Indonesia AirAsia QZ503 from Singapore to Denpasar

Infobox

QZ503 is a Indonesia AirAsia flight from Singapore to Denpasar . The flight is operated on a daily basis using Airbus A320 planes.

Airline: Indonesia AirAsia
From: Singapore (SIN / WSSS)
To: Denpasar (DPS / WADD)
Frequency: Daily
Days:  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat  Sun
Distance: 1674 km (1034 mi.)
Duration: 3h 1m
Avg 528km/h (326mph)
Plane Type: Airbus A320
On time: 100%
Last Flight
Date: 21. Sep 2019
Status: Landed
From: Singapore (SIN / WSSS)
16:00 UTC+08
08:00 UTC
To: Denpasar (DPS / WADD)
19:10 WITA
11:10 UTC
Departed: 15:55 UTC+08
-5 min

Terminal 4
Arrival: 18:27 WITA
-42 min

Terminal I
Plane: PK-AXD Airbus A320
180 Economy
Aircraft Picture
Image Copyright © Andika Primasiwi
Map

Airport Information

Departure Airport
Name: Singapore Changi Airport
Identifier:  SIN/WSSS
Serves:  Singapore
Local Time:  21. Sep 19:42 UTC+08
Arrival Airport
Name: Denpasar International Airport
Identifier:  DPS/WADD
Serves:  Denpasar
Local Time:  21. Sep 19:42 WITA

Recent Flights

Date / Status From To Plane Departed Arrived Duration
21. Sep
Landed
Flight: QZ503 AWQ503
Indonesia AirAsia  (QZ / AWQ)
From: Singapore (SIN / WSSS)
16:00 UTC+08
08:00 UTC
To: Denpasar (DPS / WADD)
19:10 WITA
11:10 UTC
Plane: PK-AXD Departed: 15:55
-5 min
Arrived: 18:27
-42 min
2h 32m
20. Sep
Landed
Flight: QZ503 AWQ503
Indonesia AirAsia  (QZ / AWQ)
From: Singapore (SIN / WSSS)
16:00 UTC+08
20. Sep 08:00 UTC
To: Denpasar (DPS / WADD)
19:10 WITA
20. Sep 11:10 UTC
Plane: PK-AXY Departed: 16:02
+2 min
Arrived: 19:02
-8 min
3h
19. Sep
Landed
Flight: QZ503 AWQ503
Indonesia AirAsia  (QZ / AWQ)
From: Singapore (SIN / WSSS)
16:00 UTC+08
19. Sep 08:00 UTC
To: Denpasar (DPS / WADD)
19:10 WITA
19. Sep 11:10 UTC
Plane: PK-AZG Departed: 16:04
+4 min
Arrived: 18:57
-13 min
2h 53m
18. Sep
Landed
Flight: QZ503 AWQ503
Indonesia AirAsia  (QZ / AWQ)
From: Singapore (SIN / WSSS)
16:00 UTC+08
18. Sep 08:00 UTC
To: Denpasar (DPS / WADD)
19:10 WITA
18. Sep 11:10 UTC
Plane: PK-AZM Departed: 16:06
+6 min
Arrived: 18:50
-19 min
2h 44m
17. Sep
Landed
Flight: QZ503 AWQ503
Indonesia AirAsia  (QZ / AWQ)
From: Singapore (SIN / WSSS)
16:00 UTC+08
17. Sep 08:00 UTC
To: Denpasar (DPS / WADD)
19:10 WITA
17. Sep 11:10 UTC
Plane: PK-AXY Departed: 15:49
-11 min
Arrived: 18:26
-43 min
2h 37m
16. Sep
Landed
Flight: QZ503 AWQ503
Indonesia AirAsia  (QZ / AWQ)
From: Singapore (SIN / WSSS)
16:00 UTC+08
16. Sep 08:00 UTC
To: Denpasar (DPS / WADD)
19:10 WITA
16. Sep 11:10 UTC
Plane: PK-AXD Departed: 16:01
+1 min
Arrived: 18:58
-12 min
2h 56m
15. Sep
Landed
Flight: QZ503 AWQ503
Indonesia AirAsia  (QZ / AWQ)
From: Singapore (SIN / WSSS)
16:00 UTC+08
15. Sep 08:00 UTC
To: Denpasar (DPS / WADD)
19:10 WITA
15. Sep 11:10 UTC
Departed: 16:03
+3 min
Arrived: 18:41
-28 min
2h 38m
14. Sep
Landed
Flight: QZ503 AWQ503
Indonesia AirAsia  (QZ / AWQ)
From: Singapore (SIN / WSSS)
16:00 UTC+08
14. Sep 08:00 UTC
To: Denpasar (DPS / WADD)
19:10 WITA
14. Sep 11:10 UTC
Plane: PK-AZE Departed: 15:58
-2 min
Arrived: 18:33
-37 min
2h 35m
13. Sep
Landed
Flight: QZ503 AWQ503
Indonesia AirAsia  (QZ / AWQ)
From: Singapore (SIN / WSSS)
16:00 UTC+08
13. Sep 08:00 UTC
To: Denpasar (DPS / WADD)
19:10 WITA
13. Sep 11:10 UTC
Plane: PK-AXE Departed: 16:01
on time
Arrived: 18:50
-20 min
2h 49m
12. Sep
Landed
Flight: QZ503 AWQ503
Indonesia AirAsia  (QZ / AWQ)
From: Singapore (SIN / WSSS)
16:00 UTC+08
12. Sep 08:00 UTC
To: Denpasar (DPS / WADD)
19:10 WITA
12. Sep 11:10 UTC
Plane: PK-AXU Departed: 15:57
-2 min
Arrived: 18:35
-34 min
2h 37m
11. Sep
Landed
Flight: QZ503 AWQ503
Indonesia AirAsia  (QZ / AWQ)
From: Singapore (SIN / WSSS)
16:00 UTC+08
11. Sep 08:00 UTC
To: Denpasar (DPS / WADD)
19:10 WITA
11. Sep 11:10 UTC
Plane: PK-AZG Departed: 16:12
+12 min
Arrived: 18:46
-23 min
2h 34m