Ryanair FR4383 (Cardiff (CWL) to Tenerife (TFS)) - Flightera
Database
Naxos Island National Airport
JNX / LGNX

  Greece

12 Flights per day

More...


Airzena Georgian Airways
A9 / TGZ

Georgia

  • #1 Destination: Tbilisi
  • 16 Flights/day


More...



Route Information
From:  Cardiff (CWL)
To:  Tenerife (TFS)
Frequency:2x per week
Days:
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Distance:2,825km (1,755mi)
Flight Time:4h 4m
692km/h (429mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B737-800
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Last Flight:
Status:Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
1 day ago
21. Jan 11:40 local
21. Jan 11:40 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
1 day ago
21. Jan 11:40 local
Arrival:
(scheduled)
1 day ago
21. Jan 15:16 local
21. Jan 15:16 UTC
Arrived:
(actual)
21. Jan 15:16 local
Plane:EI-GSG Boeing B737-800
Last Flight: Live Tracking
Recent flights


FR4383 RYR4383
Ryanair FR / RYR
EI-GSG Boeing  B737-800
Cardiff  (CWL)
 to  Tenerife  (TFS)
2,825km (1,755mi.)
Scheduled:
11:40 (11:40 UTC)
15:16 (15:16 UTC)

Duration: 3h 35m

Actual (estimated values):
11:41 (11:41 UTC)

15:16 (15:16 UTC)

Duration: 3h 36m

FR4383 RYR4383
Ryanair FR / RYR
EI-GDN Boeing  B737-800
Cardiff  (CWL)
 to  Tenerife  (TFS)
2,825km (1,755mi.)
Scheduled:
20:21 (20:21 UTC)
23:56 (23:56 UTC)

Duration: 3h 34m

Actual (estimated values):
20:21 (20:21 UTC)

23:56 (23:56 UTC)

Duration: 3h 34m

FR4383 RYR4383
Ryanair FR / RYR
EI-GXL Boeing  B737-800
Cardiff  (CWL)
 to  Tenerife  (TFS)
2,825km (1,755mi.)
Scheduled:
11:21 (11:21 UTC)
15:10 (15:10 UTC)

Duration: 3h 49m

Actual (estimated values):
11:21 (11:21 UTC)

15:10 (15:10 UTC)

Duration: 3h 49m

Landed Thu, 10. Jan  
FR4383 RYR4383
Ryanair FR / RYR
EI-ESZ Boeing  B737-800
Cardiff  (CWL)
 to  Tenerife  (TFS)
2,825km (1,755mi.)
Scheduled:
20:13 (20:13 UTC)
NA


Actual (estimated values):
20:14 (20:14 UTC)

23:54 (23:54 UTC)

Duration: 3h 40m

FR4383 RYR4383
Ryanair FR / RYR
EI-ESW Boeing  B737-800
Cardiff  (CWL)
 to  Tenerife  (TFS)
2,825km (1,755mi.)
Scheduled:
11:48 (11:48 UTC)
15:35 (15:35 UTC)

Duration: 3h 47m

Actual (estimated values):
11:47 (11:47 UTC)

15:36 (15:36 UTC)

Duration: 3h 47m

FR4383 RYR4383
Ryanair FR / RYR
EI-ENN Boeing  B737-800
Cardiff  (CWL)
 to  Tenerife  (TFS)
2,825km (1,755mi.)
Scheduled:
20:07 (20:07 UTC)
23:44 (23:44 UTC)

Duration: 3h 37m

Actual (estimated values):
20:06 (20:06 UTC)

23:43 (23:43 UTC)

Duration: 3h 36m

FR4383 RYR4383
Ryanair FR / RYR
EI-ENN Boeing  B737-800
Cardiff  (CWL)
 to  Tenerife  (TFS)
2,825km (1,755mi.)
Scheduled:
11:10 (11:10 UTC)
15:06 (15:06 UTC)

Duration: 3h 55m

Actual (estimated values):
11:10 (11:10 UTC)

15:07 (15:07 UTC)

Duration: 3h 56m

FR4383 RYR4383
Ryanair FR / RYR
EI-GXH Boeing  B737-800
Cardiff  (CWL)
 to  Tenerife  (TFS)
2,825km (1,755mi.)
Scheduled:
20:17 (20:17 UTC)
23:57 (23:57 UTC)

Duration: 3h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
20:18 (20:18 UTC)

23:57 (23:57 UTC)

Duration: 3h 39m