Volotea Airlines V71546 from Palermo (PMO) to Naples (NAP)

Information

Flight V71546 is a Volotea Airlines flight from Palermo, Italy to Naples, Italy  .

Volotea Airlines offers a daily service on this route. The most recent flight has landed 14 hours ago.

The flight route has a distance of 317km (197mi) and an average flight time of 1h 4m , resulting in an average speed of 293km/h (182mph).

Infobox
Airline:   Volotea Airlines
From:   Palermo (PMO)
To:   Naples (NAP)
Frequency: Daily
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 317km (197mi)
Duration: 1h 4m
Avg 293km/h (182mph)
Plane: Boeing B717-200
Delays:
past month
6% of flights
17 min average
Last Flight
Status: Landed
 Actual: 06:17 CEST
2 min delayed

22. Aug 04:17 UTC
15 hours ago
 Scheduled: 06:15 CEST
22. Aug 04:15 UTC
15 hours ago
 Actual: 22. Aug 06:58 local
22 min early
 Scheduled: 07:20 CEST
22. Aug 05:20 UTC
14 hours ago
Route: 317km (197mi.)
1h 5m
Plane: EI-FBM Boeing B717-200
125 seats
125 Eco
Map
Thu, 22. Aug
Scheduled:
06:15 CEST
04:15 UTC
07:20 CEST
05:20 UTC
1h 5m
Actual:
06:17 CEST
04:17 UTC
+2 min
06:57 CEST
04:57 UTC
-22 min
0h 39m
Wed, 21. Aug
Scheduled:
06:30 CEST
04:30 UTC
07:35 CEST
05:35 UTC
1h 5m
Actual:
06:30 CEST
04:30 UTC
07:19 CEST
05:19 UTC
-15 min
0h 48m
Tue, 20. Aug
Scheduled:
06:15 CEST
04:15 UTC
07:20 CEST
05:20 UTC
1h 5m
Actual:
06:17 CEST
04:17 UTC
+2 min
07:00 CEST
05:00 UTC
-19 min
0h 42m
Mon, 19. Aug
Scheduled:
06:00 CEST
04:00 UTC
07:05 CEST
05:05 UTC
1h 5m
Actual:
05:58 CEST
03:58 UTC
-1 min
06:54 CEST
04:54 UTC
-10 min
0h 56m
Sun, 18. Aug
Scheduled:
07:00 CEST
05:00 UTC
08:05 CEST
06:05 UTC
1h 5m
Actual:
06:58 CEST
04:58 UTC
-1 min
07:48 CEST
05:48 UTC
-16 min
0h 50m
Sat, 17. Aug
Scheduled:
06:00 CEST
04:00 UTC
07:05 CEST
05:05 UTC
1h 5m
Actual:
05:59 CEST
03:59 UTC
06:43 CEST
04:43 UTC
-21 min
0h 43m
Fri, 16. Aug
Scheduled:
06:30 CEST
04:30 UTC
07:35 CEST
05:35 UTC
1h 5m
Actual:
06:26 CEST
04:26 UTC
-3 min
07:18 CEST
05:18 UTC
-16 min
0h 51m
Thu, 15. Aug
Scheduled:
06:15 CEST
04:15 UTC
07:20 CEST
05:20 UTC
1h 5m
Actual:
06:15 CEST
04:15 UTC
07:14 CEST
05:14 UTC
-5 min
0h 59m
Wed, 14. Aug
Scheduled:
06:30 CEST
04:30 UTC
07:35 CEST
05:35 UTC
1h 5m
Actual:
06:32 CEST
04:32 UTC
+2 min
07:17 CEST
05:17 UTC
-17 min
0h 44m
Tue, 13. Aug
Scheduled:
06:15 CEST
04:15 UTC
07:20 CEST
05:20 UTC
1h 5m
Actual:
06:18 CEST
04:18 UTC
+3 min
07:06 CEST
05:06 UTC
-13 min
0h 48m
Mon, 12. Aug
Scheduled:
06:00 CEST
04:00 UTC
07:05 CEST
05:05 UTC
1h 5m
Actual:
05:56 CEST
03:56 UTC
-3 min
06:58 CEST
04:58 UTC
-6 min
1h 1m