From our Database

Porto Alegre Salgado Filho International Airport
POA / SBPA

  Brazil

1,305 Flights per day

More...


Scoot
TR / TGW

 Singapore


More...

Flight Overview: Lufthansa LH9921 ( Munich to Frankfurt & Berlin to Berlin & Berlin to Munich & Luqa to Munich & Luqa to Frankfurt & Frankfurt to Amman & Frankfurt to Xiamen & Manila to Frankfurt & Norwich to Frankfurt & Guangzhou to Frankfurt )



Segment 1: Munich to Frankfurt
From:  Munich (MUC)
To:  Frankfurt (FRA)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:300km (186mi)
Flight Time:0h 40m
447km/h (278mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A380-800
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 2: Berlin to Berlin
From:  Berlin (SXF)
To:  Berlin (TXL)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:25km (15mi)
Flight Time:0h 19m
79km/h (49mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 3: Berlin to Munich
From:  Berlin (SXF)
To:  Munich (MUC)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:464km (288mi)
Flight Time:0h 56m
497km/h (309mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320 Family
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 4: Luqa to Munich
From:  Luqa (MLA)
To:  Munich (MUC)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:1,408km (874mi)
Flight Time:1h 57m
717km/h (445mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A340-600
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 5: Luqa to Frankfurt
From:  Luqa (MLA)
To:  Frankfurt (FRA)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:1,648km (1,023mi)
Flight Time:2h 13m
740km/h (460mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 6: Frankfurt to Amman
From:  Frankfurt (FRA)
To:  Amman (AMM)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:3,049km (1,893mi)
Flight Time:3h 55m
777km/h (482mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A321
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 7: Frankfurt to Xiamen
From:  Frankfurt (FRA)
To:  Xiamen (XMN)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:9,235km (5,736mi)
Flight Time:11h 16m
819km/h (508mph)
Plane Types:Boeing B747-400
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 8: Manila to Frankfurt
From:  Manila (MNL)
To:  Frankfurt (FRA)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:10,310km (6,404mi)
Flight Time:14h 13m
724km/h (450mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A340-300
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 9: Norwich to Frankfurt
From:  Norwich (NWI)
To:  Frankfurt (FRA)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:584km (362mi)
Flight Time:0h 56m
624km/h (387mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 10: Guangzhou to Frankfurt
From:  Guangzhou (CAN)
To:  Frankfurt (FRA)
Frequency:Irregular/New
Distance:9,032km (5,609mi)
Flight Time:11h 45m
768km/h (477mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A380-800
Delays:
past month
No delays observed

Most Recent Flight

Route:  Guangzhou (CAN)  -    Frankfurt (FRA)
Status:Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
5 days ago
16. Feb 00:55 local
15. Feb 16:55 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
16. Feb 00:55
Arrival:
(scheduled)
5 days ago
16. Feb 05:40 local
16. Feb 04:40 UTC
Arrived:
(actual)
16. Feb 05:40
Plane:D-AIMC Airbus A380-800
509 seats
8 First
78 Business
52 Eco+
371 Eco
Last Flight: Live Tracking

All Flights


↓Flights by Month↓


LH9921 DLH9921
Lufthansa LH / DLH
D-AIMC Airbus  A380-800
Guangzhou  (CAN)
 to  Frankfurt  (FRA)
9,032km (5,609mi.)
Scheduled:
00:55 (16:55 UTC)
05:40 (04:40 UTC)

Duration: 11h 45m

Actual (estimated values):
00:56 (16:56 UTC)

05:39 (04:39 UTC)

Duration: 11h 44m

LH9921 DLH9921
Lufthansa LH / DLH
D-AIZI Airbus  A320
Norwich  (NWI)
 to  Frankfurt  (FRA)
584km (362mi.)
Scheduled:
11:26 (11:26 UTC)
13:22 (12:22 UTC)

