From our Database

San Pedro
SPY / DISP

  Côte d'Ivoire

13 Flights per day

More...


Jiangxi Air
RY / CJX

 China


More...

Flight Overview: easyJet U29002 ( Geneva to Southend & Budapest to London & Budapest to Berlin & Berlin to Berlin & Prestwick to London & East Midlands to London & Paris to London & London to Budapest & London to London & London to Naples & London to East Midlands & Ljubljana to Milan & London to London & London to Luqa & Luqa to Milan & Luqa to London & Lisbon to London & London to London & Milan to Nice )



Segment 1: Geneva to Southend
From:  Geneva (GVA)
To:  Southend (SEN)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:713km (443mi)
Flight Time:1h 12m
587km/h (365mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 2: Budapest to London
From:  Budapest (BUD)
To:  London (LGW)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:1,466km (910mi)
Flight Time:2h 21m
622km/h (386mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 3: Budapest to Berlin
From:  Budapest (BUD)
To:  Berlin (SXF)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:686km (426mi)
Flight Time:1h 12m
571km/h (355mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 4: Berlin to Berlin
From:  Berlin (TXL)
To:  Berlin (SXF)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:25km (15mi)
Flight Time:0h 19m
80km/h (49mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 5: Prestwick to London
From:  Prestwick (PIK)
To:  London (LGW)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:566km (351mi)
Flight Time:0h 56m
601km/h (373mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A319
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 6: East Midlands to London
From:  East Midlands (EMA)
To:  London (LGW)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:202km (126mi)
Flight Time:0h 29m
416km/h (258mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A319
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 7: Paris to London
From:  Paris (CDG)
To:  London (LTN)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:380km (236mi)
Flight Time:0h 57m
395km/h (245mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 8: London to Budapest
From:  London (LGW)
To:  Budapest (BUD)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:1,466km (910mi)
Flight Time:2h 24m
609km/h (378mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 9: London to London
From:  London (LGW)
To:  London (STN)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:87km (54mi)
Flight Time:0h 28m
186km/h (115mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 10: London to Naples
From:  London (LGW)
To:  Naples (NAP)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:1,593km (990mi)
Flight Time:2h 15m
706km/h (438mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A319
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 11: London to East Midlands
From:  London (LGW)
To:  East Midlands (EMA)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:202km (126mi)
Flight Time:0h 30m
404km/h (251mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 12: Ljubljana to Milan
From:  Ljubljana (LJU)
To:  Milan (MXP)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:448km (278mi)
Flight Time:0h 53m
500km/h (310mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 13: London to London
From:  London (LTN)
To:  London (LGW)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:81km (50mi)
Flight Time:0h 32m
149km/h (93mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 14: London to Luqa
From:  London (LTN)
To:  Luqa (MLA)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:2,135km (1,326mi)
Flight Time:4h 13m
504km/h (313mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 15: Luqa to Milan
From:  Luqa (MLA)
To:  Milan (MXP)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:1,190km (739mi)
Flight Time:2h 12m
539km/h (335mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A319
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 16: Luqa to London
From:  Luqa (MLA)
To:  London (LGW)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:2,065km (1,282mi)
Flight Time:2h 57m
698km/h (433mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 17: Lisbon to London
From:  Lisbon (LIS)
To:  London (LGW)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:1,543km (958mi)
Flight Time:2h 39m
579km/h (359mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A319
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 18: London to London
From:  London (STN)
To:  London (LGW)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:87km (54mi)
Flight Time:0h 21m
248km/h (154mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 19: Milan to Nice
From:  Milan (MXP)
To:  Nice (NCE)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:249km (154mi)
Flight Time:0h 33m
442km/h (274mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed

Most Recent Flight

Route:  Luqa (MLA)  -    London (LGW)
Status:Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
3 days ago
16. Feb 15:39 local
16. Feb 14:39 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
16. Feb 15:39
Arrival:
(scheduled)
3 days ago
16. Feb 17:37 local
16. Feb 17:37 UTC
Arrived:
(actual)
16. Feb 17:37
Plane:G-EZWJ Airbus A320
186 seats
186 Eco
Last Flight: Live Tracking

