InternationalLL / BSK8
One Airlines/ ONS1
Air China Inner Mongolia/ CNM5
LATAM Cargo ChileUC / LCO2
Vietnam AirlinesVN / HVN91
RyanairFR / RYR469
Turkmenistan AirlinesT5 / TUA18
Estelar LatinoamericaE4 / ETR7
Gulf AirGF / GFA29
EVA AirwaysBR / EVA79
JambojetJM / JMA6
Air FranceAF / AFR230
China AirlinesCI / CAL90
Air SerbiaJU / ASL21
AeroUnion6R / TNO15
TAROMRO / ROT23
Blue IslandsSI / BCI10
Cargolux Airlines InternationalCV / CLX23
Norwegian Air ShuttleDY / NAX64
TUI Airlines NetherlandsOR / TFL11
Kyrgyzstan AircompanyQH / LYN1
9 AirAQ / JYH10
Federal Express (FedEx)FX / FDX591
Star Air Cargo/ BRH10
Bluebird CargoBF / BBD9
Alliance AirCD / LLR22
Uzbekistan AirwaysHY / UZB48
VuelingVY / VLG119
Air Manas/ MBB3
Malaysia AirlinesMH / MAS88
Jet Asia AirwaysJF / JAA5
Uni-Top AirlinesUW / UTP6
South Airlines/ STH1
Bravo Air/ BRZ2
ATRAN-Aviatrans Cargo AirlinesV8 / VAS3
Nordwind AirlinesN4 / NWS21
Asia Pacific AirlinesP9 / MGE3
JettimeJO / JTG11
ErnestEG / ERN3
Air IndiaAI / AIC126
Lion AirJT / LNI118
Mid Africa Aviation8G / MFG3
Virgin AtlanticVS / VIR49
Air Ghana/ GHN1
WestJetWS / WJA128
Canadian North5T / MPE16
Air BishkekKR / EAA3
Air Atlanta IcelandicCC / ABD15
Ikar/ KAR10
Omni Air InternationalX9 / OAE12
China Cargo AirlinesCK / CKK9
Caribbean AirlinesBW / BWA14
SunExpressXQ / SXS42
Africa Charter Airline/ FSK6
Aerolineas ArgentinasAR / ARG93
TunisairTU / TAR27
Iraqi AirwaysIA / IAW33
Grand Cru Airlines/ GCA2
NokScootXW / NCT5
Gryphon AirlinesY3 / VOS1
Urumqi AirUQ / CUH14
Most active Airlines
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Southwest Airlines8,2481,209,470
Ryanair4,537800,559
Delta Air Lines3,343529,697
United Airlines3,200571,706
American Airlines2,763457,064
China Southern Airlines1,588235,522
Hainan Airlines1,361221,210
All Nippon Airways1,352321,347
Turkish Airlines1,307236,825
Xiamen Airlines1,245198,519
Most Frequented Airports for Boeing airplanes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week