Vietnam Airlines VN1944 from Nha Trang (CXR) to Da Nang (DAD)

Current Flight
Status: Live
 Actual: 10:25 +07
on time

22. May 03:25 UTC
1 hour ago
 Scheduled: 10:25 +07
22. May 03:25 UTC
1 hour ago
 Actual: 21 minutes ago
22. May 11:15 local
14 min early
 Scheduled: 11:30 +07
22. May 04:30 UTC
6 minutes ago
Route: 464km (288mi.)
1h 5m
Plane: VN-A345 Airbus A321
184 seats
16 Business
168 Eco
Airline:   Vietnam Airlines
From:   Nha Trang (CXR)
To:   Da Nang (DAD)
Frequency: Daily
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 464km (288mi)
Duration: 1h 4m
Avg 428km/h (266mph)
Plane: Mixed (A321 , A321 Neo)
Delays:
past month
7% of flights
47 min average
Current Flight: Live Tracking
Wed, 22. May
Scheduled:
10:25 +07
03:25 UTC
11:30 +07
04:30 UTC
1h 5m
Estimated:
10:24 +07
03:24 UTC
11:15 +07
04:15 UTC
-14 min
0h 50m
Tue, 21. May
Scheduled:
10:25 +07
03:25 UTC
11:30 +07
04:30 UTC
1h 5m
Actual:
10:24 +07
03:24 UTC
11:26 +07
04:26 UTC
-3 min
1h 1m
Mon, 20. May
Scheduled:
10:25 +07
03:25 UTC
11:30 +07
04:30 UTC
1h 5m
Actual:
10:25 +07
03:25 UTC
11:13 +07
04:13 UTC
-16 min
0h 48m
Sun, 19. May
Scheduled:
10:25 +07
03:25 UTC
11:30 +07
04:30 UTC
1h 5m
Actual:
10:29 +07
03:29 UTC
+4 min
11:15 +07
04:15 UTC
-14 min
0h 50m
Sat, 18. May
Scheduled:
10:25 +07
03:25 UTC
11:30 +07
04:30 UTC
1h 5m
Actual:
10:25 +07
03:25 UTC
11:20 +07
04:20 UTC
-9 min
0h 55m
Fri, 17. May
Scheduled:
10:25 +07
03:25 UTC
11:30 +07
04:30 UTC
1h 5m
Actual:
10:24 +07
03:24 UTC
11:40 +07
04:40 UTC
+10 min
1h 15m
Thu, 16. May
Scheduled:
07:15 +07
00:15 UTC
08:20 +07
01:20 UTC
1h 5m
Actual:
07:15 +07
00:15 UTC
08:17 +07
01:17 UTC
-2 min
1h 2m
Wed, 15. May
Scheduled:
07:15 +07
00:15 UTC
08:20 +07
01:20 UTC
1h 5m
Actual:
07:14 +07
00:14 UTC
07:59 +07
00:59 UTC
-20 min
0h 44m
Tue, 14. May
Scheduled:
07:15 +07
00:15 UTC
08:20 +07
01:20 UTC
1h 5m
Actual:
07:15 +07
00:15 UTC
08:12 +07
01:12 UTC
-7 min
0h 57m
Mon, 13. May
Scheduled:
07:15 +07
00:15 UTC
08:20 +07
01:20 UTC
1h 5m
Actual:
07:14 +07
00:14 UTC
08:03 +07
01:03 UTC
-16 min
0h 48m
Sun, 12. May
Scheduled:
07:15 +07
00:15 UTC
08:20 +07
01:20 UTC
1h 5m
Actual:
07:15 +07
00:15 UTC
08:04 +07
01:04 UTC
-15 min
0h 49m