JetBlue Airways B6241 from Orlando to Nassau

Infobox

B6241 is a JetBlue Airways flight from Orlando to Nassau .

Airline: JetBlue Airways
From: Orlando (MCO / KMCO)
To: Nassau (NAS / MYNN)
Distance: 536 km (331 mi.)
Duration: 1h 0m
Avg 438km/h (270mph)
Plane Type: Mixed (E190)
On time: 76% of flights
Average Delay: 114 minutes
Last Flight
Date: 20. Sep 2019
Status: Landed
From: Orlando (MCO / KMCO)
08:27 EDT
12:27 UTC
To: Nassau (NAS / MYNN)
09:40 EDT
13:40 UTC
Departed: 08:53 EDT
+26 min

Terminal A
Gate 9
Arrival: 10:06 EDT
+26 min

Terminal 2
Plane: N197JB Embraer E190
100 Economy
Aircraft Picture
Image Copyright © Hector A Rivera Valentin
Map

Codeshares

This flight is operated by JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU) with flight number B6241. It is also sold as:

Airport Information

Departure Airport
Name: Orlando International Airport
Identifier:  MCO/KMCO
Serves:  Orlando, Florida , U.S.
Local Time:  20. Sep 17:08 EDT
Arrival Airport
Name: Nassau Lynden Pindling International Airport
Identifier:  NAS/MYNN
Serves:  Nassau
Local Time:  20. Sep 17:08 EDT

Recent Flights

Date / Status From To Plane Departed Arrived Duration
21. Sep
On time
Flight: B6241
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: Orlando (MCO / KMCO)
08:27 EDT
21. Sep 12:27 UTC
To: Nassau (NAS / MYNN)
09:40 EDT
21. Sep 13:40 UTC
Plane: N346JB Departed: 1h 13m
20. Sep
Landed
Flight: B6241 JBU241
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: Orlando (MCO / KMCO)
08:27 EDT
12:27 UTC
To: Nassau (NAS / MYNN)
09:40 EDT
13:40 UTC
Plane: N197JB Departed: 08:53
+26 min
Arrived: 10:06
+26 min
1h 13m
19. Sep
Landed
Flight: B6241 JBU241
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: Orlando (MCO / KMCO)
08:27 EDT
19. Sep 12:27 UTC
To: Nassau (NAS / MYNN)
09:40 EDT
19. Sep 13:40 UTC
Plane: N216JB Departed: 08:17
-10 min
Arrived: 09:34
-6 min
1h 17m
16. Sep
Landed
Flight: B6241 JBU241
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: Orlando (MCO / KMCO)
08:27 EDT
16. Sep 12:27 UTC
To: Nassau (NAS / MYNN)
09:40 EDT
16. Sep 13:40 UTC
Plane: N337JB Departed: 08:16
-11 min
Arrived: 09:35
-5 min
1h 19m
15. Sep
Landed
Flight: B6241 JBU241
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: Orlando (MCO / KMCO)
08:27 EDT
15. Sep 12:27 UTC
To: Nassau (NAS / MYNN)
09:40 EDT
15. Sep 13:40 UTC
Plane: N298JB Departed: 08:18
-9 min
Arrived: 09:32
-7 min
1h 14m
14. Sep
Landed
Flight: B6241 JBU241
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: Orlando (MCO / KMCO)
08:27 EDT
14. Sep 12:27 UTC
To: Nassau (NAS / MYNN)
09:40 EDT
14. Sep 13:40 UTC
Plane: N298JB Departed: 08:47
+20 min
Arrived: 09:53
+13 min
1h 6m
13. Sep
Landed
Flight: B6241 JBU241
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: Orlando (MCO / KMCO)
08:27 EDT
13. Sep 12:27 UTC
To: Nassau (NAS / MYNN)
09:40 EDT
13. Sep 13:40 UTC
Plane: N193JB Departed: 08:14
-13 min
Arrived: 09:29
-11 min
1h 15m
12. Sep
Landed
Flight: B6241 JBU241
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: Orlando (MCO / KMCO)
08:27 EDT
12. Sep 12:27 UTC
To: Nassau (NAS / MYNN)
09:40 EDT
12. Sep 13:40 UTC
Plane: N323JB Departed: 12:24
+3 h
Arrived: 13:29
+3 h 1 min
1h 4m
09. Sep
Landed
Flight: B6241 JBU241
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: Orlando (MCO / KMCO)
08:27 EDT
09. Sep 12:27 UTC
To: Nassau (NAS / MYNN)
09:40 EDT
09. Sep 13:40 UTC
Plane: N374JB Departed: 08:16
-11 min
Arrived: 10:12
+32 min
1h 56m
08. Sep
Landed
Flight: B6241 JBU241
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: Orlando (MCO / KMCO)
08:27 EDT
08. Sep 12:27 UTC
To: Nassau (NAS / MYNN)
09:40 EDT
08. Sep 13:40 UTC
Plane: N236JB Departed: 08:07
-20 min
Arrived: 09:13
-27 min
1h 6m
07. Sep
Landed
Flight: B6241 JBU241
JetBlue Airways  (B6 / JBU)
From: Orlando (MCO / KMCO)
08:27 EDT
07. Sep 12:27 UTC
To: Nassau (NAS / MYNN)
09:40 EDT
07. Sep 13:40 UTC
Plane: N307JB Departed: 08:12
-15 min
Arrived: 09:24
-15 min
1h 12m