11. Sep 2019: Alaska Airlines AS1902 from San Francisco to Las Vegas

Flight Information
Date: 11. Sep 2019
Status: Landed
From: San Francisco (SFO / KSFO)
07:35 PDT
11. Sep 14:35 UTC
To: Las Vegas (LAS / KLAS)
09:20 PDT
11. Sep 16:20 UTC
Departed: 07:52 PDT
+17 min

Terminal 2
Gate 55
Arrival: 09:13 PDT
-6 min

Terminal 3
Gate E8

Map

Infobox

Airline: Alaska Airlines
From: San Francisco (SFO / KSFO)
To: Las Vegas (LAS / KLAS)
Frequency: Daily
Days:  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat  Sun
Distance: 665 km (411 mi.)
Duration: 1h 0m
Avg 380km/h (234mph)
Plane Type: Airbus A320 Family
On time: 100%

Aircraft Information

Production
First Flight: Apr 2006 ( 13 years ago)
Seat Configuration
148 seats
4 Business 144 Economy

Airline Information



Alaska Airlines is a major American airline headquartered in SeaTac, Washington, within the Seattle metropolitan area of the state of Washington. It is the fifth-largest airline in the United States when measured by fleet size, scheduled passengers carried, and number of destinations served. Alaska, together with its regional partners, operates a large domestic route network, primarily focused on connecting from the state of Alaska to over one hundred destinations in the contiguous United States, Hawaii, Canada, Costa Rica, and Mexico. Alaska Airlines is not a member of any of the three major airline alliances. However, it has codeshare agreements with 17 airlines, including member airlines of Oneworld, SkyTeam, Star Alliance, and unaffiliated airlines. Regional service is operated by sister airline Horizon Air and independent carrier SkyWest Airlines.
Source: Wikipedia
About
Country:   United States
Identifier: AS/ASA
Callsign: ALASKA
Frequent-Flyer Program: Mileage Plan
Founded: 1932
Started Operations: Jun 1944
Website: https://www.alaskaair.com
Source: Wikipedia
Plane Information
272 Total
145 currently flying
Average Age: 9 years
Newest: 2 months
Oldest: 27 years

Departure Airport: San Francisco

About
Name: San Francisco International Airport
Identifier:  SFO/KSFO
Serves:  San Francisco Bay Area
Owner:  City and County of San Francisco
Public/Private:  Public
Local Time:  16. Sep 15:33 PDT
Description: San Francisco International Airport is 13 miles south of downtown San Francisco, California, near Millbrae and San Bruno in unincorporated San Mateo County. It has flights to points throughout North America and is a major gateway to Europe and Asia.
Source: Wikipedia More Information
Location
San Francisco
  United States

Runways
Identifier Length (m/ft) Surface
10L/28R 3,618/11,870 Asphalt
10R/28L (Closes for reconstruction September 7, 2019) 3,469/11,381 Asphalt
1R/19L 2,637/8,650 Asphalt
1L/19R 2,332/7,650 Asphalt

Arrival Airport: Las Vegas

About
Name: Las Vegas McCarran International Airport
Identifier:  LAS/KLAS
Serves:  Las Vegas Valley , Southern Utah, Northern Arizona
Owner:  Clark County
Operator:  Clark County Department of Aviation
Public/Private:  Public
Local Time:  16. Sep 15:33 PDT
Description: McCarran International Airport is the main airport for public and military use in the Las Vegas Valley, a metropolitan area in the U.S. state of Nevada. It is in Paradise, about 5 miles south of Downtown Las Vegas. The airport is owned by Clark County and operated by the Clark County Department of Aviation. It is named after the late U.S. Senator Pat McCarran, a member of the Democratic Party who contributed to the development of aviation both in Las Vegas and on a national scale. LAS covers 2,800 acres of land.
Source: Wikipedia
More Information
Location
Runways
Identifier Length (m/ft) Surface
1L/19R 2,740/8,988 Concrete
1R/19L 2,978/9,771 Concrete
8L/26R 4,423/14,512 Concrete
8R/26L 3,208/10,525 Concrete