All Flights


↓Flights by Month↓


U29002 EZY9002
easyJet U2 / EZY
G-EZWJ Airbus  A320
Luqa  (MLA)
 to  London  (LGW)
2,065km (1,282mi.)
Scheduled:
15:39 (14:39 UTC)
17:37 (17:37 UTC)

Duration: 2h 57m

Actual (estimated values):
15:40 (14:40 UTC)

17:36 (17:36 UTC)

Duration: 2h 57m

U29002 EZY9002
easyJet U2 / EZY
OE-IVM Airbus  A320
Milan  (MXP)
 to  Nice  (NCE)
249km (154mi.)
Scheduled:
06:48 (05:48 UTC)
07:22 (06:22 UTC)

Duration: 0h 33m

Actual (estimated values):
06:48 (05:48 UTC)

07:21 (06:21 UTC)

Duration: 0h 33m

U29002 EZY9002
easyJet U2 / EZY
OE-IJB Airbus  A320
Budapest  (BUD)
 to  Berlin  (SXF)
686km (426mi.)
Scheduled:
14:27 (14:27 UTC)
16:39 (15:39 UTC)

Duration: 1h 12m

Actual (estimated values):
14:26 (14:26 UTC)

16:39 (15:39 UTC)

Duration: 1h 12m

U29002 EZY9002
easyJet U2 / EZY
G-EZPE Airbus  A320
London  (STN)
 to  London  (LGW)
87km (54mi.)
Scheduled:
23:20 (23:20 UTC)
23:41 (23:41 UTC)

Duration: 0h 21m

Actual (estimated values):
23:19 (23:19 UTC)

23:40 (23:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m

U29002 EZY9002
easyJet U2 / EZY
OE-IVZ Airbus  A320
London  (LTN)
 to  London  (LGW)
81km (50mi.)
Scheduled:
08:22 (08:22 UTC)
08:55 (08:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 32m

Actual (estimated values):
08:22 (08:22 UTC)

08:54 (08:54 UTC)

Duration: 0h 32m

U29002 EZY9002
easyJet U2 / EZY
G-EZTT Airbus  A320
London  (LGW)
 to  London  (STN)
87km (54mi.)
Scheduled:
21:30 (21:30 UTC)
21:58 (21:58 UTC)

Duration: 0h 28m

Actual (estimated values):
21:30 (21:30 UTC)

21:58 (21:58 UTC)

Duration: 0h 27m

U29002 EZY9002
easyJet U2 / EZY
G-EZIW Airbus  A319
Prestwick  (PIK)
 to  London  (LGW)
566km (351mi.)
Scheduled:
21:06 (21:06 UTC)
22:07 (22:07 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m

Actual (estimated values):
21:06 (21:06 UTC)

22:07 (22:07 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m

Scheduled:
19:48 (19:48 UTC)
20:18 (20:18 UTC)

Duration: 0h 30m

Actual (estimated values):
19:48 (19:48 UTC)

20:17 (20:17 UTC)

Duration: 0h 29m

U29002 EZY9002
easyJet U2 / EZY
G-EZBW Airbus  A319
Lisbon  (LIS)
 to  London  (LGW)
1,543km (958mi.)
Scheduled:
11:47 (11:47 UTC)
14:27 (14:27 UTC)

Duration: 2h 39m

Actual (estimated values):
11:47 (11:47 UTC)

14:27 (14:27 UTC)

Duration: 2h 40m

U29002 EZY9002
easyJet U2 / EZY
OE-IJB Airbus  A320
London  (LGW)
 to  Budapest  (BUD)
1,466km (910mi.)
Scheduled:
09:10 (09:10 UTC)
11:34 (11:34 UTC)

Duration: 2h 24m

Actual (estimated values):
09:41 (09:41 UTC)
Departed 31 min delayed

11:33 (11:33 UTC)

Duration: 2h 23m

U29002 EZY9002
easyJet U2 / EZY
G-EZBO Airbus  A319
Luqa  (MLA)
 to  Milan  (MXP)
1,190km (739mi.)
Scheduled:
12:10 (11:10 UTC)
14:22 (13:22 UTC)

Duration: 266h 12m

Actual (estimated values):
12:33 (11:33 UTC)
Departed 15863 min delayed

14:22 (13:22 UTC)

Duration: 266h 12m