Boliviana de Aviación (BoA) OB531 from Tarija to Cochabamba

Infobox

OB531 is a Boliviana de Aviación (BoA) flight from Tarija to Cochabamba .

Airline: Boliviana de Aviación (BoA)
From: Tarija (TJA / SLTJ)
To: Cochabamba (CBB / SLCB)
Frequency: 6x per week
Days:  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat  Sun
Distance: 485 km (299 mi.)
Duration: 1h 0m
Avg 485km/h (299mph)
Plane Type: NA
On time: 93% of flights
Average Delay: 28 minutes
Next Flight
Date: 20. Sep 2019
Status: On time
From: Tarija (TJA / SLTJ)
14:30 UTC-04
18:30 UTC
To: Cochabamba (CBB / SLCB)
15:30 UTC-04
19:30 UTC
Map

Airport Information

Departure Airport
Name: Tarija Airport
Identifier:  TJA/SLTJ
Serves:  Tarija , Bolivia
Local Time:  20. Sep 05:32 UTC-04
Arrival Airport
Name: Cochabamba Jorge Wilstermann International Airport
Identifier:  CBB/SLCB
Serves:  Cochabamba , Bolivia
Local Time:  20. Sep 05:32 UTC-04

Recent Flights

Date / Status From To Plane Departed Arrived Duration
20. Sep
On time
Flight: OB531
Boliviana de Aviación (BoA)  (OB / BOV)
From: Tarija (TJA / SLTJ)
14:30 UTC-04
18:30 UTC
To: Cochabamba (CBB / SLCB)
15:30 UTC-04
19:30 UTC
Departed: 1h
19. Sep
Landed
Flight: OB531
Boliviana de Aviación (BoA)  (OB / BOV)
From: Tarija (TJA / SLTJ)
14:30 UTC-04
19. Sep 18:30 UTC
To: Cochabamba (CBB / SLCB)
15:30 UTC-04
19. Sep 19:30 UTC
Departed: 14:30 1h
18. Sep
Landed
Flight: OB531 BOV531
Boliviana de Aviación (BoA)  (OB / BOV)
From: Tarija (TJA / SLTJ)
14:30 UTC-04
18. Sep 18:30 UTC
To: Cochabamba (CBB / SLCB)
15:30 UTC-04
18. Sep 19:30 UTC
Plane: CP-3019 Departed: 14:30 Arrived: 16:05
+35 min
1h 35m
17. Sep
Landed
Flight: OB531 BOV531
Boliviana de Aviación (BoA)  (OB / BOV)
From: Tarija (TJA / SLTJ)
14:30 UTC-04
17. Sep 18:30 UTC
To: Cochabamba (CBB / SLCB)
15:30 UTC-04
17. Sep 19:30 UTC
Plane: CP-2554 Departed: 14:30 Arrived: 15:06
-23 min
36m
16. Sep
Landed
Flight: OB531
Boliviana de Aviación (BoA)  (OB / BOV)
From: Tarija (TJA / SLTJ)
14:30 UTC-04
16. Sep 18:30 UTC
To: Cochabamba (CBB / SLCB)
15:30 UTC-04
16. Sep 19:30 UTC
Departed: 14:30 Arrived: 08:21
-7 h 1 min
14. Sep
Landed
Flight: OB531
Boliviana de Aviación (BoA)  (OB / BOV)
From: Tarija (TJA / SLTJ)
14:30 UTC-04
14. Sep 18:30 UTC
To: Cochabamba (CBB / SLCB)
15:30 UTC-04
14. Sep 19:30 UTC
Departed: 14:30 Arrived: 13:39
-1 h
12. Sep
Landed
Flight: OB531 BOV531
Boliviana de Aviación (BoA)  (OB / BOV)
From: Tarija (TJA / SLTJ)
14:30 UTC-04
12. Sep 18:30 UTC
To: Cochabamba (CBB / SLCB)
15:30 UTC-04
12. Sep 19:30 UTC
Plane: CP-2716 Departed: 14:30 Arrived: 15:36
+6 min
1h 6m
11. Sep
Landed
Flight: OB531 BOV531
Boliviana de Aviación (BoA)  (OB / BOV)
From: Tarija (TJA / SLTJ)
14:30 UTC-04
11. Sep 18:30 UTC
To: Cochabamba (CBB / SLCB)
15:30 UTC-04
11. Sep 19:30 UTC
Plane: CP-2554 Departed: 14:30 Arrived: 15:14
-15 min
44m
10. Sep
Landed
Flight: OB531 BOV531
Boliviana de Aviación (BoA)  (OB / BOV)
From: Tarija (TJA / SLTJ)
14:30 UTC-04
10. Sep 18:30 UTC
To: Cochabamba (CBB / SLCB)
15:30 UTC-04
10. Sep 19:30 UTC
Plane: CP-2716 Departed: 14:30 Arrived: 14:43
-46 min
13m
09. Sep
Landed
Flight: OB531
Boliviana de Aviación (BoA)  (OB / BOV)
From: Tarija (TJA / SLTJ)
14:30 UTC-04
09. Sep 18:30 UTC
To: Cochabamba (CBB / SLCB)
15:30 UTC-04
09. Sep 19:30 UTC
Departed: 14:30 Arrived: 14:42
-47 min
12m
07. Sep
Landed
Flight: OB531
Boliviana de Aviación (BoA)  (OB / BOV)
From: Tarija (TJA / SLTJ)
14:30 UTC-04
07. Sep 18:30 UTC
To: Cochabamba (CBB / SLCB)
15:30 UTC-04
07. Sep 19:30 UTC
Departed: 14:30 Arrived: Estimated
15:51
+21 min
1h 21m