24. Apr 2018: LATAM Airlines Chile LA2116 from Arequipa to Lima - Flightera
Database
Faro Airport
FAO / LPFR

  Portugal

442 Flights per day

More...


Cambodia Angkor Air
K6 / KHV

Cambodia


More...

24. Apr 2018: LATAM Airlines Chile LA2116 from Arequipa to Lima

>>View all LA2116 with History<<
Flight Details
Flight Information:
Status:Landed
Flight-Number:LA2116
Callsign:LPE2116
Airline:LATAM Airlines Chile
LA / LAN
From:Arequipa  (AQP)
To:Lima  (LIM)
Flight Time:1h 37m
Distance:766km (476mi.)
Speed:474kmh (294mph)
Departure:
Scheduled:08:02 (13:02 UTC)
Arrival:
Scheduled:09:39 (14:39 UTC)
Actual:09:40 (14:40 UTC)
9 months ago
1 min delayed
Map
Aircraft Details
Reg:CC-BFT 
Airline:LATAM Airlines Chile 
Model:Airbus A320-214(WL) (A320)
Production Site:Hamburg (XFW)
First Flight:Nov 2013 (5 years ago)
Configuration:174 seats
174 Economy
Recent Flights with that Flight Number
>>View all LA2116 flights with History<<

Earlier Flights >>

Scheduled:
08:29 (13:29 UTC)
09:59 (14:59 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m


Scheduled:
09:20 (14:20 UTC)
10:39 (15:39 UTC)

Duration: 1h 19m


Scheduled:
08:29 (13:29 UTC)
09:54 (14:54 UTC)

Duration: 1h 25m


Scheduled:
08:29 (13:29 UTC)
10:14 (15:14 UTC)

Duration: 1h 45m


LA2116 LPE2116
LAN Colombia 4C / ARE
CC-CPL Airbus  A319
Arequipa  (AQP)
 to  Lima  (LIM)
766km (476mi.)
Scheduled:
08:29 (13:29 UTC)
09:51 (14:51 UTC)

Duration: 1h 22m


Scheduled:
08:29 (13:29 UTC)
09:51 (14:51 UTC)

Duration: 1h 22m


Scheduled:
08:29 (13:29 UTC)
09:58 (14:58 UTC)

Duration: 1h 29m


Scheduled:
08:29 (13:29 UTC)
10:01 (15:01 UTC)

Duration: 1h 32m


Scheduled:
10:00 (15:00 UTC)
11:22 (16:22 UTC)

Duration: 1h 22m


Scheduled:
08:29 (13:29 UTC)
10:37 (15:37 UTC)

Duration: 2h 8m


Earlier Flights >>