From our Database

Hofuf Al-Ahsa International Airport
HOF / OEAH

  Saudi Arabia

14 Flights per day

More...


Air Canada
AC / ACA

 Canada

  • #1 Destination: Toronto
  • 429 Flights/day


More...

Flight Overview: bmi Regional BM9462 ( London to Bristol & Bristol to Manchester )



Segment 1: London to Bristol
From:  London (LGW)
To:  Bristol (BRS)
Frequency:0x per week
Days:
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Distance:178km (110mi)
Flight Time:0h 29m
356km/h (221mph)
Plane Types:Embraer ERJ145
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 2: Bristol to Manchester
From:  Bristol (BRS)
To:  Manchester (MAN)
Frequency:0x per week
Days:
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Distance:221km (137mi)
Flight Time:0h 40m
328km/h (203mph)
Plane Types:Embraer ERJ145
Delays:
past month
No delays observed

Most Recent Flight

Route:  Bristol (BRS)  -    Manchester (MAN)
Status:Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
1 week ago
10. Feb 17:25 local
10. Feb 17:25 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
10. Feb 17:25
Arrival:
(scheduled)
1 week ago
10. Feb 18:06 local
10. Feb 18:06 UTC
Arrived:
(actual)
10. Feb 18:06
Plane:G-RJXE Embraer ERJ145
49 seats
49 Eco
Last Flight: Live Tracking

All Flights


↓Flights by Month↓


BM9462 BMR9462
bmi Regional BM / BMR
G-RJXE Embraer  ERJ145
Bristol  (BRS)
 to  Manchester  (MAN)
221km (137mi.)
Scheduled:
17:25 (17:25 UTC)
18:06 (18:06 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
17:26 (17:26 UTC)

18:05 (18:05 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

BM9462 BMR9462
bmi Regional BM / BMR
G-RJXI Embraer  ERJ145
London  (LGW)
 to  Bristol  (BRS)
178km (110mi.)
Scheduled:
20:36 (20:36 UTC)
21:06 (21:06 UTC)

Duration: 0h 29m

Actual (estimated values):
20:37 (20:37 UTC)

21:05 (21:05 UTC)

Duration: 0h 29m

BM9462 BMR9462
bmi Regional BM / BMR
G-RJXB Embraer  ERJ145
Shannon  (SNN)
 to  Bristol  (BRS)
449km (279mi.)
Scheduled:
03:24 (03:24 UTC)
04:12 (04:12 UTC)

Duration: 0h 48m

Actual (estimated values):
03:24 (03:24 UTC)

04:12 (04:12 UTC)

Duration: 0h 48m

BM9462 BMR9462
bmi Regional BM / BMR
G-EMBJ Embraer  ERJ145
London  (LGW)
 to  Bristol  (BRS)
178km (110mi.)
Scheduled:
22:59 (22:59 UTC)
23:33 (23:33 UTC)

Duration: 0h 34m

Actual (estimated values):
22:59 (22:59 UTC)

23:32 (23:32 UTC)

Duration: 0h 33m

BM9462 BMR9462
bmi Regional BM / BMR
G-RJXB Embraer  ERJ145
London  (LGW)
 to  Bristol  (BRS)
178km (110mi.)
Scheduled:
21:02 (21:02 UTC)
21:29 (21:29 UTC)

Duration: 0h 26m

Actual (estimated values):
21:02 (21:02 UTC)

21:29 (21:29 UTC)

Duration: 0h 27m

BM9462 BMR9462
bmi Regional BM / BMR
G-CKAF Embraer  ERJ145
London  (LGW)
 to  Bristol  (BRS)
178km (110mi.)
Scheduled:
18:05 (18:05 UTC)
18:31 (18:31 UTC)

Duration: 0h 25m

Actual (estimated values):
18:04 (18:04 UTC)

18:31 (18:31 UTC)

Duration: 0h 25m

BM9462 BMR9462
bmi Regional BM / BMR
G-RJXM Embraer  ERJ145
Bristol  (BRS)
 to  Norwich  (NWI)
309km (192mi.)
Scheduled:
17:51 (17:51 UTC)
18:30 (18:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 38m

Actual (estimated values):
17:51 (17:51 UTC)

18:29 (18:29 UTC)

Duration: 0h 38m

Diverted Sun, 28. Oct 2018  [Click to show Details]
Scheduled:
19:40 (19:40 UTC)
NA


Actual (estimated values):
19:40 (19:40 UTC)

NA


BM9462 BMR9462
bmi Regional BM / BMR
G-RJXD Embraer  ERJ145
London  (LGW)
 to  Bristol  (BRS)
178km (110mi.)
Scheduled:
21:12 (20:12 UTC)
21:38 (20:38 UTC)

Duration: 0h 26m

Actual (estimated values):
21:12 (20:12 UTC)

21:38 (20:38 UTC)

Duration: 0h 25m

Diverted Sat, 25. Aug 2018  [Click to show Details]
BM9462 BMR9462
bmi Regional BM / BMR
G-RJXB Embraer  ERJ145
London  (LGW)
 to  Bristol  (BRS)
178km (110mi.)
Scheduled:
23:24 (22:24 UTC)
NA


Actual (estimated values):
23:23 (22:23 UTC)

NA


BM9462 BMR9462
bmi Regional BM / BMR
G-RJXC Embraer  ERJ145
London  (LGW)
 to  Bristol  (BRS)
178km (110mi.)
Scheduled:
21:29 (20:29 UTC)
21:52 (20:52 UTC)

Duration: 0h 23m

Actual (estimated values):
21:29 (20:29 UTC)

21:53 (20:53 UTC)

Duration: 0h 24m