20. Sep 2018: Amerijet International M6742 from San Salvador to San Pedro Sula

>>View all M6742 with History<<
Flight Number
M6742
Callsign: AJT742
Landed
Route Details
Flight Time:  1h 0m
Distance: 255km (158mi.)
Avg Speed:  255kmh (158mph)

Flight Details

Scheduled
Departure: 15:50 <(21:50 UTC)
Arrival: 16:50 (22:50 UTC)
Estimated

Arrival: 11:25 (17:25 UTC)
324 min early
Actual
Departure: 10:53 (16:53 UTC)
296 min early

Arrival: 11:35 (17:35 UTC)
314 min early
Map

Aircraft Details

Recent Flights with the same Flight Number

Scheduled:
14:38 (20:38 UTC)
18:49 (22:49 UTC)

Duration: 2h 11m

Actual (estimated values):
14:39 (20:39 UTC)
Departed 1 min delayed

18:49 (22:49 UTC)

Duration: 2h 11m
Scheduled:
12:45 (18:45 UTC)
20:36 (20:36 UTC)

Duration: 1h 51m

Actual (estimated values):
12:47 (18:47 UTC)
Departed 2 min delayed

20:36 (20:36 UTC)

Duration: 1h 51m
Scheduled:
11:20 (17:20 UTC)
11:56 (17:56 UTC)

Duration: 0h 36m

Actual (estimated values):
11:20 (17:20 UTC)
11:57 (17:57 UTC)

Duration: 0h 36m
Scheduled:
12:06 (18:06 UTC)
15:13 (20:13 UTC)

Duration: 2h 7m

Actual (estimated values):
12:07 (18:07 UTC)
Departed 1 min delayed

15:13 (20:13 UTC)

Duration: 2h 7m
Scheduled:
22:55 (03:55 UTC)
00:48 (06:48 UTC)

Duration: 2h 53m

Actual (estimated values):
22:54 (03:54 UTC)
00:49 (06:49 UTC)

Duration: 2h 54m
Scheduled:
11:01 (17:01 UTC)
15:14 (20:14 UTC)

Duration: 3h 13m

Actual (estimated values):
11:01 (17:01 UTC)
15:15 (20:15 UTC)

Duration: 3h 14m
Scheduled:
08:43 (14:43 UTC)
09:29 (15:29 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m

Actual (estimated values):
08:43 (14:43 UTC)
09:28 (15:28 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m