24. Sep 2018: Kenya Airways KQ418 from Nairobi to Entebbe - Flightera
Database
Nashville International Airport
BNA / KBNA

  United States

3,215 Flights per day

More...


China United Airlines
KN / CUA

China

  • #1 Destination: Beijing
  • 130 Flights/day


More...

24. Sep 2018: Kenya Airways KQ418 from Nairobi to Entebbe

>>View all KQ418 with History<<
Flight Details
Flight Information:
Status:Landed
Flight-Number:KQ418
Callsign:KQA418
Airline:Kenya Airways
KQ / KQA
From:Nairobi  (NBO)
To:Entebbe  (EBB)
Flight Time:1h 15m
Distance:521km (324mi.)
Speed:417kmh (259mph)
Departure:
Scheduled:21:55 (21:55 UTC)
Actual:21:57 (21:57 UTC)
1 month ago
2 min delayed
Arrival:
Scheduled:02:10 (23:10 UTC)
Actual:02:08 (23:08 UTC)
1 month ago
1 min early
Map
Aircraft Details
Reg:5Y-FFG 
Airline:Kenya Airways 
Model:Embraer ERJ-190AR (ERJ-190-100 IGW) (E190)
Production Site:Sao Jose Dos Campos (SJK)
First Flight:Feb 2013 (5 years ago)
Configuration:96 seats
12 Business 84 Economy
Recent Flights with that Flight Number
>>View all KQ418 flights with History<<

Earlier Flights >>

Scheduled:
21:55 (21:55 UTC)
02:10 (23:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  3 hours

Actual (estimated values):
21:55 (21:55 UTC)

02:09 (23:09 UTC)

Duration: 1h 14m

Scheduled:
21:55 (21:55 UTC)
02:10 (23:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  105 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
21:54 (21:54 UTC)

02:10 (23:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Scheduled:
21:55 (21:55 UTC)
02:10 (23:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  20 hours

Actual (estimated values):
21:54 (21:54 UTC)

02:10 (23:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Scheduled:
21:55 (21:55 UTC)
02:10 (23:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  15 hours

Actual (estimated values):
21:55 (21:55 UTC)

02:10 (23:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Scheduled:
21:55 (21:55 UTC)
02:10 (23:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  3 hours

Actual (estimated values):
21:54 (21:54 UTC)

02:10 (23:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Scheduled:
21:55 (21:55 UTC)
02:10 (23:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  12 hours

Actual (estimated values):
21:54 (21:54 UTC)

02:10 (23:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Scheduled:
21:55 (21:55 UTC)
02:10 (23:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  105 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
21:55 (21:55 UTC)

02:09 (23:09 UTC)

Duration: 1h 14m

Scheduled:
21:55 (21:55 UTC)
02:10 (23:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  14 hours

Actual (estimated values):
21:54 (21:54 UTC)

02:10 (23:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Scheduled:
21:55 (21:55 UTC)
02:10 (23:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  6 hours

Actual (estimated values):
21:54 (21:54 UTC)

02:10 (23:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Scheduled:
21:55 (21:55 UTC)
02:10 (23:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  3 hours

Actual (estimated values):
21:54 (21:54 UTC)

02:10 (23:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Earlier Flights >>