Ryanair FR2121 from Brussels to Prague

Infobox

FR2121 is a Ryanair flight from Brussels to Prague . The flight is operated on a daily basis using Boeing B737-800 planes.

Airline: Ryanair
From: Brussels (CRL / EBCI)
To: Prague (PRG / LKPR)
Frequency: Daily
Days:  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat  Sun
Distance: 698 km (431 mi.)
Duration: 1h 0m
Avg 465km/h (287mph)
Plane Type: Boeing B737-800
On time: 97% of flights
Average Delay: 20 minutes
Last Flight
Date: 21. Sep 2019
Status: Landed
From: Brussels (CRL / EBCI)
08:15 CEST
06:15 UTC
To: Prague (PRG / LKPR)
09:45 CEST
07:45 UTC
Departed: 08:13 CEST
-1 min

Gate 1
Arrival
(estimated):
09:38 CEST
-6 min

Terminal 2
Gate T2
Plane: EI-FRB Boeing B737-800
189 Economy
Aircraft Picture
Image Copyright © Paul Denton
Map

Airport Information

Departure Airport
Name: Brussels South Charleroi Airport
Identifier:  CRL/EBCI
Serves:  Charleroi and Brussels area, Belgium
Local Time:  21. Sep 09:44 CEST
Arrival Airport
Name: Prague Vaclav Havel Airport
Identifier:  PRG/LKPR
Serves:  Prague , Kladno
Local Time:  21. Sep 09:44 CEST

Recent Flights

Date / Status From To Plane Departed Arrived Duration
21. Sep
Landed
Flight: FR2121 RYR223Z
Ryanair  (FR / RYR)
From: Brussels (CRL / EBCI)
08:15 CEST
06:15 UTC
To: Prague (PRG / LKPR)
09:45 CEST
07:45 UTC
Plane: EI-FRB Departed: 08:13
-1 min
Arrived: Estimated
09:38
-6 min
1h 24m
20. Sep
Landed
Flight: FR2121 RYR223Z
Ryanair  (FR / RYR)
From: Brussels (CRL / EBCI)
08:15 CEST
20. Sep 06:15 UTC
To: Prague (PRG / LKPR)
09:45 CEST
20. Sep 07:45 UTC
Plane: EI-DWD Departed: 08:15
on time
Arrived: 09:32
-12 min
1h 17m
19. Sep
Landed
Flight: FR2121 RYR223Z
Ryanair  (FR / RYR)
From: Brussels (CRL / EBCI)
08:15 CEST
19. Sep 06:15 UTC
To: Prague (PRG / LKPR)
09:45 CEST
19. Sep 07:45 UTC
Plane: EI-FRB Departed: 08:15
on time
Arrived: 09:28
-17 min
1h 13m
18. Sep
Landed
Flight: FR2121 RYR223Z
Ryanair  (FR / RYR)
From: Brussels (CRL / EBCI)
07:00 CEST
18. Sep 05:00 UTC
To: Prague (PRG / LKPR)
08:30 CEST
18. Sep 06:30 UTC
Plane: EI-FIF Departed: 07:00
on time
Arrived: 08:12
-17 min
1h 12m
17. Sep
Landed
Flight: FR2121 RYR223Z
Ryanair  (FR / RYR)
From: Brussels (CRL / EBCI)
08:15 CEST
17. Sep 06:15 UTC
To: Prague (PRG / LKPR)
09:45 CEST
17. Sep 07:45 UTC
Plane: EI-DWD Departed: 08:13
-2 min
Arrived: 09:27
-17 min
1h 14m
16. Sep
Landed
Flight: FR2121 RYR223Z
Ryanair  (FR / RYR)
From: Brussels (CRL / EBCI)
08:15 CEST
16. Sep 06:15 UTC
To: Prague (PRG / LKPR)
09:45 CEST
16. Sep 07:45 UTC
Plane: EI-DWD Departed: 08:15
on time
Arrived: 09:26
-18 min
1h 11m
15. Sep
Landed
Flight: FR2121 RYR223Z
Ryanair  (FR / RYR)
From: Brussels (CRL / EBCI)
08:05 CEST
15. Sep 06:05 UTC
To: Prague (PRG / LKPR)
09:35 CEST
15. Sep 07:35 UTC
Plane: EI-FRB Departed: 08:03
-1 min
Arrived: 09:19
-15 min
1h 15m
14. Sep
Landed
Flight: FR2121 RYR223Z
Ryanair  (FR / RYR)
From: Brussels (CRL / EBCI)
08:15 CEST
14. Sep 06:15 UTC
To: Prague (PRG / LKPR)
09:45 CEST
14. Sep 07:45 UTC
Plane: EI-FRB Departed: 08:15
on time
Arrived: 09:26
-18 min
1h 11m
13. Sep
Landed
Flight: FR2121 RYR223Z
Ryanair  (FR / RYR)
From: Brussels (CRL / EBCI)
08:15 CEST
13. Sep 06:15 UTC
To: Prague (PRG / LKPR)
09:45 CEST
13. Sep 07:45 UTC
Plane: EI-EKN Departed: 08:15
on time
Arrived: 09:41
-3 min
1h 26m
12. Sep
Landed
Flight: FR2121 RYR223Z
Ryanair  (FR / RYR)
From: Brussels (CRL / EBCI)
08:15 CEST
12. Sep 06:15 UTC
To: Prague (PRG / LKPR)
09:45 CEST
12. Sep 07:45 UTC
Plane: EI-DPL Departed: 08:15
on time
Arrived: 09:33
-11 min
1h 18m
11. Sep
Landed
Flight: FR2121 RYR223Z
Ryanair  (FR / RYR)
From: Brussels (CRL / EBCI)
07:00 CEST
11. Sep 05:00 UTC
To: Prague (PRG / LKPR)
08:30 CEST
11. Sep 06:30 UTC
Plane: EI-DCZ Departed: 07:00
on time
Arrived: 08:29
on time
1h 29m