From our Database

Clarks Point Airport
CLP / PFCL

  United States

28 Flights per day

More...


Cargo Air
/ CGF

 Bulgaria

  • #1 Destination: Leipzig
  • 10 Flights/day


More...

Flight Overview: Nippon Cargo Airlines KZ691 from Tokyo (NRT) to Hong Kong (HKG)



Route Information
From:  Tokyo (NRT)
To:  Hong Kong (HKG)
Frequency:0x per week
Days:
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Distance:2,965km (1,841mi)
Flight Time:4h 40m
635km/h (394mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B747-800
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Last Flight:
Status:Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
2 weeks ago
06. Feb 12:15 local
06. Feb 03:15 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
2 weeks ago
06. Feb 12:15 local
Arrival:
(scheduled)
2 weeks ago
06. Feb 08:16 local
06. Feb 08:16 UTC
Arrived:
(actual)
06. Feb 08:16 local
Plane:JA18KZ Boeing B747-800
Last Flight: Live Tracking

All Flights


↓Flights by Month↓


KZ691 NCA691
Nippon Cargo Airlines KZ / NCA
JA18KZ Boeing  B747-800
Tokyo  (NRT)
 to  Hong Kong  (HKG)
2,965km (1,841mi.)
Scheduled:
12:15 (03:15 UTC)
08:16 (08:16 UTC)

Duration: 5h 0m

Actual (estimated values):
12:16 (03:16 UTC)

08:15 (08:15 UTC)

Duration: 5h 0m

KZ691 NCA691
Nippon Cargo Airlines KZ / NCA
JA14KZ Boeing  B747-800
Tokyo  (NRT)
 to  Hong Kong  (HKG)
2,965km (1,841mi.)
Scheduled:
22:30 (13:30 UTC)
18:10 (18:10 UTC)

Duration: 4h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
22:29 (13:29 UTC)

18:11 (18:11 UTC)

Duration: 4h 41m

KZ691 NCA691
Nippon Cargo Airlines KZ / NCA
JA12KZ Boeing  B747-800
Tokyo  (NRT)
 to  Hong Kong  (HKG)
2,965km (1,841mi.)
Scheduled:
15:45 (06:45 UTC)
12:04 (12:04 UTC)

Duration: 5h 19m

Actual (estimated values):
15:46 (06:46 UTC)

12:04 (12:04 UTC)

Duration: 5h 18m

KZ691 NCA691
Nippon Cargo Airlines KZ / NCA
JA18KZ Boeing  B747-800
Tokyo  (NRT)
 to  Hong Kong  (HKG)
2,965km (1,841mi.)
Scheduled:
12:41 (03:41 UTC)
08:33 (08:33 UTC)

Duration: 4h 51m

Actual (estimated values):
12:41 (03:41 UTC)

08:34 (08:34 UTC)

Duration: 4h 52m

KZ691 NCA691
Nippon Cargo Airlines KZ / NCA
JA14KZ Boeing  B747-800
Tokyo  (NRT)
 to  Hong Kong  (HKG)
2,965km (1,841mi.)
Scheduled:
10:55 (01:55 UTC)
06:29 (06:29 UTC)

Duration: 4h 34m

Actual (estimated values):
10:55 (01:55 UTC)

06:30 (06:30 UTC)

Duration: 4h 34m

KZ691 NCA691
Nippon Cargo Airlines KZ / NCA
JA13KZ Boeing  B747-800
Tokyo  (NRT)
 to  Hong Kong  (HKG)
2,965km (1,841mi.)
Scheduled:
19:36 (10:36 UTC)
14:44 (14:44 UTC)

Duration: 4h 8m

Actual (estimated values):
19:37 (10:37 UTC)

14:45 (14:45 UTC)

Duration: 4h 9m

KZ691 NCA691
Nippon Cargo Airlines KZ / NCA
JA15KZ Boeing  B747-800
Tokyo  (NRT)
 to  Hong Kong  (HKG)
2,965km (1,841mi.)
Scheduled:
14:04 (05:04 UTC)
08:55 (08:55 UTC)

Duration: 3h 51m

Actual (estimated values):
14:05 (05:05 UTC)

08:55 (08:55 UTC)

Duration: 3h 51m

KZ691 NCA691
Nippon Cargo Airlines KZ / NCA
JA05KZ Boeing  B747-400
Tokyo  (NRT)
 to  Hong Kong  (HKG)
2,965km (1,841mi.)
Scheduled:
07:28 (22:28 UTC)
02:54 (02:54 UTC)

Duration: 4h 25m

Actual (estimated values):
07:27 (22:27 UTC)

02:53 (02:53 UTC)

Duration: 4h 25m

KZ691 NCA691
Nippon Cargo Airlines KZ / NCA
JA12KZ Boeing  B747-800
Tokyo  (NRT)
 to  Hong Kong  (HKG)
2,965km (1,841mi.)
Scheduled:
09:32 (00:32 UTC)
04:05 (04:05 UTC)

Duration: 3h 32m

Actual (estimated values):
09:33 (00:33 UTC)

04:05 (04:05 UTC)

Duration: 3h 32m

KZ691 NCA691
Nippon Cargo Airlines KZ / NCA
JA18KZ Boeing  B747-800
Tokyo  (NRT)
 to  Hong Kong  (HKG)
2,965km (1,841mi.)
Scheduled:
07:45 (22:45 UTC)
02:34 (02:34 UTC)

Duration: 3h 48m

Actual (estimated values):
07:44 (22:44 UTC)

02:34 (02:34 UTC)

Duration: 3h 48m

KZ691 NCA691
Nippon Cargo Airlines KZ / NCA
JA13KZ Boeing  B747-800
Tokyo  (NRT)
 to  Hong Kong  (HKG)
2,965km (1,841mi.)
Scheduled:
13:37 (04:37 UTC)
09:00 (09:00 UTC)

Duration: 4h 23m

Actual (estimated values):
13:38 (04:38 UTC)

09:01 (09:01 UTC)

Duration: 4h 23m