20. Jan 2018: AZUL Linhas Aéreas Brasileiras AD9119 from Rio de Janeiro to Campinas - Flightera
Database
Kota Bharu Sultan Ismail Petra Airport
KBR / WMKC

Malaysia

399 Flights per day

More...


Kuwait Airways
KU / KAC

Kuwait


More...

Recent Articles
2,000 times around the globe

A first attempt at using data to analyse flight distances.
How plane age and seat capacity determine aircraft utilisation. ... more


Fortress Hubs and US Ticket Prices

Where airlines dominate airports and how this could explain high US ticket prices. ... more

20. Jan 2018: AZUL Linhas Aéreas Brasileiras AD9119 from Rio de Janeiro to Campinas

>>View all AD9119 with History<<
Flight Details
Flight Information:
Status:Landed
Flight-Number:AD9119
Callsign:NA
Airline:AZUL Linhas Aéreas Brasileiras
AD / AZU
From:Rio de Janeiro  (SDU)
To:Campinas  (VCP)
Flight Time:1h 5m
Distance:407km (252mi.)
Speed:375kmh (233mph)
Departure:
Scheduled:18:40 (20:40 UTC)
Actual:18:51 (20:51 UTC)
1 month ago
11 min delayed
Arrival:
Scheduled:19:45 (21:45 UTC)
Actual:19:41 (21:41 UTC)
1 month ago
3 min early
Map
Route from Rio de Janeiro to Campinas
Aircraft Details
Reg:PR-AZE 
Airline:AZUL Linhas Aéreas Brasileiras 
Model:Embraer ERJ-190AR (ERJ-190-100 IGW) (E190)
Production Site:Sao Jose Dos Campos (SJK)
First Flight:Jun 2009 (8 years ago)
Configuration:106 seats
106 Economy
Recent Flights with that Flight Number
>>View all AD9119 with History<<



Scheduled:
05:50 (08:50 UTC)
07:45 (10:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 55m
Turnaround:  41 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
05:51 (08:51 UTC)
Departed 1 min delayed

07:44 (10:44 UTC)

Duration: 1h 54m

Scheduled:
08:00 (11:00 UTC)
11:25 (13:25 UTC)

Duration: 2h 25m


Scheduled:
06:00 (09:00 UTC)
09:30 (11:30 UTC)

Duration: 2h 30m


Scheduled:
18:40 (20:40 UTC)
19:45 (21:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 5m
Turnaround:  30 minutes


Scheduled:
18:40 (20:40 UTC)
19:45 (21:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 5m

Actual:
18:45 (20:45 UTC)
Departed 5 min delayed

19:40 (21:40 UTC)
Landed  4 min early

Duration: 1h 0m