Arik Air W3621 from Benin (BNI) to Lagos (LOS)

Last Flight
Status: Planned
 Scheduled: 10:30 WAT
20. May 09:30 UTC
9 hours ago
 Scheduled: 11:30 WAT
20. May 10:30 UTC
8 hours ago
Route: 253km (157mi.)
1h 0m
Plane: 5N-MJF Boeing B737-700
149 seats
149 Eco
Airline:   Arik Air
From:   Benin (BNI)
To:   Lagos (LOS)
Frequency: 6x per week
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 253km (157mi)
Duration: 7h 0m
Avg 36km/h (22mph)
Plane: Mixed (B737-700)
Delays:
past month
8% of flights
284 min average
Map
Sat, 18. May
Landed W3621 ARA621 Arik Air W3 / ARA
Benin (BNI) Lagos (LOS)
 5N-MJF B737-700 253km (157mi.)
Scheduled:
10:30 WAT
09:30 UTC
17:30 WAT
16:30 UTC
7h 0m
Actual:
10:29 WAT
09:29 UTC
17:02 WAT
16:02 UTC
-27 min
6h 32m
Fri, 17. May
Landed W3621 ARA621 Arik Air W3 / ARA
Benin (BNI) Lagos (LOS)
 5N-MJF B737-700 253km (157mi.)
Scheduled:
08:30 WAT
07:30 UTC
17:30 WAT
16:30 UTC
9h 0m
Actual:
08:29 WAT
07:29 UTC
17:17 WAT
16:17 UTC
-12 min
8h 47m
Thu, 16. May
Landed W3621 ARA621 Arik Air W3 / ARA
Benin (BNI) Lagos (LOS)
 5N-MJK B737-700 253km (157mi.)
Scheduled:
16:30 WAT
15:30 UTC
17:30 WAT
16:30 UTC
1h 0m
Actual:
10:29 WAT
09:29 UTC
-360 min
17:15 WAT
16:15 UTC
-14 min
0h 45m
Wed, 15. May
Scheduled:
08:30 WAT
07:30 UTC
09:30 WAT
08:30 UTC
1h 0m
Actual (estimated values):
08:29 WAT
07:29 UTC
09:29 WAT
08:29 UTC
0h 59m
Tue, 14. May
Scheduled:
10:30 WAT
09:30 UTC
11:30 WAT
10:30 UTC
1h 0m
Actual (estimated values):
10:30 WAT
09:30 UTC
11:30 WAT
10:30 UTC
1h 0m
Mon, 13. May
Landed W3621 ARA621 Arik Air W3 / ARA
Benin (BNI) Lagos (LOS)
 5N-MJK B737-700 253km (157mi.)
Scheduled:
16:30 WAT
15:30 UTC
17:30 WAT
16:30 UTC
1h 0m
Actual:
10:30 WAT
09:30 UTC
-359 min
17:06 WAT
16:06 UTC
-23 min
0h 36m
Sat, 11. May
Scheduled:
10:30 WAT
09:30 UTC
11:30 WAT
10:30 UTC
1h 0m
Actual (estimated values):
10:30 WAT
09:30 UTC
11:30 WAT
10:30 UTC
1h 0m
Fri, 10. May
Landed W3621 ARA621 Arik Air W3 / ARA
Benin (BNI) Lagos (LOS)
 5N-MJK B737-700 253km (157mi.)
Scheduled:
08:30 WAT
07:30 UTC
17:30 WAT
16:30 UTC
9h 0m
Thu, 09. May
Landed W3621 ARA621 Arik Air W3 / ARA
Benin (BNI) Lagos (LOS)
 5N-MJE B737-700 253km (157mi.)
Scheduled:
10:30 WAT
09:30 UTC
17:30 WAT
16:30 UTC
7h 0m
Actual:
18:42 WAT
17:42 UTC
+492 min
19:15 WAT
18:15 UTC
+105 min
8h 45m
Wed, 08. May
Scheduled:
08:30 WAT
07:30 UTC
09:30 WAT
08:30 UTC
1h 0m
Actual (estimated values):
08:30 WAT
07:30 UTC
09:30 WAT
08:30 UTC
1h 0m
Tue, 07. May
Landed W3621 ARA621 Arik Air W3 / ARA
Benin (BNI) Lagos (LOS)
 5N-MJE B737-700 253km (157mi.)
Scheduled:
16:30 WAT
15:30 UTC
17:30 WAT
16:30 UTC
1h 0m
Actual:
10:29 WAT
09:29 UTC
-360 min
17:17 WAT
16:17 UTC
-12 min
0h 47m