easyJet U29005 ( )

Most Recent Flight

Route:   London (LGW)  -    Edinburgh (EDI)
Status: Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
1 week ago
18. Apr 22:31 local
18. Apr 21:31 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
18. Apr 22:31
Arrival:
(scheduled)
1 week ago
18. Apr 23:29 local
18. Apr 22:29 UTC
Arrived:
(actual)
18. Apr 23:29
Plane: G-UZHV Airbus A320 Neo
Last Flight: Live Tracking
U29005 EZY9005
easyJet U2 / EZY
G-UZHV Airbus  A320 Neo
London  (LGW)
 to  Edinburgh  (EDI)
574km (356mi.)
Scheduled:
22:31 (21:31 UTC)
23:29 (22:29 UTC)

Duration: 0h 57m

Actual (estimated values):
22:30 (21:30 UTC)
23:28 (22:28 UTC)

Duration: 0h 56m
U29005 EZY9005
easyJet U2 / EZY
G-UZHP Airbus  A320 Neo
Bristol  (BRS)
 to  London  (LGW)
178km (110mi.)
Scheduled:
21:36 (20:36 UTC)
22:07 (21:07 UTC)

Duration: 0h 31m

Actual (estimated values):
21:35 (20:35 UTC)
22:08 (21:08 UTC)

Duration: 0h 32m
U29005 EZY9005
easyJet U2 / EZY
G-EZBU Airbus  A319
London  (LTN)
 to  Bristol  (BRS)
171km (106mi.)
Scheduled:
00:33 (23:33 UTC)
00:47 (23:47 UTC)

Duration: 0h 14m

Actual (estimated values):
00:34 (23:34 UTC)
00:48 (23:48 UTC)

Duration: 0h 14m
Scheduled:
23:06 (22:06 UTC)
23:23 (22:23 UTC)

Duration: 0h 16m

Actual (estimated values):
23:06 (22:06 UTC)
23:23 (22:23 UTC)

Duration: 0h 17m
Scheduled:
06:26 (05:26 UTC)
06:45 (05:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 19m

Actual (estimated values):
06:26 (05:26 UTC)
06:44 (05:44 UTC)

Duration: 0h 18m
U29005 EZY9005
easyJet U2 / EZY
G-UZHD Airbus  A320 Neo
London  (LTN)
 to  Bristol  (BRS)
171km (106mi.)
Scheduled:
21:17 (20:17 UTC)
21:56 (20:56 UTC)

Duration: 0h 38m

Actual (estimated values):
21:17 (20:17 UTC)
21:56 (20:56 UTC)

Duration: 0h 39m
U29005 EZY9005
easyJet U2 / EZY
G-EZDA Airbus  A319
London  (LGW)
 to  Luqa  (MLA)
2,065km (1,282mi.)
Scheduled:
13:26 (12:26 UTC)
17:25 (15:25 UTC)

Duration: 2h 59m

Actual (estimated values):
13:26 (12:26 UTC)
17:24 (15:24 UTC)

Duration: 2h 58m
U29005 EZY9005
easyJet U2 / EZY
G-EZWZ Airbus  A320
Amsterdam  (AMS)
 to  London  (LGW)
365km (226mi.)
Scheduled:
21:56 (19:56 UTC)
NA


Actual:
21:56 (19:56 UTC)
21:44 (20:44 UTC)
Duration: 0h 47m
U29005 EZY9005
easyJet U2 / EZY
G-EZWE Airbus  A320
London  (LGW)
 to  London  (STN)
87km (54mi.)
Scheduled:
06:05 (05:05 UTC)
06:23 (05:23 UTC)

Duration: 0h 17m

Actual (estimated values):
06:06 (05:06 UTC)
06:23 (05:23 UTC)

Duration: 0h 17m
Scheduled:
21:55 (21:55 UTC)
00:44 (23:44 UTC)

Duration: 1h 48m
Turnaround:  69 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
21:56 (21:56 UTC)
00:43 (23:43 UTC)

Duration: 1h 48m
U29005 EZY9005
easyJet U2 / EZY
OE-LKC Airbus  A319
London  (STN)
 to  Milan  (MXP)
933km (579mi.)
Scheduled:
22:18 (22:18 UTC)
00:37 (23:37 UTC)

Duration: 1h 19m

Actual (estimated values):
22:17 (22:17 UTC)
00:37 (23:37 UTC)

Duration: 1h 19m