From our Database

Senegal
DSS / GOBD

  Senegal

406 Flights per day

More...


Jet Airways
9W / JAI

 India

  • #1 Destination: Mumbai
  • 353 Flights/day


More...

11. Feb 2019: Blue Islands SI351 from Jersey to Guernsey

Flight Details

>>View all SI351 with History<<
Flight Information:
Status:Landed
Flight-Number:SI351
Callsign:BCI351
Airline:Blue Islands
SI / BCI
From:Jersey  (JER)
To:Guernsey  (GCI)
Flight Time:0h 8m
Distance:38km (24mi.)
Speed:285kmh (177mph)
Departure:
Scheduled:11:48 (11:48 UTC)
Actual (estimated values):11:48 (11:48 UTC)
5 days ago
Arrival:
Scheduled:11:56 (11:56 UTC)
Actual (estimated values):11:56 (11:56 UTC)
5 days ago

Map

Aircraft Details

Reg:G-ISLH 
Airline:Blue Islands 
Model:ATR 42-300 (AT43)
Production Site:Toulouse (TLS)
First Flight:Jan 1990 (29 years ago)
Configuration:46 seats
46 Economy

Recent Flights with the same Flight Number

Scheduled:
11:45 (11:45 UTC)
11:55 (11:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 9m
Turnaround:  116 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
11:46 (11:46 UTC)

11:55 (11:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 9m

SI351 BCI351
Flybe BE / BEE
G-ISLL ATR  76-500
Jersey  (JER)
 to  Guernsey  (GCI)
38km (24mi.)
Scheduled:
12:19 (12:19 UTC)
12:27 (12:27 UTC)

Duration: 0h 8m

Actual (estimated values):
12:18 (12:18 UTC)

12:28 (12:28 UTC)

Duration: 0h 9m

Scheduled:
11:53 (11:53 UTC)
12:00 (12:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 7m

Actual (estimated values):
11:53 (11:53 UTC)

12:01 (12:01 UTC)

Duration: 0h 7m

Scheduled:
11:48 (11:48 UTC)
11:56 (11:56 UTC)

Duration: 0h 8m

Actual (estimated values):
11:48 (11:48 UTC)

11:56 (11:56 UTC)

Duration: 0h 8m

Scheduled:
12:48 (12:48 UTC)
12:59 (12:59 UTC)

Duration: 0h 11m

Actual (estimated values):
12:48 (12:48 UTC)

12:59 (12:59 UTC)

Duration: 0h 11m

Scheduled:
11:53 (11:53 UTC)
12:06 (12:06 UTC)

Duration: 0h 12m

Actual (estimated values):
11:53 (11:53 UTC)

12:05 (12:05 UTC)

Duration: 0h 11m

Scheduled:
11:51 (11:51 UTC)
12:00 (12:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 9m

Actual (estimated values):
11:50 (11:50 UTC)

12:00 (12:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 9m

Scheduled:
13:10 (13:10 UTC)
13:20 (13:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 9m

Actual (estimated values):
13:09 (13:09 UTC)

13:20 (13:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 10m