20. Jan 2018: Avianca AV640 from Guatemala City to Los Angeles - Flightera
Database
Siliguri Bagdogra Airport
IXB / VEBD

  India

400 Flights per day

More...


Cayman Airways
KX / CAY

Cayman Islands


More...

20. Jan 2018: Avianca AV640 from Guatemala City to Los Angeles

>>View all AV640 with History<<
Flight Details
Flight Information:
Status:Landed
Flight-Number:AV640
Callsign:NA
Airline:Avianca
AV / AVA
From:Guatemala City  (GUA)
To:Los Angeles  (LAX)
Flight Time:5h 20m
Distance:3,535km (2,195mi.)
Speed:662kmh (411mph)
Departure:
Scheduled:19:20 (01:20 UTC)
Actual (estimated values):19:20 (01:20 UTC)
1 year ago
Arrival:
Scheduled:22:40 (06:40 UTC)
Actual (estimated values):22:40 (06:40 UTC)
1 year ago
Map
Aircraft Details
Reg:N686TA 
Airline:Avianca Central America 
Model:Airbus A320-214 (A320)
Production Site:Hamburg (XFW)
First Flight:Jul 2012 (6 years ago)
Configuration:150 seats
12 Business 138 Economy
Recent Flights with that Flight Number
>>View all AV640 flights with History<<

Earlier Flights >>

Scheduled:
18:20 (00:20 UTC)
21:40 (05:40 UTC)

Duration: 5h 20m


AV640 LRC640
Avianca AV / AVA
N769AV Airbus  A320 Neo
San Jose  (SJO)
 to  Guatemala City  (GUA)
856km (531mi.)
Scheduled:
15:18 (21:18 UTC)
16:50 (22:50 UTC)

Duration: 1h 32m


Scheduled:
18:20 (00:20 UTC)
21:40 (05:40 UTC)

Duration: 5h 20m


Scheduled:
15:18 (21:18 UTC)
16:50 (22:50 UTC)

Duration: 1h 32m


Scheduled:
15:18 (21:18 UTC)
16:50 (22:50 UTC)

Duration: 1h 32m


Scheduled:
18:20 (00:20 UTC)
21:40 (05:40 UTC)

Duration: 5h 20m


AV640 LRC640
Avianca AV / AVA
N775AV Airbus  A320 Neo
San Jose  (SJO)
 to  Guatemala City  (GUA)
856km (531mi.)
Scheduled:
15:18 (21:18 UTC)
16:50 (22:50 UTC)

Duration: 1h 32m


Scheduled:
15:18 (21:18 UTC)
16:50 (22:50 UTC)

Duration: 1h 32m

Actual:
15:41 (21:41 UTC)
Departed 23 min delayed

17:00 (23:00 UTC)
Landed  10 min delayed

Duration: 1h 42m

Scheduled:
18:20 (00:20 UTC)
21:40 (05:40 UTC)

Duration: 5h 20m


AV640 LRC640
Avianca AV / AVA
N769AV Airbus  A320 Neo
San Jose  (SJO)
 to  Guatemala City  (GUA)
856km (531mi.)
Scheduled:
15:18 (21:18 UTC)
16:50 (22:50 UTC)

Duration: 1h 32m


Earlier Flights >>