15. Jun 2019: Kyrgyzstan Aircompany QH1772 from Da Lat to Vinh

Flight Number
Landed  QH1772
Callsign: NA
Route
Scheduled
Departure: 19:00 (12:00 UTC)
Arrival: 20:30 (13:30 UTC)
Actual
Departed: 19:00 (12:00 UTC)
Arrived: 20:30 (13:30 UTC)
Route Details
Flight Time:  1h 30m
Distance: 829km (515mi.)
Avg Speed:  552kmh (343mph)

Map

Airline Information

Plane Information
1 Total
None Active

Departure Airport: Da Lat

About
Name: Da Lat Lien Khuong Airport
Identifier:  DLI/VVDL
Serves:  Da Lat
Owner:  Airports Corporation of Vietnam
Public/Private:  Public
Local Time:  17. Jul 17:33 +07
Description: Lien Khuong Airport is the largest among 4 airports of Lâm Đồng Province in the Central Highlands region of Vietnam. The airport is located in Đức Trọng District, about 30 km south of Da Lat. The major reconstruction in order to handle bigger aircraft was completed in December 2009. This airport handled 862,164 passengers in 2015, an increase of 27.6% against that of 2014.
Source: Wikipedia More Information
Location
Runways
Identifier Length (m/ft) Surface
09/27 10,663/10,663 Asphalt

Arrival Airport: Vinh

About
Name: Vinh Airport
Identifier:  VII/VVVH
Operator:  Middle Airport Authority
Public/Private:  Public
Local Time:  17. Jul 17:33 +07
Description: Vinh Airport is located in Vinh city of Nghệ An Province northern Vietnam. It is a mixed military/civil airport. It used to be one of the two major military airbases in Vietnam besides Gia Lam Airbase in Hanoi.
Source: Wikipedia
More Information
Location
Runways
Identifier Length (m/ft) Surface
17/35 7,874/7,874 Asphalt

Recent Flights with the same Flight Number

Mon, 15. Jul
Scheduled:
07:00 +07
00:00 UTC
NA
Actual:
09:39 +07
02:39 UTC
-2720 min
10:56 +07
03:56 UTC
Sun, 14. Jul
Scheduled:
19:00 +07
12:00 UTC
20:30 +07
13:30 UTC
1h 30m
Actual:
09:38 +07
02:38 UTC
-2001 min
10:55 +07
03:55 UTC
-2014 min
-32h -4m
Sat, 13. Jul
Scheduled:
09:38 +07
02:38 UTC
10:56 +07
03:56 UTC
1h 17m
Actual (estimated values):
09:39 +07
02:39 UTC
10:56 +07
03:56 UTC
1h 17m
Fri, 12. Jul
Scheduled:
07:00 +07
00:00 UTC
NA
Thu, 11. Jul
Scheduled:
19:00 +07
12:00 UTC
20:30 +07
13:30 UTC
1h 30m
Tue, 09. Jul
Scheduled:
19:00 +07
12:00 UTC
20:30 +07
13:30 UTC
1h 30m
Mon, 08. Jul
Scheduled:
07:00 +07
00:00 UTC
NA
Sun, 07. Jul
Scheduled:
19:00 +07
12:00 UTC
20:30 +07
13:30 UTC
1h 30m
Sat, 06. Jul
Scheduled:
19:00 +07
12:00 UTC
20:30 +07
13:30 UTC
1h 30m
Fri, 05. Jul
Scheduled:
07:00 +07
00:00 UTC
NA
Thu, 04. Jul
Scheduled:
19:00 +07
12:00 UTC
20:30 +07
13:30 UTC
1h 30m