Boliviana de Aviación (BoA) OB675 from Santa Cruz to La Paz

Infobox

OB675 is a Boliviana de Aviación (BoA) flight from Santa Cruz to La Paz .

Airline: Boliviana de Aviación (BoA)
From: Santa Cruz (VVI / SLVR)
To: La Paz (LPB / SLLP)
Frequency: 4x per week
Days:  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat  Sun
Distance: 552 km (341 mi.)
Duration: 1h 0m
Avg 510km/h (315mph)
Plane Type: Boeing B737-800
On time: 94% of flights
Average Delay: 16 minutes
Next Flight
Date: 20. Sep 2019
Status: On time
From: Santa Cruz (VVI / SLVR)
16:20 UTC-04
20:20 UTC
To: La Paz (LPB / SLLP)
17:25 UTC-04
21:25 UTC
Map

Airport Information

Departure Airport
Name: Santa Cruz Viru Viru International Airport
Identifier:  VVI/SLVR
Local Time:  20. Sep 05:39 UTC-04
Arrival Airport
Name: La Paz El Alto International Airport
Identifier:  LPB/SLLP
Serves:  La Paz , Bolivia
Local Time:  20. Sep 05:39 UTC-04

Recent Flights

Date / Status From To Plane Departed Arrived Duration
20. Sep
On time
Flight: OB675
Boliviana de Aviación (BoA)  (OB / BOV)
From: Santa Cruz (VVI / SLVR)
16:20 UTC-04
20:20 UTC
To: La Paz (LPB / SLLP)
17:25 UTC-04
21:25 UTC
Departed: 1h 5m
18. Sep
Landed
Flight: OB675 BOV675
Boliviana de Aviación (BoA)  (OB / BOV)
From: Santa Cruz (VVI / SLVR)
16:20 UTC-04
18. Sep 20:20 UTC
To: La Paz (LPB / SLLP)
17:25 UTC-04
18. Sep 21:25 UTC
Plane: CP-2926 Departed: 16:20
on time
Arrived: 17:21
-3 min
1h 1m
16. Sep
Landed
Flight: OB675 BOV675
Boliviana de Aviación (BoA)  (OB / BOV)
From: Santa Cruz (VVI / SLVR)
16:20 UTC-04
16. Sep 20:20 UTC
To: La Paz (LPB / SLLP)
17:25 UTC-04
16. Sep 21:25 UTC
Plane: CP-2926 Departed: 16:35
+15 min
Arrived: 17:33
+8 min
58m
15. Sep
Landed
Flight: OB675 BOV675
Boliviana de Aviación (BoA)  (OB / BOV)
From: Santa Cruz (VVI / SLVR)
16:20 UTC-04
15. Sep 20:20 UTC
To: La Paz (LPB / SLLP)
17:25 UTC-04
15. Sep 21:25 UTC
Plane: CP-2926 Departed: 16:22
+2 min
Arrived: 17:21
-3 min
59m
13. Sep
Landed
Flight: OB675
Boliviana de Aviación (BoA)  (OB / BOV)
From: Santa Cruz (VVI / SLVR)
16:20 UTC-04
13. Sep 20:20 UTC
To: La Paz (LPB / SLLP)
17:25 UTC-04
13. Sep 21:25 UTC
Departed: 16:21
+1 min
Arrived: 17:26
+1 min
1h 5m
11. Sep
Landed
Flight: OB675 BOV675
Boliviana de Aviación (BoA)  (OB / BOV)
From: Santa Cruz (VVI / SLVR)
16:20 UTC-04
11. Sep 20:20 UTC
To: La Paz (LPB / SLLP)
17:25 UTC-04
11. Sep 21:25 UTC
Plane: CP-2926 Departed: 16:21
+1 min
Arrived: 17:21
-3 min
59m
09. Sep
Landed
Flight: OB675
Boliviana de Aviación (BoA)  (OB / BOV)
From: Santa Cruz (VVI / SLVR)
16:20 UTC-04
09. Sep 20:20 UTC
To: La Paz (LPB / SLLP)
17:25 UTC-04
09. Sep 21:25 UTC
Departed: 16:17
-2 min
Arrived: 17:22
-2 min
1h 5m
08. Sep
Landed
Flight: OB675
Boliviana de Aviación (BoA)  (OB / BOV)
From: Santa Cruz (VVI / SLVR)
16:20 UTC-04
08. Sep 20:20 UTC
To: La Paz (LPB / SLLP)
17:25 UTC-04
08. Sep 21:25 UTC
Departed: 16:20
on time
Arrived: 17:25
on time
1h 5m
06. Sep
Landed
Flight: OB675 BOV675
Boliviana de Aviación (BoA)  (OB / BOV)
From: Santa Cruz (VVI / SLVR)
16:20 UTC-04
06. Sep 20:20 UTC
To: La Paz (LPB / SLLP)
17:25 UTC-04
06. Sep 21:25 UTC
Plane: CP-2926 Departed: 16:21
+1 min
Arrived: 17:19
-5 min
58m
04. Sep
Landed
Flight: OB675 BOV675
Boliviana de Aviación (BoA)  (OB / BOV)
From: Santa Cruz (VVI / SLVR)
16:20 UTC-04
04. Sep 20:20 UTC
To: La Paz (LPB / SLLP)
17:25 UTC-04
04. Sep 21:25 UTC
Plane: CP-2926 Departed: 16:21
+1 min
Arrived: 17:21
-3 min
59m
02. Sep
Landed
Flight: OB675 BOV675
Boliviana de Aviación (BoA)  (OB / BOV)
From: Santa Cruz (VVI / SLVR)
16:20 UTC-04
02. Sep 20:20 UTC
To: La Paz (LPB / SLLP)
17:25 UTC-04
02. Sep 21:25 UTC
Plane: CP-2926 Departed: 16:31
+11 min
Arrived: 17:23
-1 min
51m