12. Jan 2018: Skytrans Airlines Q678 from Kowanyama to Cairns - Flightera
Database
Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam Airport
MRU / FIMP

Mauritius

253 Flights per day

More...


Jetstar Asia
3K / JSA

Singapore


More...

Recent Articles
2,000 times around the globe

A first attempt at using data to analyse flight distances.
How plane age and seat capacity determine aircraft utilisation. ... more


Fortress Hubs and US Ticket Prices

Where airlines dominate airports and how this could explain high US ticket prices. ... more

12. Jan 2018: Skytrans Airlines Q678 from Kowanyama to Cairns

>>View all Q678 with History<<
Flight Details
Flight Information:
Status:Landed
Flight-Number:Q678
Callsign:SKP78
Airline:Skytrans Airlines
NP / SKP
From:Kowanyama  (KWM)
To:Cairns  (CNS)
Flight Time:1h 15m
Distance:455km (283mi.)
Speed:364kmh (226mph)
Departure:
Scheduled:17:00 (07:00 UTC)
Arrival:
Scheduled:18:15 (08:15 UTC)
Actual:18:34 (08:34 UTC)
1 month ago
19 min delayed
Map
Route from Kowanyama to Cairns
Aircraft Details
Reg:VH-QQF 
Airline:Skytrans Airlines 
Model:De Havilland Canada DHC-8-101 Dash 8 (DHC8D)
Production Site:Toronto Downsview (YZD)
First Flight:Jul 1985 (33 years ago)
Recent Flights with that Flight Number
>>View all Q678 with History<<



Q678 SKP78
Skytrans Airlines NP / SKP
VH-QQF Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Kowanyama  (KWM)
 to  Cairns  (CNS)
455km (283mi.)
Scheduled:
17:00 (07:00 UTC)
18:15 (08:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m


Q678 SKP78
Skytrans Airlines NP / SKP
VH-QQF Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Cairns  (CNS)
 to  Pormpuraaw  (EDR)
496km (308mi.)
Scheduled:
14:30 (04:30 UTC)
15:50 (05:50 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Actual:
14:32 (04:32 UTC)
Departed 2 min delayed

15:52 (05:52 UTC)
Landed  2 min delayed

Duration: 1h 22m

Q678 SKP78
Skytrans Airlines NP / SKP
VH-QQG Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Kowanyama  (KWM)
 to  Cairns  (CNS)
455km (283mi.)
Scheduled:
17:00 (07:00 UTC)
18:15 (08:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m


Q678 SKP78
Skytrans Airlines NP / SKP
VH-QQG Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Cairns  (CNS)
 to  Pormpuraaw  (EDR)
496km (308mi.)
Scheduled:
14:30 (04:30 UTC)
15:50 (05:50 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Actual:
14:35 (04:35 UTC)
Departed 5 min delayed

15:57 (05:57 UTC)
Landed  7 min delayed

Duration: 1h 27m

Q678 SKP78
Skytrans Airlines NP / SKP
VH-QQG Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Kowanyama  (KWM)
 to  Cairns  (CNS)
455km (283mi.)
Scheduled:
17:00 (07:00 UTC)
18:15 (08:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m


Q678 SKP78
Skytrans Airlines NP / SKP
VH-QQG Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Cairns  (CNS)
 to  Pormpuraaw  (EDR)
496km (308mi.)
Scheduled:
14:30 (04:30 UTC)
15:50 (05:50 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Actual:
14:42 (04:42 UTC)
Departed 12 min delayed

15:57 (05:57 UTC)
Landed  7 min delayed

Duration: 1h 27m