15. Nov 2018: Air Cairo SM405 from Sohag to Kuwait City

>>View all SM405 with History<<
Flight Number
SM405
Callsign: MSC405
Landed
Route Details
Flight Time:  2h 30m
Distance: 1,628km (1,011mi.)
Avg Speed:  651kmh (404mph)

Flight Details

Scheduled
Departure: 18:30 <(16:30 UTC)
Arrival: 22:00 (19:00 UTC)
Estimated

Arrival: 21:50 (18:50 UTC)
10 min early
Actual

Arrival: 21:38 (18:38 UTC)
21 min early
Map

Aircraft Details

Airline
Registration and Type
Production
First Flight: Oct 2007 (11 years ago)
Seat Configuration
139 seats

Recent Flights with the same Flight Number

SM405 MSC405
Air Cairo SM / MSC
SU-BSN Airbus  A320
Sohag  (HMB)
 to  Kuwait City  (KWI)
1,628km (1,011mi.)
Scheduled:
18:30 (16:30 UTC)
22:00 (19:00 UTC)

Duration: 2h 30m

SM405 MSC405
Air Cairo SM / MSC
SU-BSN Airbus  A320
Sohag  (HMB)
 to  Kuwait City  (KWI)
1,628km (1,011mi.)
Scheduled:
21:15 (19:15 UTC)
00:30 (21:30 UTC)

Duration: 2h 15m

SM405 MSC405
Air Cairo SM / MSC
SU-BPW Airbus  A320
Sohag  (HMB)
 to  Kuwait City  (KWI)
1,628km (1,011mi.)
Scheduled:
18:30 (16:30 UTC)
22:00 (19:00 UTC)

Duration: 2h 30m

SM405 MSC405
Air Cairo SM / MSC
SU-BPW Airbus  A320
Sohag  (HMB)
 to  Kuwait City  (KWI)
1,628km (1,011mi.)
Scheduled:
21:15 (19:15 UTC)
00:30 (21:30 UTC)

Duration: 2h 15m

SM405 MSC405
Air Cairo SM / MSC
SU-BPW Airbus  A320
Sohag  (HMB)
 to  Kuwait City  (KWI)
1,628km (1,011mi.)
Scheduled:
18:30 (16:30 UTC)
22:00 (19:00 UTC)

Duration: 2h 30m

SM405 MSC405
Air Cairo SM / MSC
SU-BPW Airbus  A320
Sohag  (HMB)
 to  Kuwait City  (KWI)
1,628km (1,011mi.)
Scheduled:
20:00 (18:00 UTC)
23:30 (20:30 UTC)

Duration: 2h 30m

SM405 MSC405
Air Cairo SM / MSC
SU-BSM Airbus  A320
Sohag  (HMB)
 to  Kuwait City  (KWI)
1,628km (1,011mi.)
Scheduled:
18:30 (16:30 UTC)
22:00 (19:00 UTC)

Duration: 2h 30m

SM405 MSC405
Air Cairo SM / MSC
SU-BSM Airbus  A320
Sohag  (HMB)
 to  Kuwait City  (KWI)
1,628km (1,011mi.)
Scheduled:
20:00 (18:00 UTC)
23:30 (20:30 UTC)

Duration: 2h 30m