20. Apr 2018: Donghai Airlines DZ6243 from Shenzhen to Shiyan - Flightera
Database
Bukhara International Airport
BHK / UTSB

  Uzbekistan

41 Flights per day

More...


Nippon Cargo Airlines
KZ / NCA

Japan

  • #1 Destination: Tokyo
  • 10 Flights/day


More...

20. Apr 2018: Donghai Airlines DZ6243 from Shenzhen to Shiyan

>>View all DZ6243 with History<<
Flight Details
Flight Information:
Status:Landed
Flight-Number:DZ6243
Callsign:EPA6243
Airline:Donghai Airlines
DZ / EPA
From:Shenzhen  (SZX)
To:Shiyan  (WDS)
Flight Time:2h 30m
Distance:1,144km (710mi.)
Speed:457kmh (284mph)
Departure:
Scheduled:14:10 (06:10 UTC)
Actual:14:54 (06:54 UTC)
9 months ago
44 min delayed
Arrival:
Scheduled:16:40 (08:40 UTC)
Actual:16:52 (08:52 UTC)
9 months ago
12 min delayed
Map
Aircraft Details
Reg:B-5311 
Airline:China Southern Airlines 
Model:Boeing 737-8Q8 (B738)
Production Site:Renton (RNT)
First Flight:Jan 2007 (12 years ago)
Configuration:167 seats
8 Business 159 Economy
Recent Flights with that Flight Number
>>View all DZ6243 flights with History<<

Earlier Flights >>

DZ6243 EPA6243
Donghai Airlines DZ / EPA
B-1415 Boeing  B737-800
Shiyan  (WDS)
 to  Yinchuan  (INC)
757km (470mi.)
Scheduled:
10:05 (02:05 UTC)
11:40 (03:40 UTC)

Duration: 1h 35m


DZ6243 EPA6243
Donghai Airlines DZ / EPA
B-1415 Boeing  B737-800
Shenzhen  (SZX)
 to  Shiyan  (WDS)
1,144km (710mi.)
Scheduled:
06:40 (22:40 UTC)
09:05 (01:05 UTC)

Duration: 2h 25m

Estimated:
06:49 (22:49 UTC)
Departed 9 min delayed

08:05 (23:59 UTC)
Expected  153722867 min early

Duration: -2562047h -47m

DZ6243 EPA6243
Donghai Airlines DZ / EPA
B-1105 Boeing  B737-800
Shiyan  (WDS)
 to  Yinchuan  (INC)
757km (470mi.)
Scheduled:
10:05 (02:05 UTC)
11:40 (03:40 UTC)

Duration: 1h 35m


DZ6243 EPA6243
Donghai Airlines DZ / EPA
B-1575 Boeing  B737-800
Shiyan  (WDS)
 to  Yinchuan  (INC)
757km (470mi.)
Scheduled:
11:45 (03:45 UTC)
13:20 (05:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 35m


DZ6243 EPA6243
Donghai Airlines DZ / EPA
B-1575 Boeing  B737-800
Shenzhen  (SZX)
 to  Shiyan  (WDS)
1,144km (710mi.)
Scheduled:
08:20 (00:20 UTC)
10:45 (02:45 UTC)

Duration: 2h 25m

Actual:
08:43 (00:43 UTC)
Departed 23 min delayed

09:07 (01:07 UTC)
Landed  1342 min delayed

Duration: 24h 47m

DZ6243 EPA6243
Donghai Airlines DZ / EPA
B-7630 Boeing  B737-800
Shenzhen  (SZX)
 to  Shiyan  (WDS)
1,144km (710mi.)
Scheduled:
06:40 (22:40 UTC)
09:05 (01:05 UTC)

Duration: 2h 25m

Actual:
06:58 (22:58 UTC)
Departed 18 min delayed

09:16 (01:16 UTC)
Landed  11 min delayed

Duration: 2h 36m

DZ6243 EPA6243
Donghai Airlines DZ / EPA
B-5311 Boeing  B737-800
Shiyan  (WDS)
 to  Yinchuan  (INC)
757km (470mi.)
Scheduled:
09:35 (01:35 UTC)
11:10 (03:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 35m


DZ6243 EPA6243
Donghai Airlines DZ / EPA
B-5311 Boeing  B737-800
Shenzhen  (SZX)
 to  Shiyan  (WDS)
1,144km (710mi.)
Scheduled:
06:10 (22:10 UTC)
08:35 (00:35 UTC)

Duration: 2h 25m

Actual:
06:40 (22:40 UTC)
Departed 30 min delayed

08:51 (00:51 UTC)
Landed  16 min delayed

Duration: 2h 41m

DZ6243 EPA6243
Donghai Airlines DZ / EPA
B-6980 Boeing  B737-800
Shiyan  (WDS)
 to  Yinchuan  (INC)
757km (470mi.)
Scheduled:
10:05 (02:05 UTC)
11:40 (03:40 UTC)

Duration: 1h 35m


DZ6243 EPA6243
Donghai Airlines DZ / EPA
B-6980 Boeing  B737-800
Shenzhen  (SZX)
 to  Shiyan  (WDS)
1,144km (710mi.)
Scheduled:
06:40 (22:40 UTC)
09:05 (01:05 UTC)

Duration: 2h 25m

Actual (estimated values):
06:58 (22:58 UTC)
Departed 18 min delayed

09:05 (01:05 UTC)

Duration: 2h 25m

Earlier Flights >>