Duration: 0h 56m

Actual (estimated values):
11:27 (11:27 UTC)

13:23 (12:23 UTC)

Duration: 0h 56m

LH9921 DLH9921
Lufthansa LH / DLH
D-AIRA Airbus  A321
Berlin  (SXF)
 to  Munich  (MUC)
464km (288mi.)
Scheduled:
18:40 (17:40 UTC)
19:36 (18:36 UTC)

Duration: 0h 56m

Actual (estimated values):
18:40 (17:40 UTC)

19:36 (18:36 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m

LH9921 DLH9921
Lufthansa LH / DLH
D-AIHV Airbus  A340-600
Luqa  (MLA)
 to  Munich  (MUC)
1,408km (874mi.)
Scheduled:
10:45 (09:45 UTC)
12:43 (11:43 UTC)

Duration: 1h 57m

Actual (estimated values):
10:46 (09:46 UTC)

12:43 (11:43 UTC)

Duration: 1h 57m

LH9921 DLH9921
Lufthansa LH / DLH
D-AIGP Airbus  A340-300
Manila  (MNL)
 to  Frankfurt  (FRA)
10,310km (6,404mi.)
Scheduled:
11:45 (03:45 UTC)
18:58 (17:58 UTC)

Duration: 14h 13m

Actual (estimated values):
11:44 (03:44 UTC)

18:57 (17:57 UTC)

Duration: 14h 12m

LH9921 DLH9921
Lufthansa LH / DLH
D-AIRN Airbus  A321
Frankfurt  (FRA)
 to  Amman  (AMM)
3,049km (1,893mi.)
Scheduled:
09:06 (08:06 UTC)
14:02 (12:02 UTC)

Duration: 3h 55m

Actual (estimated values):
09:07 (08:07 UTC)

14:02 (12:02 UTC)

Duration: 3h 56m

LH9921 DLH9921
Lufthansa LH / DLH
D-ABVS Boeing  B747-400
Frankfurt  (FRA)
 to  Xiamen  (XMN)
9,235km (5,736mi.)
Scheduled:
11:16 (10:16 UTC)
05:33 (21:33 UTC)

Duration: 11h 16m

Actual (estimated values):
11:17 (10:17 UTC)

05:33 (21:33 UTC)

Duration: 11h 16m

LH9921 DLH9921
Lufthansa LH / DLH
D-AIWE Airbus  A320
Berlin  (SXF)
 to  Berlin  (TXL)
25km (15mi.)
Scheduled:
15:08 (14:08 UTC)
15:27 (14:27 UTC)

Duration: 0h 19m

Actual (estimated values):
15:08 (14:08 UTC)

15:28 (14:28 UTC)

Duration: 0h 19m

LH9921 DLH9921
Lufthansa LH / DLH
D-AIQH Airbus  A320
Luqa  (MLA)
 to  Frankfurt  (FRA)
1,648km (1,023mi.)
Scheduled:
14:38 (13:38 UTC)
16:51 (15:51 UTC)

Duration: 2h 13m

Actual (estimated values):
14:39 (13:39 UTC)

16:52 (15:52 UTC)

Duration: 2h 13m

LH9921 DLH9921
Lufthansa LH / DLH
D-AIZX Airbus  A320
Berlin  (SXF)
 to  Munich  (MUC)
464km (288mi.)
Scheduled:
19:06 (18:06 UTC)
20:02 (19:02 UTC)

Duration: 0h 56m

Actual (estimated values):
19:05 (18:05 UTC)

20:03 (19:03 UTC)

Duration: 0h 56m

LH9921 DLH9921
Lufthansa LH / DLH
D-AIMK Airbus  A380-800
Munich  (MUC)
 to  Frankfurt  (FRA)
300km (186mi.)
Scheduled:
19:09 (18:09 UTC)
19:49 (18:49 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
19:09 (18:09 UTC)

19:49 (18:49 UTC)

Duration: 0h 39m