WestJet WS3271 from Regina (YQR) to Calgary (YYC)

Next Flight
Status: Planned
 Estimated: 15:40 CST
5 min delayed

21. May 21:40 UTC
6 hours from now
 Scheduled: 15:35 CST
21. May 21:35 UTC
6 hours from now
 Scheduled: 17:15 MDT
21. May 23:15 UTC
7 hours from now
Route: 662km (411mi.)
1h 40m
Plane: C-FJWE Bombardier Dash 8-400
78 seats
78 Eco
Airline:   WestJet
From:   Regina (YQR)
To:   Calgary (YYC)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Distance: 662km (411mi)
Duration: 1h 42m
Avg 389km/h (242mph)
Plane: Mixed (Dash 8-400 , Dash 8-400)
Delays:
past month
6% of flights
204 min average
Map
Sun, 19. May
Scheduled:
15:35 CST
21:35 UTC
17:15 CST
23:15 UTC
1h 40m
Actual (estimated values):
15:43 CST
21:43 UTC
+8 min
17:15 MDT
23:15 UTC
1h 40m
Fri, 17. May
Landed WS3271 WEN3271 WestJet WS / WJA
Regina (YQR) Calgary (YYC)
 C-FSWE Dash 8-400 662km (411mi.)
Scheduled:
15:35 CST
21:35 UTC
17:15 CST
23:15 UTC
1h 40m
Actual:
15:33 CST
21:33 UTC
-1 min
16:52 MDT
22:52 UTC
-22 min
1h 17m
Wed, 15. May
Landed WS3271 WEN3271 WestJet WS / WJA
Regina (YQR) Calgary (YYC)
 C-GJWE Dash 8-400 662km (411mi.)
Scheduled:
15:35 CST
21:35 UTC
17:15 CST
23:15 UTC
1h 40m
Actual:
15:31 CST
21:31 UTC
-3 min
16:58 MDT
22:58 UTC
-16 min
1h 23m
Tue, 14. May
Landed WS3271 WEN3271 WestJet WS / WJA
Regina (YQR) Calgary (YYC)
 C-GWEF Dash 8-400 662km (411mi.)
Scheduled:
15:35 CST
21:35 UTC
17:15 CST
23:15 UTC
1h 40m
Actual:
15:32 CST
21:32 UTC
-2 min
17:00 MDT
23:00 UTC
-14 min
1h 25m
Sun, 12. May
Landed WS3271 WEN3271 WestJet WS / WJA
Regina (YQR) Calgary (YYC)
 C-GPWE Dash 8-400 662km (411mi.)
Scheduled:
15:35 CST
21:35 UTC
17:15 CST
23:15 UTC
1h 40m
Actual:
15:35 CST
21:35 UTC
17:10 MDT
23:10 UTC
-4 min
1h 35m
Fri, 10. May
Landed WS3271 WEN3271 WestJet WS / WJA
Regina (YQR) Calgary (YYC)
 C-GWEJ Dash 8-400 662km (411mi.)
Scheduled:
15:35 CST
21:35 UTC
17:15 CST
23:15 UTC
1h 40m
Actual (estimated values):
15:45 CST
21:45 UTC
+10 min
17:15 MDT
23:15 UTC
1h 40m
Wed, 08. May
Landed WS3271 WEN3271 WestJet WS / WJA
Regina (YQR) Calgary (YYC)
 C-FQWE Dash 8-400 662km (411mi.)
Scheduled:
15:35 CST
21:35 UTC
17:15 CST
23:15 UTC
1h 40m
Actual:
15:30 CST
21:30 UTC
-4 min
16:52 MDT
22:52 UTC
-22 min
1h 17m
Tue, 07. May
Landed WS3271 WEN3271 WestJet WS / WJA
Regina (YQR) Calgary (YYC)
 C-GWEU Dash 8-400 662km (411mi.)
Scheduled:
15:35 CST
21:35 UTC
17:15 CST
23:15 UTC
1h 40m
Actual:
15:30 CST
21:30 UTC
-4 min
16:56 MDT
22:56 UTC
-18 min
1h 21m
Sun, 05. May
Landed WS3271 WEN3271 WestJet WS / WJA
Regina (YQR) Calgary (YYC)
 C-GENO Dash 8-400 662km (411mi.)
Scheduled:
15:35 CST
21:35 UTC
17:15 CST
23:15 UTC
1h 40m
Actual:
15:44 CST
21:44 UTC
+9 min
17:16 MDT
23:16 UTC
+1 min
1h 41m
Fri, 03. May
Landed WS3271 WEN3271 WestJet WS / WJA
Regina (YQR) Calgary (YYC)
 C-FNEN Dash 8-400 662km (411mi.)
Scheduled:
15:35 CST
21:35 UTC
17:15 CST
23:15 UTC
1h 40m
Actual:
15:39 CST
21:39 UTC
+4 min
17:10 MDT
23:10 UTC
-4 min
1h 35m
Wed, 01. May
Landed WS3271 WEN3271 WestJet WS / WJA
Regina (YQR) Calgary (YYC)
 C-GVWE Dash 8-400 662km (411mi.)
Scheduled:
15:35 CST
21:35 UTC
17:15 CST
23:15 UTC
1h 40m
Actual:
15:32 CST
21:32 UTC
-2 min
16:57 MDT
22:57 UTC
-17 min
1h 22m