easyJet U24251 from Paris (ORY) to Naples (NAP)

Information

Flight U24251 is a easyJet flight from Paris, France to Naples, Italy  .

easyJet offers an irregular or new service on the route. The most recent flight has landed 13 hours ago.

The flight route has a distance of 1,280km (795mi) and an average flight time of 2h 10m , resulting in an average speed of 590km/h (367mph).

Infobox
Airline:   easyJet
From:   Paris (ORY)
To:   Naples (NAP)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 1,280km (795mi)
Duration: 2h 10m
Avg 590km/h (367mph)
Plane: Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Last Flight
Status: Landed
 Actual: 07:06 CEST
4 min early

22. Aug 05:06 UTC
15 hours ago
 Scheduled: 07:10 CEST
22. Aug 05:10 UTC
15 hours ago
 Actual: 22. Aug 09:21 local
1 min delayed
 Scheduled: 09:20 CEST
22. Aug 07:20 UTC
13 hours ago
Route: 1,280km (795mi.)
2h 10m
Plane: OE-IJK Airbus A320
186 seats
186 Eco
Map
Thu, 22. Aug
Landed U24251 EJU89WR easyJet U2 / EZY
Paris (ORY) Naples (NAP)
 OE-IJK A320 1,280km (795mi.)
Scheduled:
07:10 CEST
05:10 UTC
09:20 CEST
07:20 UTC
2h 10m
Actual:
07:05 CEST
05:05 UTC
-4 min
09:21 CEST
07:21 UTC
+1 min
2h 16m
Wed, 21. Aug
Landed U24251 EJU89WR easyJet U2 / EZY
Paris (ORY) Naples (NAP)
 OE-IVO A320 1,280km (795mi.)
Scheduled:
07:10 CEST
05:10 UTC
09:20 CEST
07:20 UTC
2h 10m
Actual:
07:09 CEST
05:09 UTC
09:17 CEST
07:17 UTC
-2 min
2h 8m
Tue, 20. Aug
Landed U24251 EJU89WR easyJet U2 / EZY
Paris (ORY) Naples (NAP)
 OE-IVO A320 1,280km (795mi.)
Scheduled:
07:10 CEST
05:10 UTC
09:20 CEST
07:20 UTC
2h 10m
Actual:
07:06 CEST
05:06 UTC
-3 min
09:11 CEST
07:11 UTC
-8 min
2h 4m
Mon, 19. Aug
Landed U24251 EJU89WR easyJet U2 / EZY
Paris (ORY) Naples (NAP)
 OE-IVO A320 1,280km (795mi.)
Scheduled:
07:10 CEST
05:10 UTC
09:20 CEST
07:20 UTC
2h 10m
Actual:
07:04 CEST
05:04 UTC
-5 min
09:09 CEST
07:09 UTC
-10 min
2h 5m
Sun, 18. Aug
Landed U24251 EJU89WR easyJet U2 / EZY
Paris (ORY) Naples (NAP)
 OE-ICC A320 1,280km (795mi.)
Scheduled:
06:30 CEST
04:30 UTC
08:40 CEST
06:40 UTC
2h 10m
Actual:
06:22 CEST
04:22 UTC
-7 min
08:34 CEST
06:34 UTC
-5 min
2h 11m
Sat, 17. Aug
Landed U24251 EJU89WR easyJet U2 / EZY
Paris (ORY) Naples (NAP)
 OE-INE A320 1,280km (795mi.)
Scheduled:
07:20 CEST
05:20 UTC
09:30 CEST
07:30 UTC
2h 10m
Actual:
07:18 CEST
05:18 UTC
-1 min
09:16 CEST
07:16 UTC
-13 min
1h 57m
Fri, 16. Aug
Landed U24251 EJU89WR easyJet U2 / EZY
Paris (ORY) Naples (NAP)
 OE-INP A320 1,280km (795mi.)
Scheduled:
07:10 CEST
05:10 UTC
09:20 CEST
07:20 UTC
2h 10m
Actual:
07:14 CEST
05:14 UTC
+4 min
09:14 CEST
07:14 UTC
-5 min
1h 59m
Thu, 15. Aug
Landed U24251 EJU89WR easyJet U2 / EZY
Paris (ORY) Naples (NAP)
 OE-IVO A320 1,280km (795mi.)
Scheduled:
07:10 CEST
05:10 UTC
09:20 CEST
07:20 UTC
2h 10m
Actual:
07:03 CEST
05:03 UTC
-6 min
09:06 CEST
07:06 UTC
-13 min
2h 2m
Wed, 14. Aug
Landed U24251 EJU89WR easyJet U2 / EZY
Paris (ORY) Naples (NAP)
 OE-IVO A320 1,280km (795mi.)
Scheduled:
07:10 CEST
05:10 UTC
09:20 CEST
07:20 UTC
2h 10m
Actual:
07:13 CEST
05:13 UTC
+3 min
09:03 CEST
07:03 UTC
-16 min
1h 50m
Tue, 13. Aug
Landed U24251 EJU89WR easyJet U2 / EZY
Paris (ORY) Naples (NAP)
 OE-INE A320 1,280km (795mi.)
Scheduled:
07:10 CEST
05:10 UTC
09:20 CEST
07:20 UTC
2h 10m
Actual:
07:16 CEST
05:16 UTC
+6 min
09:18 CEST
07:18 UTC
-1 min
2h 1m
Mon, 12. Aug
Landed U24251 EJU89WR easyJet U2 / EZY
Paris (ORY) Naples (NAP)
 OE-INE A320 1,280km (795mi.)
Scheduled:
07:10 CEST
05:10 UTC
09:20 CEST
07:20 UTC
2h 10m
Actual:
07:11 CEST
05:11 UTC
+1 min
09:13 CEST
07:13 UTC
-6 min
2h 1m