15. Nov 2018: Air Arabia Egypt E5213 from Sohag to Kuwait City

>>View all E5213 with History<<
Flight Number
E5213
Callsign: RBG213
Landed
Route Details
Flight Time:  2h 15m
Distance: 1,628km (1,011mi.)
Avg Speed:  723kmh (449mph)

Flight Details

Scheduled
Departure: 19:15 <(17:15 UTC)
Arrival: 22:30 (19:30 UTC)
Actual

Arrival: 22:57 (19:57 UTC)
27 min delayed
Map

Aircraft Details

Registration and Type
Seat Configuration
162 seats

Recent Flights with the same Flight Number

E5213 RBG213
Air Arabia G9 / ABY
SU-AAD Airbus  A320
Sohag  (HMB)
 to  Kuwait City  (KWI)
1,628km (1,011mi.)
Scheduled:
10:30 (08:30 UTC)
13:45 (10:45 UTC)

Duration: 2h 15m
Turnaround:  9 hours

E5213 RBG213
Air Arabia G9 / ABY
SU-AAD Airbus  A320
Sohag  (HMB)
 to  Kuwait City  (KWI)
1,628km (1,011mi.)
Scheduled:
19:15 (17:15 UTC)
22:30 (19:30 UTC)

Duration: 2h 15m
Turnaround:  113 minutes

E5213 RBG213
Air Arabia G9 / ABY
SU-AAD Airbus  A320
Sohag  (HMB)
 to  Kuwait City  (KWI)
1,628km (1,011mi.)
Scheduled:
10:30 (08:30 UTC)
13:45 (10:45 UTC)

Duration: 2h 15m

E5213 RBG213
Air Arabia G9 / ABY
SU-AAD Airbus  A320
Sohag  (HMB)
 to  Kuwait City  (KWI)
1,628km (1,011mi.)
Scheduled:
19:15 (17:15 UTC)
22:30 (19:30 UTC)

Duration: 2h 15m

E5213 RBG213
Air Arabia G9 / ABY
SU-AAD Airbus  A320
Sohag  (HMB)
 to  Kuwait City  (KWI)
1,628km (1,011mi.)
Scheduled:
10:30 (08:30 UTC)
13:45 (10:45 UTC)

Duration: 2h 15m

E5213 RBG213
Air Arabia G9 / ABY
SU-AAD Airbus  A320
Sohag  (HMB)
 to  Kuwait City  (KWI)
1,628km (1,011mi.)
Scheduled:
19:15 (17:15 UTC)
22:30 (19:30 UTC)

Duration: 2h 15m

E5213 RBG213
Air Arabia G9 / ABY
SU-AAB Airbus  A320
Sohag  (HMB)
 to  Kuwait City  (KWI)
1,628km (1,011mi.)
Scheduled:
10:30 (08:30 UTC)
13:45 (10:45 UTC)

Duration: 2h 15m

E5213 RBG213
Air Arabia G9 / ABY
SU-AAB Airbus  A320
Sohag  (HMB)
 to  Kuwait City  (KWI)
1,628km (1,011mi.)
Scheduled:
19:15 (17:15 UTC)
22:30 (19:30 UTC)

Duration: 2h 15m

E5213 RBG213
Air Arabia G9 / ABY
SU-AAB Airbus  A320
Sohag  (HMB)
 to  Kuwait City  (KWI)
1,628km (1,011mi.)
Scheduled:
10:30 (08:30 UTC)
13:45 (10:45 UTC)

Duration: 2h 15m

Scheduled:
19:15 (17:15 UTC)
22:30 (19:30 UTC)

Duration: 2h 15m

E5213 RBG213
Air Arabia G9 / ABY
SU-AAB Airbus  A320
Sohag  (HMB)
 to  Kuwait City  (KWI)
1,628km (1,011mi.)
Scheduled:
10:30 (08:30 UTC)
13:45 (10:45 UTC)

Duration: 2h 15m