Ryanair FR4522 from Brussels to Milan

Infobox

FR4522 is a Ryanair flight from Brussels to Milan . The flight is operated on a daily basis using Boeing B737-800 planes.

Airline: Ryanair
From: Brussels (CRL / EBCI)
To: Milan (BGY / LIME)
Frequency: Daily
Days:  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat  Sun
Distance: 660 km (408 mi.)
Duration: 1h 0m
Avg 440km/h (272mph)
Plane Type: Boeing B737-800
On time: 90% of flights
Average Delay: 24 minutes
Last Flight
Date: 16. Sep 2019
Status: Landed
From: Brussels (CRL / EBCI)
06:20 CEST
16. Sep 04:20 UTC
To: Milan (BGY / LIME)
07:50 CEST
16. Sep 05:50 UTC
Departed: 06:20 CEST
on time

Gate 1
Arrival: 07:49 CEST
on time
Plane: EI-DLG Boeing B737-800
189 Economy
Aircraft Picture
Image Copyright © Paul Denton
Map

Airport Information

Departure Airport
Name: Brussels South Charleroi Airport
Identifier:  CRL/EBCI
Serves:  Charleroi and Brussels area, Belgium
Local Time:  17. Sep 02:20 CEST
Arrival Airport
Name: Milan Bergamo Il Caravaggio International Airport
Identifier:  BGY/LIME
Serves:  Bergamo and Milan , Italy
Local Time:  17. Sep 02:20 CEST

Recent Flights

Date / Status From To Plane Departed Arrived Duration
16. Sep
Landed
Flight: FR4522 RYR23JX
Ryanair  (FR / RYR)
From: Brussels (CRL / EBCI)
06:20 CEST
16. Sep 04:20 UTC
To: Milan (BGY / LIME)
07:50 CEST
16. Sep 05:50 UTC
Plane: EI-DLG Departed: 06:20
on time
Arrived: 07:49
on time
1h 29m
15. Sep
Landed
Flight: FR4522 RYR23JX
Ryanair  (FR / RYR)
From: Brussels (CRL / EBCI)
06:20 CEST
15. Sep 04:20 UTC
To: Milan (BGY / LIME)
07:50 CEST
15. Sep 05:50 UTC
Plane: EI-DAO Departed: 06:20
on time
Arrived: 07:49
on time
1h 29m
14. Sep
Landed
Flight: FR4522 RYR23JX
Ryanair  (FR / RYR)
From: Brussels (CRL / EBCI)
06:20 CEST
14. Sep 04:20 UTC
To: Milan (BGY / LIME)
07:50 CEST
14. Sep 05:50 UTC
Plane: EI-DAR Departed: 06:20
on time
Arrived: 07:49
on time
1h 29m
13. Sep
Landed
Flight: FR4522 RYR23JX
Ryanair  (FR / RYR)
From: Brussels (CRL / EBCI)
06:20 CEST
13. Sep 04:20 UTC
To: Milan (BGY / LIME)
07:50 CEST
13. Sep 05:50 UTC
Plane: EI-DAO Departed: 06:44
+24 min
Arrived: 08:15
+25 min
1h 30m
12. Sep
Landed
Flight: FR4522 RYR23JX
Ryanair  (FR / RYR)
From: Brussels (CRL / EBCI)
06:20 CEST
12. Sep 04:20 UTC
To: Milan (BGY / LIME)
07:50 CEST
12. Sep 05:50 UTC
Plane: EI-DHV Departed: 06:20
on time
Arrived: 07:48
-1 min
1h 28m
11. Sep
Landed
Flight: FR4522 RYR23JX
Ryanair  (FR / RYR)
From: Brussels (CRL / EBCI)
06:20 CEST
11. Sep 04:20 UTC
To: Milan (BGY / LIME)
07:50 CEST
11. Sep 05:50 UTC
Plane: EI-DHB Departed: 06:57
+37 min
Arrived: 08:03
+13 min
1h 6m
10. Sep
Landed
Flight: FR4522 RYR23JX
Ryanair  (FR / RYR)
From: Brussels (CRL / EBCI)
06:20 CEST
10. Sep 04:20 UTC
To: Milan (BGY / LIME)
07:50 CEST
10. Sep 05:50 UTC
Plane: EI-DAR Departed: 06:20
on time
Arrived: 07:50
on time
1h 30m
09. Sep
Landed
Flight: FR4522 RYR23JX
Ryanair  (FR / RYR)
From: Brussels (CRL / EBCI)
06:20 CEST
09. Sep 04:20 UTC
To: Milan (BGY / LIME)
07:50 CEST
09. Sep 05:50 UTC
Plane: EI-DYV Departed: 06:22
+2 min
Arrived: 07:51
+1 min
1h 28m
08. Sep
Landed
Flight: FR4522 RYR23JX
Ryanair  (FR / RYR)
From: Brussels (CRL / EBCI)
06:20 CEST
08. Sep 04:20 UTC
To: Milan (BGY / LIME)
07:50 CEST
08. Sep 05:50 UTC
Plane: EI-FTK Departed: 06:20
on time
Arrived: 07:54
+4 min
1h 34m
07. Sep
Landed
Flight: FR4522 RYR23JX
Ryanair  (FR / RYR)
From: Brussels (CRL / EBCI)
06:20 CEST
07. Sep 04:20 UTC
To: Milan (BGY / LIME)
07:50 CEST
07. Sep 05:50 UTC
Plane: EI-DHV Departed: 06:20
on time
Arrived: 07:53
+3 min
1h 33m
06. Sep
Landed
Flight: FR4522 RYR23JX
Ryanair  (FR / RYR)
From: Brussels (CRL / EBCI)
06:20 CEST
06. Sep 04:20 UTC
To: Milan (BGY / LIME)
07:50 CEST
06. Sep 05:50 UTC
Plane: EI-DYV Departed: 06:20
on time
Arrived: 07:50
on time
1h 30m