From our Database

Kaduna Airport
KAD / DNKA

  Nigeria

14 Flights per day

More...


Key Lime Air
/ LYM

 United States

  • #1 Destination: Denver
  • 11 Flights/day


More...

Flight Overview: SpiceJet SG1042 ( Tirupati to Hyderabad & Hyderabad to Madurai )



Segment 1: Tirupati to Hyderabad
From:  Tirupati (TIR)
To:  Hyderabad (HYD)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:420km (261mi)
Flight Time:1h 15m
336km/h (208mph)
Plane Types:Mixed (Dash 8-400)
Delays:
past month
7% of flights
17 min average
Segment 2: Hyderabad to Madurai
From:  Hyderabad (HYD)
To:  Madurai (IXM)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:826km (513mi)
Flight Time:1h 40m
496km/h (308mph)
Plane Types:Bombardier Dash 8-400
Delays:
past month
23% of flights
43 min average

Most Recent Flight

Route:  Hyderabad (HYD)  -    Madurai (IXM)
Status:Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
1 day ago
15. Feb 10:10 local
15. Feb 04:40 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
15. Feb 10:10
Arrival:
(scheduled)
1 day ago
15. Feb 11:50 local
15. Feb 06:20 UTC
Arrived:
(actual)
15. Feb 11:50
Plane:VT-SUJ Bombardier Dash 8-400
78 seats
78 Eco
Last Flight: Live Tracking

All Flights


↓Flights by Month↓


SG1042 SEJ1042
SpiceJet SG / SEJ
VT-SUJ Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Hyderabad  (HYD)
 to  Madurai  (IXM)
826km (513mi.)
Scheduled:
10:10 (04:40 UTC)
11:50 (06:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 40m
Turnaround:  14 hours

Actual (estimated values):
10:09 (04:39 UTC)

11:49 (06:19 UTC)

Duration: 1h 39m

Scheduled:
08:20 (02:50 UTC)
09:35 (04:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
08:19 (02:49 UTC)

09:34 (04:04 UTC)

Duration: 1h 14m

SG1042 SEJ1042
SpiceJet SG / SEJ
VT-SUQ Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Hyderabad  (HYD)
 to  Madurai  (IXM)
826km (513mi.)
Scheduled:
10:10 (04:40 UTC)
11:50 (06:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 40m
Turnaround:  35 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
10:10 (04:40 UTC)

11:49 (06:19 UTC)

Duration: 1h 39m

SG1042
SpiceJet SG / SEJ
VT-SUQ Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Tirupati  (TIR)
 to  Hyderabad  (HYD)
420km (261mi.)
Scheduled:
08:20 (02:50 UTC)
09:35 (04:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  23 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
08:19 (02:49 UTC)

09:34 (04:04 UTC)

Duration: 1h 14m

SG1042 SEJ1042
SpiceJet SG / SEJ
VT-SUB Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Hyderabad  (HYD)
 to  Madurai  (IXM)
826km (513mi.)
Scheduled:
09:10 (03:40 UTC)
11:05 (05:35 UTC)

Duration: 1h 55m
Turnaround:  40 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
09:09 (03:39 UTC)

11:05 (05:35 UTC)

Duration: 1h 55m

SG1042 SEJ1042
SpiceJet SG / SEJ
VT-SUB Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Tirupati  (TIR)
 to  Hyderabad  (HYD)
420km (261mi.)
Scheduled:
07:30 (02:00 UTC)
08:30 (03:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m
Turnaround:  11 hours

Actual (estimated values):
07:29 (01:59 UTC)

08:30 (03:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m

SG1042 SEJ1042
SpiceJet SG / SEJ
VT-SUU Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Hyderabad  (HYD)
 to  Madurai  (IXM)
826km (513mi.)
Scheduled:
10:10 (04:40 UTC)
11:50 (06:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 40m
Turnaround:  2 hours

Actual (estimated values):
10:10 (04:40 UTC)

11:49 (06:19 UTC)

Duration: 1h 39m

SG1042 SEJ1042
SpiceJet SG / SEJ
VT-SUP Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Hyderabad  (HYD)
 to  Madurai  (IXM)
826km (513mi.)
Scheduled:
10:10 (04:40 UTC)
11:50 (06:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 40m
Turnaround:  2 hours

Actual (estimated values):
10:10 (04:40 UTC)

11:49 (06:19 UTC)

Duration: 1h 39m

SG1042 SEJ1042
SpiceJet SG / SEJ
VT-SUU Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Hyderabad  (HYD)
 to  Madurai  (IXM)
826km (513mi.)
Scheduled:
10:10 (04:40 UTC)
11:50 (06:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
10:10 (04:40 UTC)

11:49 (06:19 UTC)

Duration: 1h 39m

SG1042 SEJ1042
SpiceJet SG / SEJ
VT-SUU Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Tirupati  (TIR)
 to  Hyderabad  (HYD)
420km (261mi.)
Scheduled:
08:20 (02:50 UTC)
09:35 (04:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
08:19 (02:49 UTC)

09:35 (04:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

SG1042 SEJ1042
SpiceJet SG / SEJ
VT-SUL Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Tirupati  (TIR)
 to  Hyderabad  (HYD)
420km (261mi.)
Scheduled:
08:20 (02:50 UTC)
09:35 (04:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
08:20 (02:50 UTC)

09:35 (04:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m