Lufthansa LH9923 - Flightera
Database
Sugar Land Regional Airport
SGR / KSGR

  United States

17 Flights per day

More...


ThaiVietjetAir
/ TVJ

Thailand

  • #1 Destination: Bangkok
  • 15 Flights/day


More...



Segment 1: Berlin to Frankfurt
From:  Berlin (SXF)
To:  Frankfurt (FRA)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:434km (270mi)
Flight Time:0h 40m
638km/h (396mph)
Plane Types:Mixed (A321 , A320)
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 2: Hamburg to Berlin
From:  Hamburg (XFW)
To:  Berlin (SXF)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:278km (173mi)
Flight Time:0h 41m
402km/h (249mph)
Plane Types:NA
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 3: Budapest to Frankfurt
From:  Budapest (BUD)
To:  Frankfurt (FRA)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:836km (519mi)
Flight Time:1h 22m
610km/h (378mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 4: Manila to Frankfurt
From:  Manila (MNL)
To:  Frankfurt (FRA)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:10,310km (6,404mi)
Flight Time:13h 18m
775km/h (481mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A340-600
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 5: Luqa to Frankfurt
From:  Luqa (MLA)
To:  Frankfurt (FRA)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:1,648km (1,023mi)
Flight Time:2h 31m
653km/h (406mph)
Plane Types:Mixed (A320 , A340-600)
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 6: Amman to Munich
From:  Amman (AMM)
To:  Munich (MUC)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:2,750km (1,708mi)
Flight Time:3h 42m
741km/h (460mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A330-300
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 7: Xiamen to Frankfurt
From:  Xiamen (XMN)
To:  Frankfurt (FRA)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:9,235km (5,736mi)
Flight Time:12h 10m
758km/h (471mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B747-400
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 8: Frankfurt to Munich
From:  Frankfurt (FRA)
To:  Munich (MUC)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:300km (186mi)
Flight Time:0h 41m
437km/h (271mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A380-800
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Most Recent Flight
Route:  Luqa (MLA)  -    Frankfurt (FRA)
Status:Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
4 days ago
19. Jan 14:26 local
19. Jan 13:26 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
19. Jan 14:26
Arrival:
(scheduled)
3 days ago
19. Jan 16:48 local
19. Jan 15:48 UTC
Arrived:
(actual)
19. Jan 16:48
Plane:D-AIHX Airbus A340-600
297 seats
8 First
44 Business
32 Eco+
213 Eco
Last Flight: Live Tracking
Recent flights
Earlier Flights >>

LH9923 DLH9923
Lufthansa LH / DLH
D-AIHX Airbus  A340-600
Luqa  (MLA)
 to  Frankfurt  (FRA)
1,648km (1,023mi.)
Scheduled:
14:26 (13:26 UTC)
16:48 (15:48 UTC)

Duration: 2h 22m

Actual (estimated values):
14:26 (13:26 UTC)

16:48 (15:48 UTC)

Duration: 2h 21m

LH9923 DLH9923
Lufthansa LH / DLH
D-AIMH Airbus  A380-800
Frankfurt  (FRA)
 to  Munich  (MUC)
300km (186mi.)
Scheduled:
09:19 (08:19 UTC)
10:00 (09:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 41m

Actual (estimated values):
09:19 (08:19 UTC)

10:00 (09:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 41m

Scheduled:
18:21 (17:21 UTC)
19:11 (18:11 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m

Actual (estimated values):
18:21 (17:21 UTC)

19:10 (18:10 UTC)

Duration: 0h 49m

LH9923 DLH9923
Lufthansa LH / DLH
D-ABVW Boeing  B747-400
Xiamen  (XMN)
 to  Frankfurt  (FRA)
9,235km (5,736mi.)
Scheduled:
00:31 (16:31 UTC)
05:42 (04:42 UTC)

Duration: 12h 10m

Actual (estimated values):
00:31 (16:31 UTC)

05:42 (04:42 UTC)

Duration: 12h 10m

LH9923 DLH9923
Lufthansa LH / DLH
D-AIKL Airbus  A330-300
Amman  (AMM)
 to  Munich  (MUC)
2,750km (1,708mi.)
Scheduled:
10:37 (08:37 UTC)
13:19 (12:19 UTC)

Duration: 3h 42m

Actual (estimated values):
10:36 (08:36 UTC)

13:19 (12:19 UTC)

Duration: 3h 41m

LH9923 DLH9923
Lufthansa LH / DLH
D-AIZO Airbus  A320
Berlin  (SXF)
 to  Frankfurt  (FRA)
434km (270mi.)
Scheduled:
09:02 (08:02 UTC)
09:47 (08:47 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m

Actual (estimated values):
09:01 (08:01 UTC)

09:47 (08:47 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m

LH9923 DLH9923
Lufthansa LH / DLH
D-AIZG Airbus  A320
Luqa  (MLA)
 to  Frankfurt  (FRA)
1,648km (1,023mi.)
Scheduled:
20:07 (19:07 UTC)
22:38 (21:38 UTC)

Duration: 2h 31m

Actual (estimated values):
20:07 (19:07 UTC)

22:37 (21:37 UTC)

Duration: 2h 30m

LH9923 DLH9923
Lufthansa LH / DLH
D-AIHC Airbus  A340-600
Manila  (MNL)
 to  Frankfurt  (FRA)
10,310km (6,404mi.)
Scheduled:
23:16 (15:16 UTC)
05:34 (04:34 UTC)

Duration: 13h 18m

Actual (estimated values):
23:17 (15:17 UTC)

05:35 (04:35 UTC)

Duration: 13h 18m

Scheduled:
16:26 (16:26 UTC)
18:48 (17:48 UTC)

Duration: 1h 22m

Actual (estimated values):
16:25 (16:25 UTC)

18:48 (17:48 UTC)

Duration: 1h 21m

LH9923 DLH9923
Lufthansa LH / DLH
D-AIQU Airbus  A320
Berlin  (SXF)
 to  Frankfurt  (FRA)
434km (270mi.)
Scheduled:
17:15 (16:15 UTC)
18:01 (17:01 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m

Actual (estimated values):
17:15 (16:15 UTC)

18:02 (17:02 UTC)

Duration: 0h 46m

Earlier Flights >>