Flight Tunisair Express UG11 from Djerba to Tunis

Flight Information

UG11 is a Tunisair Express flight from Djerba to Tunis .
The flight has a distance of 335 km (206 mi.) with an average flight time of 1h 0m.

Airline: Tunisair Express
From: Djerba (DJE / DTTJ)
To: Tunis (TUN / DTTA)
Distance: 335 km (206 mi.)
Duration: 1h 0m
Avg 335km/h (206mph)
Model: ATR 76 Family
On-Time Performance: 30% of flights
average delay: 49 minutes
Date: 25. Jan 2020
Status: Landed
From: Djerba (DJE / DTTJ)
20:00 CET
19:00 UTC
To: Tunis (TUN / DTTA)
21:00 CET
20:00 UTC
Arrival: 21:31 CET
31 min late

Terminal M
Plane: TS-LBF ATR 76-600 72 seats
72 Economy

Map

Claim Compensation

Claim compensation for your flight delay or cancellation
Flight delays happen, but that doesn’t mean you have to accept them. You may be entitled to as much as €600/$700 in compensation if your flight has been delayed, canceled or overbooked within the last three years.

Departure Airport: Djerba

About

Name: Djerba Zarzis International Airport
Identifier:  DJE/DTTJ
Owner:  Tunisian Civil Aviation & Airports Authority
Public/Private:  Public
Local Time:  26. Jan 18:47 CET
Description: Djerba–Zarzis International Airport is the international airport serving the island of Djerba in Tunisia. The airport began operation in 1970 and today is an important destination for seasonal leisure flights.
Source: Wikipedia

Location

Djerba Zarzis International Airport

Runways
Identifier Length (m/ft) Surface
09/27 3,220/10,565 Asphalt

Arrival Airport: Tunis

About

Name: Tunis Carthage International Airport
Identifier:  TUN/DTTA
Serves:  Tunis
Owner:  Tunisian Civil Aviation & Airports Authority
Public/Private:  Public/Military
Local Time:  26. Jan 18:47 CET
Description: Tunis–Carthage Airport is the international airport of Tunis, the capital of Tunisia. It serves as the home base for Tunisair, Tunisair Express, Nouvelair Tunisia, and Tunisavia. The airport is named for the historic city of Carthage, located just east of the airport.
Source: Wikipedia

Location

Tunis Carthage International Airport

Runways
Identifier Length (m/ft) Surface
01/19 3,200/10,499 Asphalt
11/29 2,840/9,318 Asphalt

Recent Flights

Date / Status From To Plane Departed Arrived Duration
25. Jan
Landed
Flight: UG11 TUX011
Tunisair Express  (UG / TUX)
From: Djerba (DJE / DTTJ)
20:00 CET
19:00 UTC
To: Tunis (TUN / DTTA)
21:00 CET
20:00 UTC
Plane:
TS-LBF
76-600
Departed: 20:00 Arrived: 21:31
31 min late

1h 31m
24. Jan
Landed
Flight: UG11 TUX011
Tunisair Express  (UG / TUX)
From: Djerba (DJE / DTTJ)
21:00 CET
20:00 UTC
To: Tunis (TUN / DTTA)
22:00 CET
21:00 UTC
Plane:
TS-LBE
76-500
Departed: 21:00 Arrived: 22:01
1 min late

1h 1m
22. Jan
Landed
Flight: UG11 TUX011
Tunisair Express  (UG / TUX)
From: Djerba (DJE / DTTJ)
20:00 CET
19:00 UTC
To: Tunis (TUN / DTTA)
21:00 CET
20:00 UTC
Plane:
TS-LBF
76-600
Departed: 20:00 Arrived: 21:52
52 min late

1h 52m
21. Jan
Landed
Flight: UG11 TUX11
Tunisair Express  (UG / TUX)
From: Djerba (DJE / DTTJ)
20:00 CET
19:00 UTC
To: Tunis (TUN / DTTA)
21:00 CET
20:00 UTC
Plane:
TS-LBF
76-600
Departed: 20:00 Arrived: Estimated
21:52
52 min late

1h 52m
Flight delays happen, but that doesn’t mean you have to accept them. You may be entitled to as much as €600/$700 in compensation if your flight has been delayed, canceled or overbooked within the last three years.
20. Jan
Landed
Flight: UG11 TUX011
Tunisair Express  (UG / TUX)
From: Djerba (DJE / DTTJ)
21:00 CET
20:00 UTC
To: Tunis (TUN / DTTA)
22:00 CET
21:00 UTC
Plane:
TS-LBF
76-600
Departed: 21:00 Arrived: 22:21
21 min late

1h 21m
19. Jan
Landed
Flight: UG11 TUX011
Tunisair Express  (UG / TUX)
From: Djerba (DJE / DTTJ)
20:00 CET
19:00 UTC
To: Tunis (TUN / DTTA)
21:00 CET
20:00 UTC
Plane:
TS-LBF
76-600
Departed: 20:00 Arrived: 21:46
46 min late

1h 46m
18. Jan
Landed
Flight: UG11 TUX011
Tunisair Express  (UG / TUX)
From: Djerba (DJE / DTTJ)
20:00 CET
19:00 UTC
To: Tunis (TUN / DTTA)
21:00 CET
20:00 UTC
Plane:
TS-LBF
76-600
Departed: 20:00 Arrived: 21:39
39 min late

1h 39m
16. Jan
Landed
Flight: UG11 TUX011
Tunisair Express  (UG / TUX)
From: Djerba (DJE / DTTJ)
20:00 CET
19:00 UTC
To: Tunis (TUN / DTTA)
21:00 CET
20:00 UTC
Plane:
TS-LBF
76-600
Departed: 21:08
1 h 8 min late
Arrived: 22:04
1 h 4 min late

56m
15. Jan
Landed
Flight: UG11 TUX011
Tunisair Express  (UG / TUX)
From: Djerba (DJE / DTTJ)
20:00 CET
19:00 UTC
To: Tunis (TUN / DTTA)
21:00 CET
20:00 UTC
Plane:
TS-LBF
76-600
Departed: 20:00 Arrived: 21:00
on time

1h
Flight delays happen, but that doesn’t mean you have to accept them. You may be entitled to as much as €600/$700 in compensation if your flight has been delayed, canceled or overbooked within the last three years.
14. Jan
Landed
Flight: UG11 TUX011
Tunisair Express  (UG / TUX)
From: Djerba (DJE / DTTJ)
20:00 CET
19:00 UTC
To: Tunis (TUN / DTTA)
21:00 CET
20:00 UTC
Plane:
TS-LBF
76-600
Departed: 20:00 Arrived: 21:01
1 min late

1h 1m
13. Jan
Landed
Flight: UG11 TUX011
Tunisair Express  (UG / TUX)
From: Djerba (DJE / DTTJ)
21:00 CET
20:00 UTC
To: Tunis (TUN / DTTA)
22:00 CET
21:00 UTC
Plane:
TS-LBF
76-600
Departed: 21:00 Arrived: 22:08
8 min late

1h 8m