United Airlines UA1676 from Miami to New York

Infobox

UA1676 is a United Airlines flight from Miami to New York .

Airline: United Airlines
From: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
To: New York (EWR / KEWR)
Distance: 1752 km (1082 mi.)
Duration: 2h 1m
Avg 585km/h (361mph)
Plane Type: Boeing B737-900
On time: 89% of flights
Average Delay: 36 minutes
Last Flight
Date: 19. Sep 2019
Status: Landed
From: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
08:00 EDT
19. Sep 12:00 UTC
To: New York (EWR / KEWR)
11:00 EDT
19. Sep 15:00 UTC
Departed: 08:21 EDT
+21 min

Terminal C
Gate G11
Arrival: 11:25 EDT
+25 min

Terminal C
Gate C131
Plane: N36444 Boeing B737-900
Map

Codeshares

This flight is operated by United Airlines  (UA / UAL) with flight number UA1676. It is also sold as:

Airport Information

Departure Airport
Name: Miami International Airport
Identifier:  MIA/KMIA
Serves:  Greater Miami
Local Time:  21. Sep 09:24 EDT
Arrival Airport
Name: New York Newark Liberty International Airport
Identifier:  EWR/KEWR
Serves:  New York metropolitan area and New Jersey
Local Time:  21. Sep 09:24 EDT

Recent Flights

Date / Status From To Plane Departed Arrived Duration
19. Sep
Landed
Flight: UA1676 UAL1676
United Airlines  (UA / UAL)
From: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
08:00 EDT
19. Sep 12:00 UTC
To: New York (EWR / KEWR)
11:00 EDT
19. Sep 15:00 UTC
Plane: N36444 Departed: 08:21
+21 min
Arrived: 11:25
+25 min
3h 4m
17. Sep
Landed
Flight: UA1676 UAL1676
United Airlines  (UA / UAL)
From: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
08:00 EDT
17. Sep 12:00 UTC
To: New York (EWR / KEWR)
10:59 EDT
17. Sep 14:59 UTC
Plane: N61886 Departed: 07:53
-7 min
Arrived: 10:39
-20 min
2h 46m
16. Sep
Landed
Flight: UA1676 UAL1676
United Airlines  (UA / UAL)
From: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
08:00 EDT
16. Sep 12:00 UTC
To: New York (EWR / KEWR)
10:59 EDT
16. Sep 14:59 UTC
Plane: N39416 Departed: 07:53
-7 min
Arrived: 10:43
-16 min
2h 50m
13. Sep
Landed
Flight: UA1676 UAL1676
United Airlines  (UA / UAL)
From: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
08:00 EDT
13. Sep 12:00 UTC
To: New York (EWR / KEWR)
10:59 EDT
13. Sep 14:59 UTC
Plane: N64844 Departed: 07:56
-4 min
Arrived: 10:42
-17 min
2h 46m
12. Sep
Landed
Flight: UA1676 UAL1676
United Airlines  (UA / UAL)
From: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
08:00 EDT
12. Sep 12:00 UTC
To: New York (EWR / KEWR)
11:00 EDT
12. Sep 15:00 UTC
Plane: N68807 Departed: 07:46
-14 min
Arrived: 10:38
-22 min
2h 52m
10. Sep
Landed
Flight: UA1676 UAL1676
United Airlines  (UA / UAL)
From: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
08:00 EDT
10. Sep 12:00 UTC
To: New York (EWR / KEWR)
10:59 EDT
10. Sep 14:59 UTC
Plane: N37468 Departed: 07:48
-12 min
Arrived: 10:39
-20 min
2h 51m
09. Sep
Landed
Flight: UA1676 UAL1676
United Airlines  (UA / UAL)
From: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
08:00 EDT
09. Sep 12:00 UTC
To: New York (EWR / KEWR)
10:59 EDT
09. Sep 14:59 UTC
Plane: N38459 Departed: 07:51
-9 min
Arrived: 10:39
-20 min
2h 48m
06. Sep
Landed
Flight: UA1676 UAL1676
United Airlines  (UA / UAL)
From: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
08:00 EDT
06. Sep 12:00 UTC
To: New York (EWR / KEWR)
10:59 EDT
06. Sep 14:59 UTC
Plane: N37462 Departed: 07:52
-8 min
Arrived: 10:37
-22 min
2h 45m
05. Sep
Landed
Flight: UA1676 UAL1676
United Airlines  (UA / UAL)
From: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
08:00 EDT
05. Sep 12:00 UTC
To: New York (EWR / KEWR)
10:59 EDT
05. Sep 14:59 UTC
Plane: N68821 Departed: 07:44
-16 min
Arrived: 10:37
-22 min
2h 53m
03. Sep
Landed
Flight: UA1676 UAL1676
United Airlines  (UA / UAL)
From: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
08:00 EDT
03. Sep 12:00 UTC
To: New York (EWR / KEWR)
10:59 EDT
03. Sep 14:59 UTC
Plane: N65832 Departed: 07:53
-7 min
Arrived: 10:53
-6 min
3h
02. Sep
Landed
Flight: UA1676 UAL1676
United Airlines  (UA / UAL)
From: Miami (MIA / KMIA)
08:00 EDT
02. Sep 12:00 UTC
To: New York (EWR / KEWR)
11:00 EDT
02. Sep 15:00 UTC
Plane: N68805 Departed: 07:47
-13 min
Arrived: 10:53
-7 min
3h 6m