Federal Express (FedEx) WIG8110 from Providence (PVD) to New York (EWR)

Information

Flight WIG8110 is a Federal Express (FedEx) flight from Providence, United States to New York, United States  .

Federal Express (FedEx) offers an irregular or new service on the route. The most recent flight has landed 23 hours ago.

The flight route has a distance of 256km (159mi) and an average flight time of 0h 58m , resulting in an average speed of 261km/h (162mph).

Infobox
Airline:   Federal Express (FedEx)
From:   Providence (PVD)
To:   New York (EWR)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 256km (159mi)
Duration: 0h 58m
Avg 261km/h (162mph)
Plane: Cessna C208
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Last Flight
Status: Landed
 Actual: 02:54 EDT
3 min early

17. Jul 06:54 UTC
1 day ago
 Scheduled: 02:58 EDT
17. Jul 06:58 UTC
1 day ago
 Actual: 17. Jul 03:53 local
2 min early
 Scheduled: 03:56 EDT
17. Jul 07:56 UTC
23 hours ago
Route: 256km (159mi.)
0h 58m
Plane: N958FE Cessna C208
Cargo
Map
Wed, 17. Jul
Scheduled:
02:58 EDT
06:58 UTC
03:56 EDT
07:56 UTC
0h 58m
Actual:
02:55 EDT
06:55 UTC
-2 min
03:54 EDT
07:54 UTC
-1 min
0h 56m
Tue, 16. Jul
Scheduled:
02:58 EDT
06:58 UTC
03:54 EDT
07:54 UTC
0h 56m
Actual:
02:55 EDT
06:55 UTC
-2 min
03:51 EDT
07:51 UTC
-2 min
0h 53m
Fri, 12. Jul
Scheduled:
02:45 EDT
06:45 UTC
03:48 EDT
07:48 UTC
1h 3m
Actual:
02:47 EDT
06:47 UTC
+2 min
03:46 EDT
07:46 UTC
-1 min
1h 1m
Tue, 09. Jul
Scheduled:
02:49 EDT
06:49 UTC
03:45 EDT
07:45 UTC
0h 56m
Actual:
02:51 EDT
06:51 UTC
+2 min
03:46 EDT
07:46 UTC
+1 min
0h 57m
Wed, 03. Jul
Scheduled:
03:01 EDT
07:01 UTC
03:53 EDT
07:53 UTC
0h 52m
Actual:
02:57 EDT
06:57 UTC
-3 min
03:49 EDT
07:49 UTC
-3 min
0h 48m
Tue, 02. Jul
Scheduled:
03:00 EDT
07:00 UTC
03:52 EDT
07:52 UTC
0h 52m
Actual (estimated values):
02:56 EDT
06:56 UTC
-3 min
03:52 EDT
07:52 UTC
0h 52m
Fri, 28. Jun
Scheduled:
02:32 EDT
06:32 UTC
03:24 EDT
07:24 UTC
0h 52m
Actual:
02:30 EDT
06:30 UTC
-1 min
03:26 EDT
07:26 UTC
+2 min
0h 54m
Thu, 27. Jun
Scheduled:
03:05 EDT
07:05 UTC
04:02 EDT
08:02 UTC
0h 57m
Actual (estimated values):
03:07 EDT
07:07 UTC
+2 min
04:02 EDT
08:02 UTC
0h 57m
Wed, 26. Jun
Scheduled:
03:01 EDT
07:01 UTC
03:55 EDT
07:55 UTC
0h 54m
Actual:
03:03 EDT
07:03 UTC
+2 min
03:56 EDT
07:56 UTC
+1 min
0h 55m
Tue, 25. Jun
Scheduled:
03:05 EDT
07:05 UTC
04:01 EDT
08:01 UTC
0h 56m
Actual:
03:02 EDT
07:02 UTC
-2 min
03:58 EDT
07:58 UTC
-2 min
0h 53m
Fri, 21. Jun
Scheduled:
02:56 EDT
06:56 UTC
04:00 EDT
08:00 UTC
1h 4m
Actual:
02:58 EDT
06:58 UTC
+2 min
03:57 EDT
07:57 UTC
-2 min
1h 1m