Southwest Airlines WN1708 - Flightera
Database
Rost Airport
RET / ENRS

  Norway

15 Flights per day

More...


Cayman Airways
KX / CAY

Cayman Islands


More...



Segment 1: Fort Myers to Baltimore
From:  Fort Myers (RSW)
To:  Baltimore (BWI)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:1,484km (922mi)
Flight Time:2h 19m
636km/h (395mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B737-800
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 2: Baltimore to Denver
From:  Baltimore (BWI)
To:  Denver (DEN)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:2,396km (1,488mi)
Flight Time:4h 15m
563km/h (350mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B737-800
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 3: Denver to Phoenix
From:  Denver (DEN)
To:  Phoenix (PHX)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:969km (602mi)
Flight Time:1h 49m
528km/h (328mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B737-700
Delays:
past month
10% of flights
10 min average
Segment 4: Denver to San Jose
From:  Denver (DEN)
To:  San Jose (SJC)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:1,524km (946mi)
Flight Time:2h 40m
571km/h (354mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B737-800
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 5: San Jose to San Diego
From:  San Jose (SJC)
To:  San Diego (SAN)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:672km (417mi)
Flight Time:1h 19m
504km/h (313mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B737-800
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 6: San Diego to Dallas
From:  San Diego (SAN)
To:  Dallas (DAL)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:1,900km (1,180mi)
Flight Time:2h 45m
691km/h (429mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B737-800
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 7: San Diego to Boise
From:  San Diego (SAN)
To:  Boise (BOI)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:1,208km (750mi)
Flight Time:2h 10m
557km/h (346mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B737-800
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 8: Providence to Baltimore
From:  Providence (PVD)
To:  Baltimore (BWI)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:526km (327mi)
Flight Time:1h 19m
395km/h (245mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B737-700
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 9: Philadelphia to Nashville
From:  Philadelphia (PHL)
To:  Nashville (BNA)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:1,085km (674mi)
Flight Time:2h 19m
465km/h (288mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B737-700
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 10: Nashville to Kansas City
From:  Nashville (BNA)
To:  Kansas City (MCI)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:790km (491mi)
Flight Time:1h 40m
474km/h (294mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B737-700
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 11: Kansas City to St. Louis
From:  Kansas City (MCI)
To:  St. Louis (STL)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:380km (236mi)
Flight Time:1h 0m
380km/h (236mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B737-700
Delays:
past month
10% of flights
13 min average
Segment 12: St. Louis to Denver
From:  St. Louis (STL)
To:  Denver (DEN)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:1,236km (768mi)
Flight Time:2h 30m
494km/h (307mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B737-700
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 13: Phoenix to Orange County
From:  Phoenix (PHX)
To:  Orange County (SNA)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:543km (337mi)
Flight Time:1h 19m
413km/h (256mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B737-700
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 14: Orange County to Oakland
From:  Orange County (SNA)
To:  Oakland (OAK)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:597km (371mi)
Flight Time:1h 30m
398km/h (247mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B737-700
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Most Recent Flight
Route:  Orange County (SNA)  -    Oakland (OAK)
Status:Planned
Departure:
(scheduled)
2 days ago
18. Jan 17:55 local
19. Jan 01:55 UTC
Arrival:
(scheduled)
2 days ago
18. Jan 19:25 local
19. Jan 03:25 UTC
Plane:N418WN Boeing B737-700
143 seats
143 Eco
Last Flight: Live Tracking
Recent flights
Earlier Flights >>

Scheduled:
17:55 (01:55 UTC)
19:25 (03:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m


Scheduled:
16:59 (23:59 UTC)
17:20 (01:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 21m


Scheduled:
14:20 (21:20 UTC)
16:10 (23:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 50m


Scheduled:
12:10 (18:10 UTC)
13:40 (20:40 UTC)

Duration: 2h 30m


Scheduled:
10:30 (16:30 UTC)
11:30 (17:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


Scheduled:
08:10 (14:10 UTC)
09:50 (15:50 UTC)

Duration: 1h 40m


Scheduled:
06:10 (11:10 UTC)
07:30 (13:30 UTC)

Duration: 2h 20m


Scheduled:
17:55 (01:55 UTC)
19:25 (03:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m


WN1708 SWA1708
Southwest Airlines WN / SWA
N418WN Boeing  B737-700
Denver  (DEN)
 to  Phoenix  (PHX)
969km (602mi.)
Scheduled:
12:20 (19:20 UTC)
19:15 (02:15 UTC)

Duration: 6h 55m

Actual:
14:52 (21:52 UTC)
Departed 152 min delayed

16:22 (23:22 UTC)
Landed  172 min early

Duration: 4h 2m

WN1708 SWA1708
Southwest Airlines WN / SWA
N418WN Boeing  B737-700
St. Louis  (STL)
 to  Denver  (DEN)
1,236km (768mi.)
Scheduled:
12:10 (18:10 UTC)
13:40 (20:40 UTC)

Duration: 2h 30m

Actual:
12:16 (18:16 UTC)
Departed 6 min delayed

13:16 (20:16 UTC)
Landed  23 min early

Duration: 2h 6m

Earlier Flights >>