Past flights with the same Flight Number

Recent Flights

Date / Status From To Plane Departed Arrived Duration
16. Sep
Landed
Flight: AS1902 ASA1902
Alaska Airlines  (AS / ASA)
From: San Francisco (SFO / KSFO)
07:35 PDT
14:35 UTC
To: Las Vegas (LAS / KLAS)
09:20 PDT
16:20 UTC
Plane: N624VA Departed: 07:33
-1 min
Arrived: 08:48
-31 min
1h 14m
15. Sep
Landed
Flight: AS1902 ASA1902
Alaska Airlines  (AS / ASA)
From: San Francisco (SFO / KSFO)
07:35 PDT
15. Sep 14:35 UTC
To: Las Vegas (LAS / KLAS)
09:20 PDT
15. Sep 16:20 UTC
Plane: N634VA Departed: 07:23
-12 min
Arrived: 08:54
-25 min
1h 31m
14. Sep
Landed
Flight: AS1902 ASA1902
Alaska Airlines  (AS / ASA)
From: San Francisco (SFO / KSFO)
07:35 PDT
14. Sep 14:35 UTC
To: Las Vegas (LAS / KLAS)
09:20 PDT
14. Sep 16:20 UTC
Plane: N526VA Departed: 07:31
-4 min
Arrived: 08:54
-25 min
1h 23m
13. Sep
Landed
Flight: AS1902 ASA1902
Alaska Airlines  (AS / ASA)
From: San Francisco (SFO / KSFO)
07:35 PDT
13. Sep 14:35 UTC
To: Las Vegas (LAS / KLAS)
09:20 PDT
13. Sep 16:20 UTC
Plane: N626VA Departed: 07:27
-8 min
Arrived: 08:57
-23 min
1h 30m
12. Sep
Landed
Flight: AS1902 ASA1902
Alaska Airlines  (AS / ASA)
From: San Francisco (SFO / KSFO)
07:35 PDT
12. Sep 14:35 UTC
To: Las Vegas (LAS / KLAS)
09:20 PDT
12. Sep 16:20 UTC
Plane: N622VA Departed: 07:32
-3 min
Arrived: 09:01
-18 min
1h 29m
11. Sep
Landed
Flight: AS1902 ASA1902
Alaska Airlines  (AS / ASA)
From: San Francisco (SFO / KSFO)
07:35 PDT
11. Sep 14:35 UTC
To: Las Vegas (LAS / KLAS)
09:20 PDT
11. Sep 16:20 UTC
Plane: N624VA Departed: 07:52
+17 min
Arrived: 09:13
-6 min
1h 21m
10. Sep
Landed
Flight: AS1902 ASA1902
Alaska Airlines  (AS / ASA)
From: San Francisco (SFO / KSFO)
07:35 PDT
10. Sep 14:35 UTC
To: Las Vegas (LAS / KLAS)
09:20 PDT
10. Sep 16:20 UTC
Plane: N635VA Departed: 07:33
-2 min
Arrived: 09:00
-19 min
1h 27m
09. Sep
Landed
Flight: AS1902 ASA1902
Alaska Airlines  (AS / ASA)
From: San Francisco (SFO / KSFO)
07:35 PDT
09. Sep 14:35 UTC
To: Las Vegas (LAS / KLAS)
09:20 PDT
09. Sep 16:20 UTC
Plane: N529VA Departed: 07:24
-11 min
Arrived: 08:56
-24 min
1h 32m
08. Sep
Landed
Flight: AS1902 ASA1902
Alaska Airlines  (AS / ASA)
From: San Francisco (SFO / KSFO)
07:35 PDT
08. Sep 14:35 UTC
To: Las Vegas (LAS / KLAS)
09:20 PDT
08. Sep 16:20 UTC
Plane: N854VA Departed: 07:34
on time
Arrived: 08:59
-20 min
1h 25m
07. Sep
Landed
Flight: AS1902 ASA1902
Alaska Airlines  (AS / ASA)
From: San Francisco (SFO / KSFO)
07:35 PDT
07. Sep 14:35 UTC
To: Las Vegas (LAS / KLAS)
09:20 PDT
07. Sep 16:20 UTC
Plane: N635VA Departed: 07:35
on time
Arrived: 09:09
-11 min
1h 34m
06. Sep
Landed
Flight: AS1902 ASA1902
Alaska Airlines  (AS / ASA)
From: San Francisco (SFO / KSFO)
07:35 PDT
06. Sep 14:35 UTC
To: Las Vegas (LAS / KLAS)
09:20 PDT
06. Sep 16:20 UTC
Plane: N284VA Departed: 07:28
-7 min
Arrived: 08:54
-25 min
1h 26m