United Airlines UA2688 (Houston (HOU) to Houston (IAH)) - Flightera
Database
Nal Airport
BKB / VIBK

  India

15 Flights per day

More...


Iberia
IB / IBE

Spain

  • #1 Destination: Madrid
  • 230 Flights/day


More...



Route Information
From:  Houston (HOU)
To:  Houston (IAH)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:38km (23mi)
Flight Time:1h 0m
38km/h (23mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B737-800
Delays:
past month
100% of flights
11 min average
Last Flight:
Status:Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
2 months ago
25. Sep 18:00 local
25. Sep 23:00 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
2 months ago
25. Sep 18:38 local
38 min delayed
Arrival:
(scheduled)
2 months ago
25. Sep 19:00 local
26. Sep 00:00 UTC
Arrived:
(actual)
25. Sep 19:11 local
11 min delayed
Plane:N77296 Boeing B737-800
166 seats
16 First
150 Eco
Last Flight: Live Tracking
Recent flights


Scheduled:
16:43 (22:43 UTC)
18:48 (00:48 UTC)

Duration: 2h 4m

Actual (estimated values):
16:44 (22:44 UTC)

18:48 (00:48 UTC)

Duration: 2h 4m

Scheduled:
10:30 (15:30 UTC)
12:22 (17:22 UTC)

Duration: 1h 52m

Actual (estimated values):
10:29 (15:29 UTC)

12:22 (17:22 UTC)

Duration: 1h 52m