Air Namibia SW741 ( Gaborone to Durban & Windhoek to Gaborone )

Segment 1: Gaborone to Durban
Airline:   Air Namibia
From:   Gaborone (GBE)
To:   Durban (DUR)
Frequency: Daily
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 762km (473mi)
Duration: 1h 15m
Avg 610km/h (378mph)
Plane: Embraer ERJ145 Family
Delays:
past month
3% of flights
58 min average
Segment 2: Windhoek to Gaborone
Airline:   Air Namibia
From:   Windhoek (WDH)
To:   Gaborone (GBE)
Frequency: Daily
Days: Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Distance: 892km (554mi)
Duration: 1h 30m
Avg 594km/h (369mph)
Plane: Embraer ERJ145 Family
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Most Recent Flight

Route:   Windhoek (WDH)  -    Gaborone (GBE)
Status: Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
20 hours ago
17. Jun 08:05 local
17. Jun 06:05 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
17. Jun 08:18
13 min delayed
Arrival:
(scheduled)
19 hours ago
17. Jun 09:35 local
17. Jun 07:35 UTC
Plane: V5-ANH Embraer ERJ135
37 seats
37 Eco
Map
Mon, 17. Jun
Scheduled:
08:05 CAT
06:05 UTC
09:35 CAT
07:35 UTC
1h 30m
Actual (estimated values):
08:18 CAT
06:18 UTC
+13 min
09:35 CAT
07:35 UTC
1h 30m
Sun, 16. Jun
Scheduled:
10:05 CAT
08:05 UTC
11:20 CAT
09:20 UTC
1h 15m
Actual (estimated values):
09:46 CAT
07:46 UTC
-18 min
11:20 SAST
09:20 UTC
1h 15m
Scheduled:
08:05 CAT
06:05 UTC
09:35 CAT
07:35 UTC
1h 30m
Actual (estimated values):
08:03 CAT
06:03 UTC
-1 min
09:35 CAT
07:35 UTC
1h 30m
Sat, 15. Jun
Scheduled:
10:40 CAT
08:40 UTC
11:55 CAT
09:55 UTC
1h 15m
Actual (estimated values):
10:18 CAT
08:18 UTC
-21 min
11:55 SAST
09:55 UTC
1h 15m
Scheduled:
08:40 CAT
06:40 UTC
10:10 CAT
08:10 UTC
1h 30m
Actual (estimated values):
08:36 CAT
06:36 UTC
-3 min
10:10 CAT
08:10 UTC
1h 30m
Fri, 14. Jun
Scheduled:
08:40 CAT
06:40 UTC
10:10 CAT
08:10 UTC
1h 30m
Scheduled:
10:40 CAT
08:40 UTC
11:55 CAT
09:55 UTC
1h 15m
Actual (estimated values):
12:06 CAT
10:06 UTC
+86 min
11:55 SAST
09:55 UTC
1h 15m
Thu, 13. Jun
Scheduled:
08:40 CAT
06:40 UTC
10:10 CAT
08:10 UTC
1h 30m
Actual (estimated values):
08:39 CAT
06:39 UTC
10:10 CAT
08:10 UTC
1h 30m
Scheduled:
10:40 CAT
08:40 UTC
11:55 CAT
09:55 UTC
1h 15m
Actual (estimated values):
10:40 CAT
08:40 UTC
11:55 SAST
09:55 UTC
1h 15m
Wed, 12. Jun
Scheduled:
10:40 CAT
08:40 UTC
11:55 CAT
09:55 UTC
1h 15m
Scheduled:
08:40 CAT
06:40 UTC
10:10 CAT
08:10 UTC
1h 30m
Actual (estimated values):
08:39 CAT
06:39 UTC
10:10 CAT
08:10 UTC
1h 30m