From our Database

Shymkent International Airport
CIT / UAII

  Kazakhstan

122 Flights per day

More...


Air Hong Kong
LD / AHK

 Hong Kong


More...

Flight Overview: easyJet U29009 ( Krakow to Milan & London to Lisbon & London to Bristol & Cardiff to Bristol & Berlin to Berlin & Berlin to Warsaw & Berlin to Vienna & Vienna to Berlin & East Midlands to London & Manchester to Glasgow )



Segment 1: Krakow to Milan
From:  Krakow (KRK)
To:  Milan (MXP)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:961km (597mi)
Flight Time:1h 27m
662km/h (411mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 2: London to Lisbon
From:  London (LGW)
To:  Lisbon (LIS)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:1,543km (958mi)
Flight Time:2h 10m
707km/h (439mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A319
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 3: London to Bristol
From:  London (LGW)
To:  Bristol (BRS)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:178km (110mi)
Flight Time:0h 27m
382km/h (237mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 4: Cardiff to Bristol
From:  Cardiff (CWL)
To:  Bristol (BRS)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:42km (26mi)
Flight Time:0h 17m
144km/h (89mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A319
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 5: Berlin to Berlin
From:  Berlin (SXF)
To:  Berlin (TXL)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:25km (15mi)
Flight Time:0h 15m
97km/h (60mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 6: Berlin to Warsaw
From:  Berlin (SXF)
To:  Warsaw (WAW)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:507km (315mi)
Flight Time:0h 0m
-1,826,775,645,478,083km/h (-1,134,643,258,060,921mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
NA
Segment 7: Berlin to Vienna
From:  Berlin (TXL)
To:  Vienna (VIE)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:547km (339mi)
Flight Time:1h 2m
527km/h (327mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 8: Vienna to Berlin
From:  Vienna (VIE)
To:  Berlin (TXL)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:547km (339mi)
Flight Time:1h 4m
510km/h (316mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A319
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 9: East Midlands to London
From:  East Midlands (EMA)
To:  London (LGW)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:202km (126mi)
Flight Time:0h 37m
325km/h (201mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 10: Manchester to Glasgow
From:  Manchester (MAN)
To:  Glasgow (GLA)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:312km (194mi)
Flight Time:0h 39m
476km/h (295mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A319
Delays:
past month
No delays observed

Most Recent Flight

Route:  London (LGW)  -    Bristol (BRS)
Status:Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
3 days ago
16. Feb 06:40 local
16. Feb 06:40 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
16. Feb 06:40
Arrival:
(scheduled)
3 days ago
16. Feb 07:08 local
16. Feb 07:08 UTC
Arrived:
(actual)
16. Feb 07:08
Plane:OE-IVJ Airbus A320
180 seats
Last Flight: Live Tracking

All Flights


↓Flights by Month↓


U29009 EZY9009
easyJet U2 / EZY
OE-IVJ Airbus  A320
London  (LGW)
 to  Bristol  (BRS)
178km (110mi.)
Scheduled:
06:40 (06:40 UTC)
07:08 (07:08 UTC)

Duration: 0h 27m

Actual (estimated values):
06:40 (06:40 UTC)

07:08 (07:08 UTC)

Duration: 0h 27m

Diverted Thu, 14. Feb  [Click to show Details]
U29009 EZY9009
easyJet U2 / EZY
OE-IJB Airbus  A320
Berlin  (SXF)
 to  Warsaw  (WAW)
507km (315mi.)
Scheduled:
10:38 (09:38 UTC)
NA


Actual (estimated values):
10:39 (09:39 UTC)

NA


U29009 EZY9009
easyJet U2 / EZY
G-EZAG Airbus  A319
Manchester  (MAN)
 to  Glasgow  (GLA)
312km (194mi.)
Scheduled:
10:22 (10:22 UTC)
11:02 (11:02 UTC)

Duration: 0h 39m

Actual (estimated values):
10:22 (10:22 UTC)

11:03 (11:03 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Scheduled:
16:30 (16:30 UTC)
17:07 (17:07 UTC)

Duration: 0h 37m

Actual (estimated values):
16:29 (16:29 UTC)

17:08 (17:08 UTC)

Duration: 0h 38m

U29009 EZY9009
easyJet U2 / EZY
OE-LQD Airbus  A319
Vienna  (VIE)
 to  Berlin  (TXL)
547km (339mi.)
Scheduled:
15:50 (14:50 UTC)
16:54 (15:54 UTC)

Duration: 1h 4m

Actual (estimated values):
15:50 (14:50 UTC)

16:55 (15:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 4m

U29009 EZY9009
easyJet U2 / EZY
G-EZTZ Airbus  A320
Berlin  (TXL)
 to  Vienna  (VIE)
547km (339mi.)
Scheduled:
07:20 (06:20 UTC)
08:22 (07:22 UTC)

Duration: 1h 2m

Actual (estimated values):
07:19 (06:19 UTC)

08:22 (07:22 UTC)

Duration: 1h 2m

U29009 EZY9009
easyJet U2 / EZY
OE-IZG Airbus  A320
Berlin  (SXF)
 to  Berlin  (TXL)
25km (15mi.)
Scheduled:
14:29 (13:29 UTC)
14:45 (13:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
14:30 (13:30 UTC)

14:46 (13:46 UTC)

Duration: 0h 16m

U29009 EZY9009
easyJet U2 / EZY
G-EZBA Airbus  A319
Cardiff  (CWL)
 to  Bristol  (BRS)
42km (26mi.)
Scheduled:
19:17 (19:17 UTC)
19:34 (19:34 UTC)

Duration: 0h 17m

Actual (estimated values):
19:18 (19:18 UTC)

19:34 (19:34 UTC)

Duration: 0h 17m

U29009 EZY9009
easyJet U2 / EZY
G-EZBW Airbus  A319
London  (LGW)
 to  Lisbon  (LIS)
1,543km (958mi.)
Scheduled:
22:11 (22:11 UTC)
00:22 (00:22 UTC)

Duration: 2h 10m

Actual (estimated values):
22:12 (22:12 UTC)

00:22 (00:22 UTC)

Duration: 2h 10m

U29009 EZY9009
easyJet U2 / EZY
G-EZPD Airbus  A320
Krakow  (KRK)
 to  Milan  (MXP)
961km (597mi.)
Scheduled:
17:41 (16:41 UTC)
19:08 (18:08 UTC)

Duration: 1h 27m

Actual (estimated values):
17:41 (16:41 UTC)

19:08 (18:08 UTC)

Duration: 1h 27m

U29009 EZY9009
easyJet U2 / EZY
G-EZTG Airbus  A320
London  (LGW)
 to  Berlin  (TXL)
938km (582mi.)
Scheduled:
15:40 (15:40 UTC)
18:09 (17:09 UTC)

Duration: 1h 29m

Actual (estimated values):
15:39 (15:39 UTC)

18:10 (17:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m