From our Database

Xiamen Gaoqi International Airport
XMN / ZSAM

  China

3,803 Flights per day

More...


Shuttle America
S5 / TCF

 United States


More...

Flight Overview: Shaheen Air NL5 ( Faisalabad to Lahore & Karachi to Lahore & Amman to Tarbes )



Segment 1: Faisalabad to Lahore
From:  Faisalabad (LYP)
To:  Lahore (LHE)
Frequency:0x per week
Days:
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Distance:134km (83mi)
Flight Time:0h 21m
372km/h (231mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 2: Karachi to Lahore
From:  Karachi (KHI)
To:  Lahore (LHE)
Frequency:0x per week
Days:
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Distance:1,022km (635mi)
Flight Time:1h 25m
718km/h (446mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 3: Amman to Tarbes
From:  Amman (AMM)
To:  Tarbes (LDE)
Frequency:0x per week
Days:
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Distance:3,395km (2,108mi)
Flight Time:5h 7m
661km/h (411mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A319
Delays:
past month
No delays observed

Most Recent Flight

Route:  Amman (AMM)  -    Tarbes (LDE)
Status:Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
6 months ago
08. Aug 22:19 local
08. Aug 19:19 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
08. Aug 22:19
Arrival:
(scheduled)
6 months ago
09. Aug 02:26 local
09. Aug 00:26 UTC
Arrived:
(actual)
09. Aug 02:26
Plane:AP-BNI Airbus A319
150 seats
150 Eco
Last Flight: Live Tracking

All Flights


↓Flights by Month↓


NL5 SAI005
Shaheen Air NL / SAI
AP-BNI Airbus  A319
Amman  (AMM)
 to  Tarbes  (LDE)
3,395km (2,108mi.)
Scheduled:
22:19 (19:19 UTC)
02:26 (00:26 UTC)

Duration: 5h 7m

Actual (estimated values):
22:18 (19:18 UTC)

02:26 (00:26 UTC)

Duration: 5h 7m

NL5 SAI005
Shaheen Air NL / SAI
AP-BLM Airbus  A320
Karachi  (KHI)
 to  Lahore  (LHE)
1,022km (635mi.)
Scheduled:
16:27 (11:27 UTC)
17:52 (12:52 UTC)

Duration: 1h 25m

Actual (estimated values):
16:27 (11:27 UTC)

17:51 (12:51 UTC)

Duration: 1h 24m

Scheduled:
00:55 (19:55 UTC)
01:16 (20:16 UTC)

Duration: 0h 21m

Actual (estimated values):
00:54 (19:54 UTC)

01:15 (20:15 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m

NL5 SAI005
Shaheen Air NL / SAI
AP-BLN Airbus  A320
Amman  (AMM)
 to  Tarbes  (LDE)
3,395km (2,108mi.)
Scheduled:
11:30 (08:30 UTC)
15:47 (13:47 UTC)

Duration: 5h 16m

Actual (estimated values):
11:31 (08:31 UTC)

15:47 (13:47 UTC)

Duration: 5h 16m

NL5 SAI005
Shaheen Air NL / SAI
AP-BLN Airbus  A320
Karachi  (KHI)
 to  Amman  (AMM)
3,135km (1,947mi.)
Scheduled:
18:52 (13:52 UTC)
21:19 (18:19 UTC)

Duration: 4h 27m

Actual (estimated values):
18:51 (13:51 UTC)

21:18 (18:18 UTC)

Duration: 4h 26m

NL5 SAI005
Shaheen Air NL / SAI
AP-BNJ Airbus  A319
Jeddah  (JED)
 to  Tarbes  (LDE)
4,330km (2,689mi.)
Scheduled:
08:32 (05:32 UTC)
13:32 (11:32 UTC)

Duration: 5h 59m

Actual (estimated values):
08:32 (05:32 UTC)

13:32 (11:32 UTC)

Duration: 6h 0m

NL5 SAI005
Shaheen Air NL / SAI
AP-BNJ Airbus  A319
Karachi  (KHI)
 to  Jeddah  (JED)
2,880km (1,789mi.)
Scheduled:
17:33 (12:33 UTC)
19:24 (16:24 UTC)

Duration: 3h 50m

Actual (estimated values):
17:34 (12:34 UTC)

19:23 (16:23 UTC)

Duration: 3h 49m