Turkish Airlines TK6942 ( Istanbul to Istanbul & Istanbul to Bodrum & Istanbul to Ankara & Istanbul to Diyarbakir )

Segment 1: Istanbul to Istanbul
Airline:   Turkish Airlines
From:   Istanbul (IST)
To:   Istanbul (SAW)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 62km (39mi)
Duration: 0h 26m
Avg 144km/h (89mph)
Plane: Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 2: Istanbul to Bodrum
Airline:   Turkish Airlines
From:   Istanbul (IST)
To:   Bodrum (BJV)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 457km (284mi)
Duration: 0h 52m
Avg 527km/h (327mph)
Plane: Airbus A321
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 3: Istanbul to Ankara
Airline:   Turkish Airlines
From:   Istanbul (IST)
To:   Ankara (ESB)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 380km (236mi)
Duration: 0h 41m
Avg 550km/h (341mph)
Plane: Airbus A321
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 4: Istanbul to Diyarbakir
Airline:   Turkish Airlines
From:   Istanbul (IST)
To:   Diyarbakir (DIY)
Frequency: Irregular/New
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 1,050km (652mi)
Plane: Airbus A321
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Most Recent Flight

Route:   Istanbul (IST)  -    Diyarbakir (DIY)
Status: Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
1 week ago
10. Aug 03:00 local
10. Aug 00:00 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
10. Aug 17:03
843 min delayed
Arrived:
(actual)
10. Aug 18:35
14878 min early
Plane: TC-JRA Airbus A321
188 seats
12 Business
176 Eco
Map
Sat, 10. Aug
Scheduled:
03:00 +03
00:00 UTC
NA
Actual:
17:03 +03
14:03 UTC
+843 min
18:36 +03
15:36 UTC
Thu, 08. Aug
Scheduled:
08:35 +03
05:35 UTC
09:01 +03
06:01 UTC
0h 26m
Actual (estimated values):
08:35 +03
05:35 UTC
09:00 +03
06:00 UTC
0h 25m
Fri, 02. Aug
Scheduled:
05:30 +03
02:30 UTC
06:12 +03
03:12 UTC
0h 41m
Actual (estimated values):
05:30 +03
02:30 UTC
06:11 +03
03:11 UTC
0h 41m
Mon, 22. Jul
Scheduled:
21:29 +03
18:29 UTC
22:21 +03
19:21 UTC
0h 52m
Actual (estimated values):
21:29 +03
18:29 UTC
22:21 +03
19:21 UTC
0h 52m
Wed, 10. Jul
Scheduled:
11:59 +03
08:59 UTC
12:47 +03
09:47 UTC
0h 48m
Actual (estimated values):
11:59 +03
08:59 UTC
12:47 +03
09:47 UTC
0h 48m
Sat, 29. Jun
Scheduled:
18:19 +03
15:19 UTC
18:36 +03
15:36 UTC
0h 16m
Actual (estimated values):
18:20 +03
15:20 UTC
18:35 +03
15:35 UTC
0h 14m