10. Oct 2018: Atlas Air 5Y537 from Cincinnati to Seoul - Flightera
Database
Anchorage Ted Stevens International Airport
ANC / PANC

  United States

1,904 Flights per day

More...


Cargojet Airways
W8 / CJT

Canada


More...

10. Oct 2018: Atlas Air 5Y537 from Cincinnati to Seoul

>>View all 5Y537 with History<<
Flight Details
Flight Information:
Status:Landed
Flight-Number:5Y537
Callsign:GTI537
Airline:Atlas Air
5Y / GTI
From:Cincinnati  (CVG)
To:Seoul  (ICN)
Flight Time:10h 20m
Distance:10,943km (6,797mi.)
Speed:1059kmh (657mph)
Departure:
Scheduled:18:00 (22:00 UTC)
Actual:18:23 (22:23 UTC)
3 months ago
23 min delayed
Arrival:
Scheduled:17:20 (08:20 UTC)
Actual:21:50 (12:50 UTC)
3 months ago
270 min delayed
Map
Aircraft Details
Reg:N408MC 
Airline:Atlas Air 
Model:Boeing 747-47UF (B744)
Production Site:Everett (PAE)
First Flight:Dec 1998 (20 years ago)
Recent Flights with that Flight Number
>>View all 5Y537 flights with History<<



5Y537 GTI537
Atlas Air 5Y / GTI
N415MC Boeing  B747-400
Seoul  (ICN)
 to  Shanghai  (PVG)
823km (511mi.)
Scheduled:
00:32 (15:32 UTC)
01:08 (17:08 UTC)

Duration: 1h 36m

Actual (estimated values):
00:32 (15:32 UTC)

01:08 (17:08 UTC)

Duration: 1h 36m

5Y537 GTI537
Atlas Air 5Y / GTI
N415MC Boeing  B747-400
Seoul  (ICN)
 to  Shanghai  (PVG)
823km (511mi.)
Scheduled:
00:39 (15:39 UTC)
01:08 (17:08 UTC)

Duration: 1h 28m

Actual (estimated values):
00:40 (15:40 UTC)

01:07 (17:07 UTC)

Duration: 1h 27m