Sky Gates Airlines U39801 from Novosibirsk (OVB) to Baku (GYD)

Route Information
From:  Novosibirsk (OVB)
To:  Baku (GYD)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Days:Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance:2,888km (1,793mi)
Duration:4h 0m
Avg 719km/h (446mph)
Plane:Boeing B747-400
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Last Flight
Status:Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
1 week ago
10. Feb 12:15 local
10. Feb 05:15 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
1 week ago
10. Feb 12:15 local
Arrival:
(scheduled)
1 week ago
10. Feb 13:16 local
10. Feb 09:16 UTC
Arrived:
(actual)
10. Feb 13:16 local
Plane:VP-BCI Boeing B747-400
Map

All Flights

U39801 SAY9801
Sky Gates Airlines U3 / SAY
VP-BCI Boeing  B747-400
Novosibirsk  (OVB)
 to  Baku  (GYD)
2,888km (1,793mi.)
Scheduled:
12:15 (05:15 UTC)
13:16 (09:16 UTC)

Duration: 4h 0m

Actual (estimated values):
12:15 (05:15 UTC)
13:17 (09:17 UTC)

Duration: 4h 1m
U39801 SAY9801
Sky Gates Airlines U3 / SAY
VP-BCI Boeing  B747-400
Moscow  (SVO)
 to  Novosibirsk  (OVB)
2,803km (1,741mi.)
Scheduled:
01:19 (22:19 UTC)
08:50 (01:50 UTC)

Duration: 3h 31m
Turnaround:  17,686,150 hours

Actual (estimated values):
01:20 (22:20 UTC)
08:51 (01:51 UTC)

Duration: 3h 32m
U39801 SAY9801
Sky Gates Airlines U3 / SAY
VP-BCH Boeing  B747-400
Reykjavik  (KEF)
 to  Maastricht  (MST)
2,204km (1,369mi.)
Scheduled:
03:15 (03:15 UTC)
08:26 (06:26 UTC)

Duration: 3h 10m

Actual (estimated values):
03:15 (03:15 UTC)
08:25 (06:25 UTC)

Duration: 3h 10m
U39801 SAY9801
Sky Gates Airlines U3 / SAY
VP-BCH Boeing  B747-400
Baku  (GYD)
 to  Ulyanovsk  (ULY)
1,553km (965mi.)
Scheduled:
00:12 (20:12 UTC)
22:57 (22:57 UTC)

Duration: 2h 44m

Actual (estimated values):
00:13 (20:13 UTC)
22:57 (22:57 UTC)

Duration: 2h 44m