From our Database

La Grande Riviere Airport
YGL / CYGL

  Canada

73 Flights per day

More...


China Airlines
CI / CAL

 Taiwan

  • #1 Destination: Taipei
  • 163 Flights/day


More...

Flight Overview: Lufthansa LH9852 ( Munich to Luqa & Munich to Hamburg & Munich to Berlin & Rome to Dusseldorf )



Segment 1: Munich to Luqa
From:  Munich (MUC)
To:  Luqa (MLA)
Frequency:0x per week
Days:
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Distance:1,408km (874mi)
Flight Time:1h 51m
754km/h (468mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320 Family
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 2: Munich to Hamburg
From:  Munich (MUC)
To:  Hamburg (HAM)
Frequency:0x per week
Days:
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Distance:600km (373mi)
Flight Time:0h 57m
629km/h (391mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A321
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 3: Munich to Berlin
From:  Munich (MUC)
To:  Berlin (SXF)
Frequency:0x per week
Days:
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Distance:464km (288mi)
Flight Time:0h 49m
564km/h (350mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A321
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 4: Rome to Dusseldorf
From:  Rome (FCO)
To:  Dusseldorf (DUS)
Frequency:0x per week
Days:
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Distance:1,135km (705mi)
Flight Time:1h 39m
685km/h (425mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A319
Delays:
past month
No delays observed

Most Recent Flight

Route:  Munich (MUC)  -    Luqa (MLA)
Status:Landed
Departure:
(scheduled)
5 days ago
15. Feb 16:04 local
15. Feb 15:04 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
15. Feb 16:04
Arrival:
(scheduled)
5 days ago
15. Feb 17:53 local
15. Feb 16:53 UTC
Arrived:
(actual)
15. Feb 17:53
Plane:D-AIPT Airbus A320
174 seats
174 Eco
Last Flight: Live Tracking

All Flights


↓Flights by Month↓


LH9852 DLH9852
Lufthansa LH / DLH
D-AIPT Airbus  A320
Munich  (MUC)
 to  Luqa  (MLA)
1,408km (874mi.)
Scheduled:
16:04 (15:04 UTC)
17:53 (16:53 UTC)

Duration: 1h 49m

Actual (estimated values):
16:04 (15:04 UTC)

17:52 (16:52 UTC)

Duration: 1h 48m

LH9852 DLH9852
Lufthansa LH / DLH
D-AIDX Airbus  A321
Munich  (MUC)
 to  Berlin  (SXF)
464km (288mi.)
Scheduled:
09:31 (08:31 UTC)
10:20 (09:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 49m

Actual (estimated values):
09:31 (08:31 UTC)

10:20 (09:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 49m

LH9852 DLH9852
Lufthansa LH / DLH
D-AIDE Airbus  A321
Munich  (MUC)
 to  Hamburg  (HAM)
600km (373mi.)
Scheduled:
20:41 (19:41 UTC)
21:39 (20:39 UTC)

Duration: 0h 57m

Actual (estimated values):
20:42 (19:42 UTC)

21:38 (20:38 UTC)

Duration: 0h 57m

LH9852 DLH9852
Lufthansa LH / DLH
D-AIBF Airbus  A319
Rome  (FCO)
 to  Dusseldorf  (DUS)
1,135km (705mi.)
Scheduled:
11:59 (11:59 UTC)
14:39 (13:39 UTC)

Duration: 1h 39m

Actual (estimated values):
11:58 (11:58 UTC)

14:38 (13:38 UTC)

Duration: 1h 38m

LH9852 DLH9852
Lufthansa LH / DLH
D-AIRO Airbus  A321
Munich  (MUC)
 to  Luqa  (MLA)
1,408km (874mi.)
Scheduled:
11:01 (10:01 UTC)
12:53 (11:53 UTC)

Duration: 1h 51m

Actual (estimated values):
11:01 (10:01 UTC)

12:52 (11:52 UTC)

Duration: 1h 51m

LH9852 DLH9852
Lufthansa LH / DLH
D-AIUQ Airbus  A320
Hamburg  (HAM)
 to  Munich  (MUC)
600km (373mi.)
Scheduled:
18:20 (17:20 UTC)
19:14 (18:14 UTC)

Duration: 0h 54m

Actual (estimated values):
18:20 (17:20 UTC)

19:14 (18:14 UTC)

Duration: 0h 54m

LH9852 DLH9852
Lufthansa LH / DLH
D-AIMI Airbus  A380-800
Munich  (MUC)
 to  Frankfurt  (FRA)
300km (186mi.)
Scheduled:
11:45 (10:45 UTC)
12:23 (11:23 UTC)

Duration: 0h 37m

Actual (estimated values):
11:45 (10:45 UTC)

12:24 (11:24 UTC)

Duration: 0h 38m

LH9852 DLH9852
Lufthansa LH / DLH
D-AIPC Airbus  A320
Dublin  (DUB)
 to  Manchester  (MAN)
265km (164mi.)
Scheduled:
19:52 (19:52 UTC)
20:25 (20:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 32m

Actual (estimated values):
19:53 (19:53 UTC)

20:26 (20:26 UTC)

Duration: 0h 33m

LH9852 DLH9852
Lufthansa LH / DLH
HB-JVF Fokker  100
Munich  (MUC)
 to  Zurich  (ZRH)
260km (162mi.)
Scheduled:
19:38 (18:38 UTC)
20:20 (19:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 42m

Actual (estimated values):
19:39 (18:39 UTC)

20:20 (19:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 42m

LH9852 DLH9852
Lufthansa LH / DLH
S5-AAR Airbus  A319
Munich  (MUC)
 to  Ljubljana  (LJU)
311km (193mi.)
Scheduled:
17:09 (16:09 UTC)
17:45 (16:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 35m

Actual (estimated values):
17:08 (16:08 UTC)

17:45 (16:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 35m

LH9852 DLH9852
Lufthansa LH / DLH
D-AIKA Airbus  A330-300
Munich  (MUC)
 to  Luqa  (MLA)
1,408km (874mi.)
Scheduled:
12:29 (11:29 UTC)
14:26 (13:26 UTC)

Duration: 1h 56m

Actual (estimated values):
12:30 (11:30 UTC)

14:26 (13:26 UTC)

Duration: 1h 57m