Southwest Airlines WN847 - Flightera
Database
Idaho Falls Regional Airport
IDA / KIDA

  United States

115 Flights per day

More...


KLM Cityhopper
WA / KLC

Netherlands


More...



Segment 1: Phoenix to Albuquerque
From:  Phoenix (PHX)
To:  Albuquerque (ABQ)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:528km (328mi)
Flight Time:1h 10m
452km/h (281mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B737-700
Delays:
past month
14% of flights
42 min average
Segment 2: Phoenix to Atlanta
From:  Phoenix (PHX)
To:  Atlanta (ATL)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:2,551km (1,585mi)
Flight Time:3h 30m
729km/h (452mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B737-700
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 3: Atlanta to Greenville-Spartanburg
From:  Atlanta (ATL)
To:  Greenville-Spartanburg (GSP)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:246km (153mi)
Flight Time:0h 49m
296km/h (184mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B737-700
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 4: Spokane to Boise
From:  Spokane (GEG)
To:  Boise (BOI)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:462km (287mi)
Flight Time:1h 0m
462km/h (287mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B737-700
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 5: Spokane to Las Vegas
From:  Spokane (GEG)
To:  Las Vegas (LAS)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:1,299km (807mi)
Flight Time:2h 15m
577km/h (358mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B737-700
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 6: Las Vegas to Omaha
From:  Las Vegas (LAS)
To:  Omaha (OMA)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:1,766km (1,097mi)
Flight Time:2h 30m
706km/h (438mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B737-700
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 7: San Jose to Burbank
From:  San Jose (SJC)
To:  Burbank (BUR)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:477km (296mi)
Flight Time:1h 4m
440km/h (273mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B737-700
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 8: Denver to Spokane
From:  Denver (DEN)
To:  Spokane (GEG)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:1,344km (835mi)
Flight Time:2h 34m
520km/h (323mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B737-700
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 9: Boise to Sacramento
From:  Boise (BOI)
To:  Sacramento (SMF)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:704km (437mi)
Flight Time:1h 30m
469km/h (291mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B737-700
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 10: Sacramento to Phoenix
From:  Sacramento (SMF)
To:  Phoenix (PHX)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:1,041km (646mi)
Flight Time:1h 49m
567km/h (352mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B737-700
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 11: Albuquerque to Oakland
From:  Albuquerque (ABQ)
To:  Oakland (OAK)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:1,428km (887mi)
Flight Time:2h 34m
553km/h (343mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B737-700
Delays:
past month
12% of flights
24 min average
Most Recent Flight
Route:  Albuquerque (ABQ)  -    Oakland (OAK)
Status:Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
11 hours ago
17. Jan 19:35 local
18. Jan 02:35 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
17. Jan 19:45
10 min delayed
Arrival:
(scheduled)
8 hours ago
17. Jan 21:10 local
18. Jan 05:10 UTC
Arrived:
(actual)
17. Jan 21:12
2 min delayed
Plane:N965WN Boeing B737-700
143 seats
143 Eco
Last Flight: Live Tracking
Recent flights
Earlier Flights >>

Scheduled:
19:35 (02:35 UTC)
21:10 (05:10 UTC)

Duration: 2h 35m


Scheduled:
17:50 (00:50 UTC)
19:00 (02:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 10m


Scheduled:
14:20 (22:20 UTC)
17:10 (00:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 50m


Scheduled:
13:10 (20:10 UTC)
13:40 (21:40 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m


Scheduled:
10:40 (18:40 UTC)
12:40 (19:40 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


Scheduled:
08:35 (15:35 UTC)
10:10 (18:10 UTC)

Duration: 2h 35m


Scheduled:
19:35 (02:35 UTC)
21:10 (05:10 UTC)

Duration: 2h 35m

Actual:
19:44 (02:44 UTC)
Departed 9 min delayed

21:11 (05:11 UTC)
Landed  1 min delayed

Duration: 2h 36m

Scheduled:
17:50 (00:50 UTC)
19:00 (02:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 10m

Actual:
18:08 (01:08 UTC)
Departed 18 min delayed

19:02 (02:02 UTC)
Landed  2 min delayed

Duration: 1h 12m

Scheduled:
14:20 (22:20 UTC)
17:10 (00:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 50m

Actual:
14:44 (22:44 UTC)
Departed 24 min delayed

17:07 (00:07 UTC)
Landed  2 min early

Duration: 1h 47m

Scheduled:
13:10 (20:10 UTC)
13:40 (21:40 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m

Actual (estimated values):
13:28 (20:28 UTC)
Departed 18 min delayed

13:40 (21:40 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m

Earlier Flights >>