Oman Air WY936 from Duqm (DQM) to Muscat (MCT)

Airline:   Oman Air
From:   Duqm (DQM)
To:   Muscat (MCT)
Frequency: 6x per week
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 460km (285mi)
Duration: 1h 15m
Avg 368km/h (228mph)
Plane: Boeing B737-800
Delays:
past month
4% of flights
15 min average
Next Flight
Status: Planned
 Estimated: 15:10 +04
on time

27. Jun 11:10 UTC
4 hours from now
 Scheduled: 15:10 +04
27. Jun 11:10 UTC
4 hours from now
 Scheduled: 16:25 +04
27. Jun 12:25 UTC
6 hours from now
Route: 460km (285mi.)
1h 15m
Map
Wed, 26. Jun
Landed WY936 OMA936 Oman Air WY / OMA
Duqm (DQM) Muscat (MCT)
 A4O-BD B737-800 460km (285mi.)
Scheduled:
16:40 +04
12:40 UTC
17:55 +04
13:55 UTC
1h 15m
Tue, 25. Jun
Landed WY936 OMA936 Oman Air WY / OMA
Duqm (DQM) Muscat (MCT)
 A4O-BR B737-800 460km (285mi.)
Scheduled:
10:40 +04
06:40 UTC
11:55 +04
07:55 UTC
1h 15m
Actual:
10:39 +04
06:39 UTC
11:46 +04
07:46 UTC
-8 min
1h 6m
Mon, 24. Jun
Landed WY936 OMA936 Oman Air WY / OMA
Duqm (DQM) Muscat (MCT)
 A4O-BM B737-800 460km (285mi.)
Scheduled:
15:10 +04
11:10 UTC
16:25 +04
12:25 UTC
1h 15m
Actual:
15:09 +04
11:09 UTC
16:09 +04
12:09 UTC
-15 min
0h 59m
Sun, 23. Jun
Landed WY936 OMA936 Oman Air WY / OMA
Duqm (DQM) Muscat (MCT)
 A4O-BR B737-800 460km (285mi.)
Scheduled:
09:45 +04
05:45 UTC
11:00 +04
07:00 UTC
1h 15m
Actual:
09:44 +04
05:44 UTC
11:15 +04
07:15 UTC
+15 min
1h 30m
Sat, 22. Jun
Landed WY936 OMA936 Oman Air WY / OMA
Duqm (DQM) Muscat (MCT)
 A4O-BU B737-800 460km (285mi.)
Scheduled:
18:15 +04
14:15 UTC
19:30 +04
15:30 UTC
1h 15m
Actual:
18:14 +04
14:14 UTC
19:08 +04
15:08 UTC
-21 min
0h 53m
Thu, 20. Jun
Landed WY936 OMA936 Oman Air WY / OMA
Duqm (DQM) Muscat (MCT)
 A4O-BJ B737-800 460km (285mi.)
Scheduled:
15:10 +04
11:10 UTC
16:25 +04
12:25 UTC
1h 15m
Actual:
15:09 +04
11:09 UTC
16:19 +04
12:19 UTC
-5 min
1h 9m
Wed, 19. Jun
Scheduled:
16:40 +04
12:40 UTC
17:55 +04
13:55 UTC
1h 15m
Actual (estimated values):
16:40 +04
12:40 UTC
17:54 +04
13:54 UTC
1h 14m
Tue, 18. Jun
Landed WY936 OMA936 Oman Air WY / OMA
Duqm (DQM) Muscat (MCT)
 A4O-BD B737-800 460km (285mi.)
Scheduled:
10:40 +04
06:40 UTC
11:55 +04
07:55 UTC
1h 15m
Actual:
10:40 +04
06:40 UTC
11:46 +04
07:46 UTC
-8 min
1h 6m
Mon, 17. Jun
Landed WY936 OMA936 Oman Air WY / OMA
Duqm (DQM) Muscat (MCT)
 A4O-BM B737-800 460km (285mi.)
Scheduled:
15:10 +04
11:10 UTC
16:25 +04
12:25 UTC
1h 15m
Actual:
15:10 +04
11:10 UTC
16:01 +04
12:01 UTC
-23 min
0h 51m
Sun, 16. Jun
Landed WY936 OMA936 Oman Air WY / OMA
Duqm (DQM) Muscat (MCT)
 A4O-BD B737-800 459km (285mi.)
Scheduled:
09:45 +04
05:45 UTC
11:00 +04
07:00 UTC
1h 15m
Actual:
09:44 +04
05:44 UTC
11:04 +04
07:04 UTC
+4 min
1h 19m
Sat, 15. Jun
Landed WY936 OMA936 Oman Air WY / OMA
Duqm (DQM) Muscat (MCT)
 A4O-BG B737-800 460km (285mi.)
Scheduled:
18:15 +04
14:15 UTC
19:30 +04
15:30 UTC
1h 15m
Actual:
18:14 +04
14:14 UTC
19:17 +04
15:17 UTC
-12 min
1h 2m