From our Database

Kaadedhdhoo Airport
KDM / VRMT

  Maldives

108 Flights per day

More...


GoAir
G8 / GOW

 India

  • #1 Destination: Delhi
  • 177 Flights/day


More...

Flight Overview: Germanwings 4U6911 ( Dusseldorf to Cologne & Vienna to Palma de Mallorca & Kaunas to Dusseldorf & Munich to Cologne )



Segment 1: Dusseldorf to Cologne
From:  Dusseldorf (DUS)
To:  Cologne (CGN)
Frequency:0x per week
Days:
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Distance:53km (33mi)
Flight Time:0h 12m
260km/h (161mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A319
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 2: Vienna to Palma de Mallorca
From:  Vienna (VIE)
To:  Palma de Mallorca (PMI)
Frequency:0x per week
Days:
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Distance:1,459km (906mi)
Flight Time:2h 1m
717km/h (445mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 3: Kaunas to Dusseldorf
From:  Kaunas (KUN)
To:  Dusseldorf (DUS)
Frequency:0x per week
Days:
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Distance:1,223km (759mi)
Flight Time:1h 52m
651km/h (404mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A319
Delays:
past month
No delays observed
Segment 4: Munich to Cologne
From:  Munich (MUC)
To:  Cologne (CGN)
Frequency:0x per week
Days:
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Distance:436km (270mi)
Flight Time:0h 0m
-1,570,254,123,326,116km/h (-975,313,120,078,333mph)
Plane Types:Airbus A320
Delays:
past month
NA

Most Recent Flight

Route:  Munich (MUC)  -    Cologne (CGN)
Status:Diverted
Departure:
(scheduled)
1 week ago
08. Feb 11:39 local
08. Feb 10:39 UTC
Departed:
(actual)
08. Feb 11:39
Plane:D-ABHG Airbus A320
180 seats
180 Eco
Last Flight: Live Tracking

All Flights


↓Flights by Month↓


Diverted Fri, 08. Feb  [Click to show Details]
4U6911 GWI6911
Eurowings EW / EWG
D-ABHG Airbus  A320
Munich  (MUC)
 to  Cologne  (CGN)
436km (270mi.)
Scheduled:
11:39 (10:39 UTC)
NA


Actual (estimated values):
11:40 (10:40 UTC)

NA


4U6911 GWI6911
Germanwings 4U / GWI
D-AGWD Airbus  A319
Kaunas  (KUN)
 to  Dusseldorf  (DUS)
1,223km (759mi.)
Scheduled:
15:46 (13:46 UTC)
16:38 (15:38 UTC)

Duration: 1h 52m

Actual (estimated values):
15:46 (13:46 UTC)

16:39 (15:39 UTC)

Duration: 1h 52m

Scheduled:
14:15 (13:15 UTC)
16:17 (15:17 UTC)

Duration: 2h 1m

Actual (estimated values):
14:15 (13:15 UTC)

16:17 (15:17 UTC)

Duration: 2h 1m

Scheduled:
12:28 (11:28 UTC)
12:40 (11:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 12m

Actual (estimated values):
12:27 (11:27 UTC)

12:40 (11:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 12m

Scheduled:
09:23 (08:23 UTC)
10:13 (09:13 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m

Actual (estimated values):
09:24 (08:24 UTC)

10:14 (09:14 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m

4U6911 GWI6911
Germanwings 4U / GWI
D-AEWU Airbus  A320
Hamburg  (HAM)
 to  Sofia  (SOF)
1,567km (973mi.)
Scheduled:
18:35 (17:35 UTC)
19:38 (19:38 UTC)

Duration: 2h 2m

Actual (estimated values):
18:35 (17:35 UTC)

19:37 (19:37 UTC)

Duration: 2h 1m

Scheduled:
14:06 (13:06 UTC)
14:56 (13:56 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m

Actual (estimated values):
14:06 (13:06 UTC)

14:57 (13:57 UTC)

Duration: 0h 51m

4U6911 GWI6911
Germanwings 4U / GWI
D-ABQM Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Leipzig  (LEJ)
 to  Maastricht  (MST)
455km (282mi.)
Scheduled:
11:58 (10:58 UTC)
13:04 (12:04 UTC)

Duration: 1h 5m

Actual (estimated values):
11:58 (10:58 UTC)

13:04 (12:04 UTC)

Duration: 1h 5m

4U6911 GWI6911
Germanwings 4U / GWI
D-ABHN Airbus  A320
Cologne  (CGN)
 to  Vienna  (VIE)
746km (463mi.)
Scheduled:
15:14 (14:14 UTC)
16:17 (15:17 UTC)

Duration: 1h 3m

Actual (estimated values):
15:13 (14:13 UTC)

16:18 (15:18 UTC)

Duration: 1h 4m

4U6911 GWI6911
Germanwings 4U / GWI
D-ABFO Airbus  A320
Vienna  (VIE)
 to  Munich  (MUC)
355km (220mi.)
Scheduled:
22:09 (21:09 UTC)
22:55 (21:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 46m

Actual (estimated values):
22:08 (21:08 UTC)

22:55 (21:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 46m

4U6911 GWI6911
Germanwings 4U / GWI
D-AKNJ Airbus  A319
Cologne  (CGN)
 to  Sofia  (SOF)
1,532km (951mi.)
Scheduled:
13:36 (12:36 UTC)
14:53 (14:53 UTC)

Duration: 2h 16m

Actual (estimated values):
13:37 (12:37 UTC)

14:52 (14:52 UTC)

Duration: 2h 15m