19. Oct 2018: Federal Express (FedEx) FX5033 from Mumbai to Dubai - Flightera
Database
Samana El Catey International Airport
AZS / MDCY

  Dominican Republic

11 Flights per day

More...


Sunwing Airlines
WG / SWG

Canada

  • #1 Destination: Toronto
  • 77 Flights/day


More...

19. Oct 2018: Federal Express (FedEx) FX5033 from Mumbai to Dubai

>>View all FX5033 with History<<
Flight Details
Flight Information:
Status:Landed
Flight-Number:FX5033
Callsign:FDX5033
Airline:Federal Express (FedEx)
FX / FDX
From:Mumbai  (BOM)
To:Dubai  (DXB)
Flight Time:2h 43m
Distance:1,928km (1,197mi.)
Speed:707kmh (439mph)
Departure:
Scheduled:10:18 (04:48 UTC)
Actual (estimated values):10:18 (04:48 UTC)
3 months ago
Arrival:
Scheduled:07:31 (07:31 UTC)
Actual (estimated values):07:31 (07:31 UTC)
3 months ago
Map
Aircraft Details
Reg:N521FE 
Airline:Federal Express (FedEx) 
Model:McDonnell Douglas MD-11 (MD11)
Production Site:Long Beach (LGB)
First Flight:Sep 1992 (26 years ago)
Configuration:Cargo
Recent Flights with that Flight Number
>>View all FX5033 flights with History<<

Earlier Flights >>

Live Thu, 17. Jan  
FX5033 FDX5033
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N620FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Bangalore  (BLR)
 to  Mumbai  (BOM)
834km (518mi.)
Scheduled:
10:36 (05:06 UTC)
NA


Estimated:
10:36 (05:06 UTC)

11:48 (06:18 UTC)

Duration: 1h 12m

FX5033 FDX5033
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N620FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Mumbai  (BOM)
 to  Dubai  (DXB)
1,928km (1,197mi.)
Scheduled:
11:15 (05:45 UTC)
08:50 (08:50 UTC)

Duration: 3h 5m

Actual (estimated values):
11:15 (05:45 UTC)

08:50 (08:50 UTC)

Duration: 3h 5m

FX5033 FDX5033
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N620FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Bangalore  (BLR)
 to  Mumbai  (BOM)
834km (518mi.)
Scheduled:
07:23 (01:53 UTC)
08:41 (03:11 UTC)

Duration: 1h 17m

Actual (estimated values):
07:24 (01:54 UTC)

08:42 (03:12 UTC)

Duration: 1h 18m

FX5033 FDX5033
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N620FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Mumbai  (BOM)
 to  Dubai  (DXB)
1,928km (1,197mi.)
Scheduled:
11:01 (05:31 UTC)
08:11 (08:11 UTC)

Duration: 2h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
11:02 (05:32 UTC)

08:12 (08:12 UTC)

Duration: 2h 40m

FX5033 FDX5033
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N620FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Bangalore  (BLR)
 to  Mumbai  (BOM)
834km (518mi.)
Scheduled:
07:10 (01:40 UTC)
08:31 (03:01 UTC)

Duration: 1h 21m

Actual (estimated values):
07:09 (01:39 UTC)

08:32 (03:02 UTC)

Duration: 1h 22m

FX5033 FDX5033
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N617FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Dubai  (DXB)
 to  Dubai  (DWC)
45km (28mi.)
Scheduled:
09:24 (09:24 UTC)
13:42 (09:42 UTC)

Duration: 0h 18m

Actual (estimated values):
09:24 (09:24 UTC)

13:43 (09:43 UTC)

Duration: 0h 18m

FX5033 FDX5033
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N617FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Mumbai  (BOM)
 to  Dubai  (DXB)
1,928km (1,197mi.)
Scheduled:
10:38 (05:08 UTC)
07:54 (07:54 UTC)

Duration: 2h 45m

Actual (estimated values):
10:38 (05:08 UTC)

07:54 (07:54 UTC)

Duration: 2h 45m

FX5033 FDX5033
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N617FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Bangalore  (BLR)
 to  Mumbai  (BOM)
834km (518mi.)
Scheduled:
06:53 (01:23 UTC)
08:05 (02:35 UTC)

Duration: 1h 11m

Actual (estimated values):
06:53 (01:23 UTC)

08:05 (02:35 UTC)

Duration: 1h 11m

FX5033 FDX5033
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N617FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Mumbai  (BOM)
 to  Dubai  (DXB)
1,928km (1,197mi.)
Scheduled:
10:43 (05:13 UTC)
07:51 (07:51 UTC)

Duration: 2h 37m

Actual (estimated values):
10:43 (05:13 UTC)

07:51 (07:51 UTC)

Duration: 2h 38m

FX5033 FDX5033
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N617FE McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Mumbai  (BOM)
 to  Dubai  (DXB)
1,928km (1,197mi.)
Scheduled:
11:40 (06:10 UTC)
08:54 (08:54 UTC)

Duration: 2h 44m

Actual (estimated values):
11:40 (06:10 UTC)

08:55 (08:55 UTC)

Duration: 2h 44m

Earlier Flights >>